Rough Rider Invitational

Saturday, December 11, 2021

at Catasauqua HS

Team Standings

(1) Lackawanna Trail 235.0, (2) Berks Catholic 202.5, (3) Archbishop Ryan 164.0, (4) Catasauqua 151.5, (5) Upper Perkiomen 120.0, (6) Lake Lehman 105.0, (7) Northwestern Lehigh 102.5, (8) Chichester 92.5, (9) Pen Argyl 84.0, (10) Jim Thorpe 63.0, (11) Executive Education Academy 32.0, (12) Kutztown 31.0, (13) Williams Valley 18.0

Championship Round 1

120 - Sean Scalen (Archbishop Ryan) pinned Liam Ottinger, 3:16

120 - Christopher Smith pinned Carlos Cruz (Catasauqua), 1:55

126 - Brandon Godshall (Upper Perkiomen) pinned Emmanuel Geishauser, 0:29

126 - Noah Rosa pinned Tucker Hilliard (Kutztown), 1:25

132 - Gabe Sanfelice (Upper Perkiomen) pinned Nathan Moschak, 3:11

145 - John Maurer pinned Roy Cobb (Upper Perkiomen), 5:47

152 - Reilly Kirkuris (Lake Lehman) dec. Dan Reilly, 5-3

152 - Carmine Lenzi pinned Colin Alloway (Archbishop Ryan), 0:24

160 - Ricardo Tinoco dec. Daren Le (Lackawanna Trail), 7-2

172 - Christian Fye (Catasauqua) dec. Juan Eduardo Franco, 10-4

189 - Timothy Saylor dec. Gian Greggo (Pen Argyl), 5-4

285 - Kareem Ballard (Chichester) pinned Owen Reber, 4:45

Consolation Round 1

120 - Madacyn Rivera (Pen Argyl) won by forfeit over Liam Ottinger

126 - Emmanuel Geishauser pinned Edward Richardson (Chichester), 0:52

Consolation Round 2

120 - Christopher Smith pinned Tanner Yurchak (Jim Thorpe), 1:32

126 - Garet Fowler (Lackawanna Trail) pinned Emmanuel Geishauser, 2:12

132 - Nathan Moschak pinned Connor McGuigan (Archbishop Ryan), 1:48

152 - Dan Reilly pinned Gabe Coddington (Upper Perkiomen), 1:52

152 - Carmine Lenzi pinned Nuallan King (Pen Argyl), 0:30

172 - Aiden Sterling (Jim Thorpe) maj. dec. Juan Eduardo Franco, 17-5

285 - Owen Reber pinned Stewart Oakley (Catasauqua), 2:11

Championship Quarterfinals

106 - Gabriel Tulone (Upper Perkiomen) maj. dec. Gabriel Iswalt, 11-0

106 - Luke Jordan pinned Jaden Figueroa (Executive Education Academy), 1:56

113 - Grant Partsch pinned Fionn Ellis (Lake Lehman), 5:39

113 - Brayden Hartranft pinned Aaron Martinez (Archbishop Ryan), 0:55

120 - Josie Wehr (Northwestern Lehigh) won by forfeit over Christopher Smith

126 - Noah Rosa pinned Richard Briggs (Chichester), 4:12

138 - Marvin Armistead won by tech. fall over Alex Moser (Pen Argyl), 16-0 5:06

145 - John Maurer won by tech. fall over Elijah Dellicker (Northwestern Lehigh), 15-0 5:07

152 - Blake Bryant (Chichester) maj. dec. Carmine Lenzi, 14-3

160 - Ricardo Tinoco pinned Zachary Vargas (Archbishop Ryan), 4:52

189 - Timothy Saylor dec. Caleb McDermott (Jim Thorpe), 8-7

215 - Brody Kline pinned Orlando Morales (Executive Education Academy), 1:07

285 - Mason Iswalt pinned Stewart Oakley (Catasauqua), 2:54

Consolation Round 3

106 - Gabriel Iswalt pinned Nate Brenhuber (Chichester), 3:17

120 - Madacyn Rivera (Pen Argyl) won by forfeit over Christopher Smith

132 - Brandon Ritinski (Lake Lehman) dec. Nathan Moschak, 3-2

152 - Carmine Lenzi pinned Dan Reilly, 1:51

285 - Owen Reber pinned Anthony Atkins (Chichester), 2:35

Championship Semifinals

106 - Lexi Schechterly (Lake Lehman) won by forfeit over Luke Jordan

113 - Daniel Perez (Archbishop Ryan) pinned Grant Partsch, 0:49

113 - Brayden Hartranft pinned Mikhail Hartranft (Catasauqua), 2:55

126 - Ridge Snyder (Jim Thorpe) pinned Noah Rosa, 3:29

138 - Marvin Armistead won by tech. fall over Kevin Burke (Lake Lehman), 15-0 4:08

145 - Alex Pfeffer (Archbishop Ryan) pinned John Maurer, 1:41

160 - Dalton Clymer (Northwestern Lehigh) pinned Ricardo Tinoco, 1:29

189 - Timothy Saylor pinned Christopher Dalton (Archbishop Ryan), 1:00

215 - Brody Kline pinned Joe Vegas (Lake Lehman), 2:58

285 - Mason Iswalt pinned Jeremiah Lott (Williams Valley), 3:06

Consolation Semifinals

106 - Luke Jordan maj. dec. Gabriel Iswalt, 8-0

113 - Brayden Clarke (Lackawanna Trail) pinned Grant Partsch, 3:57

Fifth Place

106 - Gabriel Iswalt pinned Quinn Kennedy (Archbishop Ryan), 2:44

113 - Aiden Knorr (Pen Argyl) dec. Grant Partsch, 5-3

152 - Carmine Lenzi pinned Beau Ware (Lackawanna Trail), 1:39

285 - Imani Bell (Archbishop Ryan) pinned Owen Reber, 1:35

Third Place

106 - Luke Jordan pinned Jaden Figueroa (Executive Education Academy), 3:25

126 - Noah Rosa dec. Brandon Godshall (Upper Perkiomen), 7-5

145 - Michael Bluhm (Lackawanna Trail) dec. John Maurer, 5-1

160 - Mason Konigus (Lake Lehman) pinned Ricardo Tinoco, 1:25

Championship Finals

113 - Brayden Hartranft dec. Daniel Perez (Archbishop Ryan), 8-2

138 - Max Bluhm (Lackawanna Trail) dec. Marvin Armistead, 8-1

189 - Seth Ross (Lackawanna Trail) pinned Timothy Saylor, 4:17

215 - Jonah Houser (Lackawanna Trail) dec. Brody Kline, 3-1

285 - Mason Iswalt dec. Dakota Graham (Pen Argyl), 9-3

Berks Catholic wrestlers in bold.