No photo available

Nick Barnhart

Class of 2019

145, 152

2016-2017: Section 2nd; District 2nd; Region DNP (AAA)
2017-2018: Section 2nd; District 2nd; Region 3rd; State DNP (AAA)
2018-2019: Section 1st; Region 3rd; State DNP (AAA)

Stats for 2018-2019 Avon Grove (PA) High School (Varsity) Wrestling
Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2017-2018 Post-Season
12/7/18 152 Toby Renninger (Blue Mountain) W 1:32 (pin)  
12/8/18 152 Nicholas Alejandro (East Stroudsburg South) W 1-0 District 11-AAA: DNP
12/8/18 152 Tanner Updegraff (Hershey) L 6-2 Section: 1st
District 3-AA: 1st
Region SE-AA: 3rd
State AA: DNP
12/8/18 152 Colt Barley (Penn Manor) W 11-1 (major)  
12/8/18 152 Gabriel DeGraffinreed (Caesar Rodney, DE) W 2:39 (pin)  
12/14/18 152 Nicholas Santiago (Bethlehem Liberty) W 0:30 (pin)  
12/15/18 152 Dan Lilley (Downingtown West) W Forfeit  
12/15/18 152 Sammy Hayes (Council Rock North) W 1:50 (pin) Section: 4th
District 1-AAA: DNP
12/15/18 152 Brandon Connor (Wilson (West Lawn)) W 1-0 Section: 1st
Region SC-AAA: 5th
12/19/18 152 Nathan Meyer (Coatesville) W 1:19 (pin)  
12/22/18 152 Pete Halladay (West Chester Rustin) W 1:25 (pin)  
12/22/18 152 Jack Semar (Great Valley) W 1:29 (pin) Section: 6th
District 1-AAA: DNP
12/22/18 152 Luke Phayre (West Chester Henderson) W 3-0 Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: 4th
Region SE-AAA: 4th
State AAA: DNP
12/28/18 152 Nolan Case (Central Bucks East) W 5:52 (TF) Section: 4th
District 1-AAA: DNP
12/28/18 152 Ahmir Ragsdale (Belmont Charter) W 0:58 (pin) District 12-AA: DNP
12/29/18 152 Jerry Curran (Interboro) W 3:24 (pin) Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: DNP
12/29/18 152 Davis Wheeler (Hatboro-Horsham) W 3-0 Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: 5th
1/9/19 145 Lukas Richie (Downingtown East) W 6-5 Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 1st
Region SE-AAA: 2nd
State AAA: DNP
1/12/19 152 Jackson Erb (Neshaminy) L 9-0 (major) Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 1st
Region SE-AAA: 5th
State AAA: DNP
1/12/19 145 Connor Trowbridge (Souderton) W 4-0 Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: 3rd
Region SE-AAA: DNP
1/12/19 145 Abdurasul Shirinboev (Northeast High) W 1:20 (pin)  
1/12/19 145 Gavin D'Amato (Tunkhannock) W 6-2 District 2-AAA: DNP
1/16/19 145 Kane Hayford (Downingtown West) W 3:18 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
1/18/19 145 Navid Ighani (Gaithersburg, MD) W 3:25 (pin)  
1/19/19 145 Nicky Benner (Orange County, VA) W 4:14 (pin)  
1/19/19 145 Chris Sanchez (Sherwood, MD) L Forfeit  
1/23/19 145 Bobby English (West Chester Henderson) W 1:09 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
2/2/19 152 Avery Koller (Twin Valley) W (pin)  
2/2/19 152 Carson Nell (ELCO) W 1:55 (pin) Section: 3rd
District 3-AA: DNP
2/2/19 152 Samuel Richard (Lower Merion) W 1:28 (pin) Section: 5th
District 1-AAA: DNP
2/6/19 152 Ethan Golden (West Chester East) W 1:06 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
2/22/19 145 Austin Bull (Sun Valley) W 0:46 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
2/23/19 145 Sam Elsen (Unionville) W 1:40 (pin)  
2/23/19 145 Brendon Stocku (Penncrest) W 5-4 Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 1st
3/1/19 145 Zach Needles (Spring-Ford) W 3:20 (pin) Section: 4th
District 1-AAA: 6th
Region SE-AAA: DNP
3/1/19 145 Evan Widing (Pennridge) L 4-2 SV Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 2nd
Region SE-AAA: 4th
State AAA: DNP
3/2/19 145 Isaac Avellino (Plymouth Whitemarsh) W 2:24 (pin) Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: 5th
3/2/19 145 Connor Trowbridge (Souderton) W 4-0 Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: 3rd
Region SE-AAA: DNP
3/2/19 145 Eric Woloshyn (Council Rock South) W 4:45 (pin) Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: 4th
Region SE-AAA: 3rd
State AAA: DNP
3/2/19 145 Brendon Stocku (Penncrest) W 9-8 Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 1st
3/7/19 145 Antonio Amelio (Seneca Valley) W 5-4 Section: 2nd
Region SW-AAA: DNP
3/8/19 145 Tate Nichter (Chambersburg) L 8-6 Section: 2nd
Region SC-AAA: 2nd
State AAA: DNP
3/8/19 145 Nate Stefanik (Nazareth) L 8-6 District 11-AAA: 3rd
Region NE-AAA: 2nd
State AAA: 6th