No photo available

Colin Allmond

Class of 2021 (Junior)

170, 182, 195

2017-2018: District 4th; Region DNP (AAA)
2018-2019: District DNP (AAA)
2019-2020: District 2nd; Region DNP (AAA)

Stats for 2018-2019 Altoona (PA) High School (Varsity) Wrestling
Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2017-2018 Post-Season
12/7/18 182 Eric Schneider (DuBois) W 5:43 (pin) District 9-AAA: 4th
Region NW-AAA: DNP
12/7/18 182 Luke Stout (Mount Lebanon) L 18-2 3:13 (TF) Section: 2nd
Region SW-AAA: 4th
State AAA: 4th
12/7/18 182 Daman Pallwoda (Blackhawk) W 1:38 (pin) Section: 6th (AAA)
12/8/18 182 Riley O'Mara (Bethel Park) L 0:24 (pin) Section: 5th
Region SW-AAA: DNP
12/14/18 182 Cole Warren (Williams Valley) W 1:38 (pin)  
12/14/18 182 Collin Milko (Carlynton) W 15-10  
12/14/18 182 Mason McCready (Hollidaysburg) L 3:52 (pin) District 6-AAA: 1st
Region NW-AAA: 3rd
State AAA: 8th
12/15/18 182 Isiah Gantt (Conestoga Valley) W 5-2 Section: 6th (AAA)
12/15/18 182 Abraham Allebach (Penns Valley) L 1:15 (pin) District 6-AA: 6th
Region SW-AA: DNP
12/15/18 182 Collin Milko (Carlynton) L 3:14 (pin)  
12/20/18 182 Cale Cooklin (Williamsport) W (pin)  
1/3/19 182 Hadyn Crum (Mifflin County) L (injury)  
1/15/19 195 Mason McCready (Hollidaysburg) L 1:49 (pin) District 6-AAA: 1st
Region NW-AAA: 3rd
State AAA: 8th
1/22/19 182 Ryan White (DuBois) W 1:03 (pin)  
1/25/19 170 Cole Smay (Clearfield) W 3:48 (pin) District 9-AAA: DNP
1/25/19 170 Nathan Fisher (Hollidaysburg) L 0:46 (pin) District 6-AAA: 6th
1/25/19 170 Brandon Gedman (Southern Columbia) W 0:58 (pin)  
1/26/19 170 Brycen Hassinger (Mifflin County) L 1:55 (pin) District 6-AAA: 5th
2/2/19 182 Andrew Howe (Bellefonte) L 11-9 District 6-AAA: 5th
2/9/19 170 Ryan Latshaw (Forest Hills) L 14-5 (major)  
2/9/19 170 Dylan Bennett (Montoursville) L (pin) Section: 3rd
District 4-AA: 1st
Region NE-AA: 1st
State AA: DNP
2/9/19 170 Kaleb Michael (Benton) W (pin) Section: DNP (AA)
2/9/19 182 Dillon Keane (Bradford) L (pin) District 9-AA: 2nd
Region NW-AA: DNP
2/9/19 182 Joe Davis (James M. Coughlin) W (pin) District 2-AAA: DNP
2/23/19 182 Gage Sutliff (Central Mountain) L 4:25 (pin) District 6-AAA: 4th
Region NW-AAA: DNP
2/23/19 182 Tate McLaughlin (State College) L 8-1