No photo available

Mohamad Kaba

Class of 2017

138

2013-2014: Section 3rd; District DNP (AAA)
2014-2015: Section 2nd; District 6th (AAA)
2015-2016: Section 2nd; District 4th; Region DNP (AAA)
2016-2017: Section 1st; District 2nd; Region 4th; State DNP (AAA)

Stats for 2015-2016 Academy Park (PA) High School (Varsity) Wrestling
Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2014-2015 Post-Season
12/5/15 138 James Umile (Archbishop Ryan) W 5:25 (pin)  
12/5/15 138 Mario Gordon (Notre Dame-Green Pond) L 6-5 OT UTB District 11-AA: DNP
12/5/15 138 Jake Anderson (Kennett) W 3:09 (pin) Section: 7th
District 1-AAA: DNP
12/9/15 138 Joey Scarpato (Sun Valley) W 5:09 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
12/9/15 138 Matt Phayre (West Chester Henderson) W 3-1  
12/19/15 138 Brett Sudell (Lower Moreland) W 10-1 (major)  
12/19/15 138 Michael Wallence (Phoenixville) W 1:06 (pin)  
12/19/15 138 Sam Wrightson (Lower Merion) W 11-6  
12/19/15 138 Chris Austen (Radnor) L Disq. Section: DNP
District 1-AAA: DNP
12/19/15 138 Sam Wrightson (Lower Merion) W 10-1 (major)  
12/29/15 138 Ryan Jackson (Penn Wood) L 2:40 (pin)  
12/29/15 138 Tyler Weimar (Upper Moreland) W 1:38 (pin)  
12/29/15 138 Karim Palmer-Reid (South Philadelphia) W 1:11 (pin)  
12/29/15 138 Colin Devlin (Upper Dublin) L 2:40 (pin) Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 2nd
Region SE-AAA: 4th
State AAA: DNP
12/29/15 138 Owen Nell (ELCO) W 8-2  
1/9/16 138 Cameron Patchel (Downingtown West) W 7-2 Section: DNP (AAA)
1/9/16 138 Andrew Cramer (Springside Chestnut Hill Academy) W 7-1  
1/9/16 138 Overbrook W Forfeit  
1/16/16 138 Austin Knox (Bristol) W 4:00 (pin) District 1-AA: 3rd
Region SE-AA: DNP
1/16/16 138 Nick Senderling (Wissahickon) L 7-6 Section: 4th
District 12-AA: 1st
Region SE-AA: DNP
1/16/16 138 Logan Pennypacker (Pottstown) L 9-0 (major) Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: 4th
Region SE-AAA: DNP
1/27/16 138 Hunter Soboloski (Glen Mills) L 2:27 (pin)  
2/3/16 138 Marquell Hudnell (Chichester) W 10-0 (major)  
2/10/16 138 Jeffery Kinter (Interboro) W 10-7 Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: DNP
2/13/16 138 Lancer Invitational W Forfeit  
2/13/16 138 Lucien Anderson (Central High) W 4-2  
2/13/16 138 Joseph Boeckel (Twin Valley) W 4-1 Section: DNP (AAA)
2/16/16 138 Lucas Schroeder (Octorara) W 8-0 (major)  
2/20/16 138 Jeffery Kinter (Interboro) W 5-1 Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: DNP
2/20/16 138 Abraham Charles (Penn Wood) L 16-7 (major) Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: 4th
Region SE-AAA: DNP
2/27/16 138 Ryan Tiernan (Central Bucks West) W 8-2 Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: DNP
2/27/16 138 Riley Palmer (Council Rock South) L 1:26 (pin)  
2/27/16 138 Will Laughlin (North Penn) W 5-4 Section: 4th
District 1-AAA: 5th
2/27/16 138 Michael Driver (Central Bucks East) L 2:08 (pin)  
3/4/16 138 Nik Zimmerman (Downingtown East) L 17-1 4:55 (TF) Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: 3rd
Region SE-AAA: DNP
3/5/16 138 Colin Devlin (Upper Dublin) L 5-4 Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 2nd
Region SE-AAA: 4th
State AAA: DNP