Hutch Lynott

Hutch Lynott

Class of 2022

2019-2020
Weights
138, 145

Stats for 2019-2020 Abington Heights High School (Varsity)

View Hutch's full stats/profile

Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Scroll the below table left/right to see the full data.
Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2018-2019 Post-Season
12/7/19 138 St. Joseph's Prep W Forfeit  
12/7/19 138 Jake Paugh (Southern Lehigh) W 1:03 (pin)  
12/7/19 138 Zac Martin (Neshaminy) L (pin) Section: 4th
Region SE-AAA: 5th
State AAA: DNP
12/7/19 138 Thaddeus Howland (Bethlehem Freedom) W 11-7 District 11-AAA: DNP
12/7/19 138 Isiah Vizcarrondo (Faith Christian Academy) L 7-3 District 1-AA: 2nd
Region SE-AA: DNP
12/11/19 138 Ethan Chokshi (Honesdale) L 15-0 4:50 (TF) District 2-AAA: 5th
12/14/19 138 Chris Newell (North Pocono) W 3:21 (pin)  
12/14/19 138 Ethan Chokshi (Honesdale) L 1:26 (pin) District 2-AAA: 5th
12/14/19 138 Cole Soden (Blue Ridge) W 1:43 (pin) District 2-AA: DNP
12/14/19 138 Ayden Berndt (Scranton Prep) L 9-3 District 2-AA: 3rd
Region NE-AA: DNP
12/14/19 138 Todd Snyder (Elk Lake) W 7-3 District 2-AA: 6th
12/18/19 138 Dominick Nemeth (Valley View) W 1:11 (pin) District 2-AAA: DNP
12/27/19 138 Baylie Butler (Greater Nanticoke) W 6-3 District 2-AAA: DNP
12/27/19 138 Nicholas Curtis (Western Wayne) W 4:53 (pin) District 2-AA: DNP
12/28/19 138 Ethan Munley (Tunkhannock) L 17-2 (TF) District 2-AA: 5th
12/28/19 138 Jayden Renzo (Troy) W 1-0 Section: DNP (AA)
12/28/19 138 Brett Thompson (Bradford) L 8-1  
1/4/20 138 Colby Carlin (Tri Valley) W 6-1  
1/4/20 138 Connor Aversa (North Pocono) W 0:46 (pin)  
1/4/20 138 Josiah Courtney (Midd-West) W 17-1 4:43 (TF)  
1/4/20 138 Cameron King (Wilson Area) W 5:02 (pin)  
1/4/20 138 Brayden Kessler (North Schuylkill) W 5:46 (pin)  
1/11/20 138 Caleb Barletta (Western Wayne) W 5:42 (pin)  
1/15/20 138 Maxwell Derosier (West Scranton) W 5:33 (pin)  
1/17/20 138 Nicholas Garcia (Scranton) W 2:29 (pin)  
1/21/20 138 Bryan Metz (Wallenpaupack) W 1:18 (pin) District 2-AAA: DNP
1/22/20 138 Joe Casella (Delaware Valley) L 11-6 District 2-AAA: 2nd
Region NE-AAA: DNP
1/24/20 138 Nicholas Garcia (Scranton) W 2:47 (pin)  
1/24/20 138 Aidan Shamaski (Hanover Area) W 9-5  
1/24/20 138 Jarrett Wilson (Carlisle) L SV-1 4-2 Section: DNP (AAA)
1/25/20 138 Devin Youngcourt (Hazleton Area) W 5-3  
1/25/20 138 Garrett Paradis (Selinsgrove) L 4-0  
1/25/20 138 Devon Alder (Salisbury Township) L 11-1 (major) District 11-AA: DNP
1/29/20 138 Matthew Chase (Wilkes-Barre Area) L 17-8 (major) District 2-AAA: DNP
1/29/20 138 Felix Mendez (Pittston Area) W 3:12 (pin)  
2/1/20 145 Randy Bonitz (West Scranton) L 1:06 (pin) District 2-AAA: 4th
2/6/20 138 Greater Nanticoke W Forfeit  
2/10/20 138 Christopher Penetar (Scranton Prep) W 2:34 (pin)  
2/21/20 138 Devin Youngcourt (Hazleton Area) L 4-1  
2/21/20 138 Dominick Nemeth (Valley View) W 2:39 (pin) District 2-AAA: DNP
2/21/20 138 Caleb Burns (Wilkes-Barre Area) W 7-1 District 2-AA: 5th
2/22/20 138 Maxwell Derosier (West Scranton) W 13-3 (major)  
2/22/20 138 Joe Rivas (Wyoming Valley West) W 2-1  
2/22/20 138 Joe Casella (Delaware Valley) L 7-0 District 2-AAA: 2nd
Region NE-AAA: DNP
2/28/20 138 Reynaldo Garcia (Mariana Bracetti Academy) L 2:33 (pin) Section: 1st
District 12-AAA: 2nd
Region NE-AAA: DNP
2/28/20 138 Nicolas Rehfuss (Archbishop Ryan) W 6-3  
2/29/20 138 Brett Scalzo (Easton) L 10-0 (major) District 11-AAA: DNP