PA-Wrestling.com

2014 PIAA Class AA Bracket/Results

Class AAA Championship Bracket
Feb 3rd / 4th Feb 6th Feb 7th @ 2:00 PM Feb 7th @ 8:00 PM Feb 8th @ 1:00 PM
Regional Sites AT GIANT CENTER, HERSHEY
  3-1 Cumberland Valley      
         
8-1 Taylor Allderdice Match P-1 @ 6:00 PM North Allegheny 29-28
at Carrick HS North Allegheny 72-6      
7-3 North Allegheny        
  6-1 Central Mountain Match Q-1 North Allegheny 28-27  
         
11-2 Parkland Match P-2 @ 6:00 PM Parkland 33-27    
2/4 at Whitehall MS Parkland 35-20
1-4 Garnet Valley     Greater Latrobe 34-29
4-1 Jersey Shore Match S-1
         
  Match P-3 @ 6:00 PM Greater Latrobe 60-6    
7-2 Greater Latrobe      
         
  1-1 Boyertown Match Q-2 Greater Latrobe 32-23  
         
  Match P-4 @ 6:00 PM Boyertown 50-18
2-1 Wyo. Valley West      
         
  11-1 Nazareth     Franklin Regional 37-23
         
  Match P-5 @ 8:00 PM Nazareth 70-0    
  9-1 St. Mary's      
       
  12-1 Father Judge Match Q-3 Nazareth 43-15  
     
1-2 Spring-Ford Match P-6 @ 8:00 PM Spring-Ford 42-24    
2/4 at Spring-Ford HS Spring-Ford 39-19    
3-4 Exeter        
  10-1 Erie McDowell   Match S-2 Franklin Regional 38-22
         
  Match P-7 @ 8:00 PM Erie McDowell 34-32    
  3-2 Central Dauphin      
         
  7-1 Franklin Regional Match Q-4 Franklin Regional 54-16  
         
1-3 Council Rock South Match P-8 @ 8:00 PM Franklin Regional 67-9
2/4 at C.R. South HS Wilson 30-26      
3-3 Wilson (West Lawn)        
Class AAA Consolation Bracket
Feb 7th @ 10:00 AM Feb 7th @ 6:00 PM Feb 8th @ 9:00 AM Feb 8th @ 11:00 AM Feb 8th @ 1:00 PM
AT GIANT CENTER, HERSHEY
  10-1 Erie McDowell   7-3 North Allegheny  
3-1 Cumberland Valley   Cumberland Valley 38-21    
  Cumberland Valley 37-19     Cumberland Valley 31-28
6-1 Central Mountain     Cumberland Valley 36-21  
  1-2 Spring-Ford      
4-1 Jersey Shore   Spring-Ford 42-18    
  Wyo. Valley West 38-28      
2-1 Wyo. Valley West       Nazareth 39-18
  1-1 Boyertown      
9-1 St. Mary's   Boyertown 54-14    
  Father Judge 31-28      
12-1 Father Judge     Parkland 33-21  
  11-2 Parkland      
3-2 Central Dauphin   Parkland 41-19   Nazareth 45-13
  Wilson 29-27   11-1 Nazareth  
3-3 Wilson (West Lawn)        
Copyright © 2014 PA-Wrestling.com | Privacy Policy