PA-Wrestling.com
PAC-10 High School Wrestling District 1
March 2007
3/29/2007 Upper Perk forfeits its wrestling season  
3/29/2007 Ineligible wrestler forces U. Perkiomen forfeits  
3/26/2007 Kemmerer, Sheetz win Dapper Dan  
3/20/2007 Spaid joins short list of All-Americans  
3/17/2007 2006-07 All PAC-10 Team  
3/16/2007 Boyertown grad Spaid posts 2 wins  
3/13/2007 District has down year at states  
3/13/2007 Upper Perk senior culminates career with second state title  
3/11/2007 Kemmerer takes 2nd straight title  
3/11/2007 Ecker wins 7th-place medal  
3/10/2007 Clark, DeWan advance to first state semifinals  
3/10/2007 Ecker clinches medal for 2nd straight year  
3/9/2007 Upper Perk advances 4 of 5 qualifiers  
3/9/2007 Ecker falls to defending champ, rebounds with win  
3/8/2007 Clark, Jones part of stacked 160-pound class at AAA  
3/8/2007 15 local wrestlers take their resumes to the PIAA Tournament  
3/8/2007 'What wrestlers do ... is pretty nuts'  
3/6/2007 Spaid wins back-to-back Eastern League titles  
3/6/2007 Ups and downs for locals at Regionals  
3/4/2007 Community honors class act Moore  
3/4/2007 Indians rack up 3 golds, take 4th straight team title  
3/4/2007 Pottstown's Ecker rallies in final seconds to win gold  
3/3/2007 Jones wastes no time getting 100th win  
3/2/2007 AAA could be toughest field ever  
3/2/2007 Brotherly Love  
 
February 2007
2/27/2007 Pac-10 can revel in its own glory  
2/25/2007 Four gold medalists help Boyertown to team title  
2/25/2007 Smith leads Upper Perk's charge  
2/25/2007 Pottstown rolls to 2nd straight district sweep  
2/24/2007 Trojans led by three No. 1 seeds  
2/24/2007 Platco's dedication has him back in contention for title  
2/20/2007 Area teams go big at Sectionals  
2/18/2007 Boyertown pins down fifth straight Section 4 title  
2/18/2007 7 Indians finish in first place  
2/17/2007 Golden Day for District One's sectional tournaments  

Pages:  <  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  >  >> 

Copyright © 2018 PA-Wrestling.com LLC | Privacy Policy