2021 David Walley Duals

at Sharpsville HS

Saturday, December 18th, 2021
9:00 AM - Round 1
Mercer 42, Iroquois 18 boxscore  
Perry (OH) 36, Girard 34 boxscore  
West Geauga (OH) 60, Seneca 16 boxscore  
Grove City 33, Franklin 31 boxscore  
Brockway 53, Grand Valley (OH) 0 boxscore  
10:15 AM - Round 2
Brockway 54, Iroquois 0 boxscore  
Maplewood 54, Ellwood City 24 boxscore  
Mercer 42, Seneca 30 boxscore  
Girard 46, Slippery Rock 23 boxscore  
Perry (OH) 45, Franklin 19 boxscore  
11:30 AM - Round 3
Girard 46, Franklin 24 boxscore  
Maplewood 34, Grove City 33 boxscore  
Perry (OH) 42, Slippery Rock 30 boxscore  
Brockway 33, West Geauga (OH) 30 boxscore  
Sharpsville 49, Grand Valley (OH) 0 boxscore  
12:45 PM - Round 4
Seneca 36, Ellwood City 30 boxscore  
Slippery Rock 66, Iroquois 4 boxscore  
West Geauga (OH) 57, Mercer 9 boxscore  
Brockway 37, Sharpsville 24 boxscore  
Franklin 39, Grand Valley (OH) 9 boxscore  
2:00 PM - Round 5
Sharpsville 54, Iroquois 6 boxscore  
Maplewood 42, Mercer 18 boxscore  
West Geauga (OH) 60, Ellwood City 15 boxscore  
Perry (OH) 42, Maplewood 23 boxscore  
Grove City 42, Seneca 36 boxscore  
3:15 PM - Round 6
Grove City 53, Ellwood City 24 boxscore  
Iroquois 18, Grand Valley (OH) 16 boxscore  
Girard 39, Sharpsville 25 boxscore  
West Geauga (OH) 54, Maplewood 12 boxscore  
Slippery Rock 41, Franklin 28 boxscore  
4:30 PM - Round 7
Ellwood City 42, Mercer 36 boxscore  
Girard 48, Grove City 29 boxscore  
Slippery Rock 48, Grand Valley (OH) 18 boxscore  
Sharpsville 44, Seneca 24 boxscore  
Brockway 41, Perry (OH) 30 boxscore  
Championship
Participating Teams (14)
Brockway 5-0
Ellwood City 1-4
Franklin 1-4
Girard 4-1
Grand Valley (OH) 0-5
Grove City 3-2
Iroquois 1-4
Maplewood 3-2
Mercer 2-3
Perry (OH) 4-1
Seneca 1-4
Sharpsville 3-2
Slippery Rock 3-2
West Geauga (OH) 4-1

Top Performers
Wrestler School W-L Pts
Artino, Justin WEST 5-0 30
Baldwin, Zachary GIR 5-0 30
Boze, Ty WEST 5-0 30
Gross, Logan MPW 5-0 30
Hicks, Ethan PERR 5-0 30
Keep, Abraham GIR 5-0 30
Pearce, Justin SLPR 5-0 30
Pilosi, Tony SLPR 5-0 30
Pisarchick, Weston BRWY 5-0 30
Shriver, Logan EC 5-0 30
Spires, Michael SEN 5-0 30
Stewart, Seth BRWY 5-0 30
Double, Ryan SLPR 5-0 29
Hohman, Hunter GRC 5-0 29
Rowan, Riley PERR 5-0 29
Blake, Chase MPW 5-0 28
Kockler, Drew FRA 5-0 28
Miller, Ryan SEN 5-0 28
Pisarchick, Parker BRWY 5-0 28
Summers, Caullin SHRP 5-0 28
Cavasinni, Michael WEST 5-0 27
Smith, Jack BRWY 5-0 27
Sparent, Jack WEST 5-0 27
Thompson, Gavin BRWY 5-0 27
Wise, Carter MER 5-0 27
Divens, Josh SHRP 5-0 26
Cardman, Lance GIR 5-0 23