<< Previous Week Next Week >>
Scroll the below table left/right to see the full data.
January 17, 2021 - January 23, 2021
Monday, January 18th
Dual Meet Tournaments
Beth-Center Tri details  
at Beth-Center HS
Round 1
Chartiers Valley 42, Fort Cherry 18 boxscore  
Round 2
Beth-Center 52, Fort Cherry 22 boxscore  
Round 3
Beth-Center 41, Chartiers Valley 24 boxscore  
Dual Meets
Pittsburgh Central Catholic at Bethel Park 6:30 pm match preview
Penn Trafford at Norwin 7:00 pm match preview
Greater Latrobe 43, Derry Area 21 boxscore  
Laurel 66, Blackhawk 6 boxscore  
Penn Hills 15, Riverview 12 boxscore  
Peters Township 42, Upper St. Clair 25    
Quaker Valley 45, Montour 19 boxscore  
Thomas Jefferson 60, Belle Vernon 12 boxscore  
Tuesday, January 19th
Dual Meets
Altoona 45, Indiana 24 boxscore  
Carlynton 35, Shaler 16 boxscore  
Fox Chapel 48, Hampton 24 boxscore  
at Hampton MS
Fox Chapel 54, Highlands 24 boxscore  
at Hampton MS
Franklin Regional 53, Upper St. Clair 18 boxscore  
Greater Latrobe 48, McKeesport 24 boxscore  
Wednesday, January 20th
Dual Meet Tournaments
Burrell Duals details  
at Burrell HS
Round 1
Knoch 30, South Allegheny 18 boxscore  
Valley 15, Riverview 12 boxscore  
Round 2
South Allegheny at Burrell 5:00 pm match preview
Knoch vs. Valley 5:00 pm match preview
Round 3
Burrell 60, Riverview 3 boxscore  
South Allegheny vs. Valley 6:00 pm match preview
Round 4
Burrell 51, Knoch 6 boxscore  
South Allegheny 6, Riverview 3 boxscore  
Round 5
Valley at Burrell 8:00 pm match preview
Knoch 39, Riverview 3 boxscore  
Franklin Regional Quad details  
at Franklin Regional HS
Round 1
Franklin Regional 70, Gateway 6 boxscore  
Penn Trafford 66, Penn Hills 12 boxscore  
Round 2
Franklin Regional 46, Penn Trafford 19 boxscore  
Gateway vs. Penn Hills 7:30 pm match preview
Laurel Tri details  
at Laurel HS
Round 1
Laurel 78, Ambridge 0 boxscore  
Round 2
Ellwood City 42, Ambridge 6 boxscore  
Round 3
Laurel 72, Ellwood City 6 boxscore  
North Allegheny Quad details  
at North Allegheny HS
Round 1
North Allegheny 72, Shaler 3 boxscore  
Pine-Richland 39, North Hills 27 boxscore  
Round 2
North Allegheny 52, Mars 9 boxscore  
Pine-Richland vs. Shaler 6:30 pm match preview
Round 3
North Allegheny 63, North Hills 11 boxscore  
North Hills 45, Shaler 7 boxscore  
Dual Meets
South Fayette at Chartiers Valley 7:00 pm match preview
Plum at Gateway 7:00 pm match preview
Fort Cherry at Washington 7:00 pm match preview
Moon at West Allegheny 7:00 pm match preview
Canon McMillan at Waynesburg Central 7:30 pm match preview
Baldwin 34, Belle Vernon 24 boxscore  
Beaver 30, New Castle 27 boxscore  
Burgettstown 72, Chartiers-Houston 0 boxscore  
Central Valley 30, Blackhawk 24 boxscore  
Connellsville 50, Albert Gallatin 18 boxscore  
Frazier 39, Jefferson Morgan 34 boxscore  
Greater Latrobe 38, Greensburg Salem 21 boxscore  
Mars 40, Pine-Richland 33 boxscore  
at North Allegheny HS
Mount Pleasant 47, Derry Area 24 boxscore  
Peters Township 42, Bethel Park 34    
Plum 40, Mount Lebanon 32 boxscore  
Quaker Valley 42, Avonworth 24    
Seneca Valley 46, Butler 18 boxscore  
South Park 58, Keystone Oaks 6 boxscore  
West Greene 48, Bentworth 30 boxscore  
Thursday, January 21st
Dual Meets
Southmoreland at Blairsville 7:00 pm match preview
Laurel at Central Valley 7:00 pm match preview
Peters Township at Jefferson Morgan 7:00 pm match preview
Moon at Chartiers Valley 7:15 pm match preview
Friday, January 22nd
Dual Meets
Avonworth at Hopewell 7:00 pm match preview
Ligonier Valley at Yough 7:00 pm match preview
Ringgold at Mount Lebanon 7:30 pm match preview
Saturday, January 23rd
Individual Tournaments
North Allegheny Tournament 8:30 am  
at North Allegheny HS
         Greater Latrobe
         North Allegheny
Dual Meet Tournaments
Burgettstown Duals 10:00 am tournament details
at Burgettstown HS
Teams: Bentworth, Burgettstown, Chartiers Valley, Elizabeth Forward, South Fayette, Upper St. Clair
Hampton Dawg Duals TBA tournament details
at Hampton HS
Teams: Fox Chapel, Hampton, Quaker Valley
Kiski Area Duals 8:00 am tournament details
at Kiski Area HS
Teams: Franklin Regional, Kiski Area, Mars, Penn Trafford
Laurel Duals TBA tournament details
at Laurel HS
Teams: Laurel
Mount Lebanon Duals TBA tournament details
at Mount Lebanon HS
Teams: Mount Lebanon
Southmoreland Duals TBA tournament details
at Southmoreland HS
Teams: Butler, Fort Cherry, Greensburg Salem, Southmoreland
Ultimate Duals 9:00 am tournament details
at Brookville HS
Teams: Brookville, Burrell, Chestnut Ridge, Fort LeBoeuf
Dual Meets
Moon at Pittsburgh Central Catholic 12:00 pm match preview
Tyrone at Indiana 2:00 pm match preview

Please send any corrections to email@pa-wrestling.com.