<< Previous Week Next Week >>
Scroll the below table left/right to see the full data.
December 8, 2019 - December 14, 2019
Wednesday, December 11th
Dual Meets
Belle Vernon at Albert Gallatin TBA  
Greensburg Salem at Penn Hills TBA  
West Mifflin at Connellsville 7:00 pm  
Mars at Knoch 7:00 pm  
Trinity at Moon 7:00 pm  
Canon McMillan at New Castle 7:00 pm  
Hampton at North Hills 7:00 pm  
Baldwin at Peters Township 7:00 pm  
Freedom Area at Pocono Mountain West 7:00 pm  
Washington at South Fayette 7:30 pm  
Avonworth 48, South Side Beaver 18    
Beth-Center 72, West Greene 6    
Bethel Park 45, Upper St. Clair 30    
Burgettstown 57, South Park 18    
Burrell 69, South Allegheny 3    
Butler 42, Pine-Richland 28    
Derry Area 53, Yough 24    
Elizabeth Forward 46, Southmoreland 31    
Ellwood City 39, Central Valley 36    
Fort Cherry 38, Chartiers-Houston 33    
Franklin Regional 54, Penn Trafford 24    
Freedom Area 48, Blackhawk 21    
Greater Latrobe 84, Woodland Hills 0    
Hempfield Area 75, Gateway 6    
Indiana 40, Fox Chapel 32    
Keystone Oaks 39, Hopewell 23    
Kiski Area 47, Norwin 28    
Laurel 72, Beaver 6    
McGuffey 78, Jefferson Morgan 6    
Mount Lebanon 72, Ringgold 12    
Mount Pleasant 50, Frazier 24    
North Allegheny 84, Shaler 0    
Plum 36, Pittsburgh Central Catholic 30    
Quaker Valley 41, Carlynton 25    
Seneca Valley 56, Armstrong 13    
Summit Academy 66, Riverview 6    
Thomas Jefferson 57, McKeesport 18    
Waynesburg Central 51, Montour 28    
West Allegheny 39, Ambridge 18    
Thursday, December 12th
Dual Meets
South Park at Bentworth 7:00 pm  
Washington at Jefferson Morgan 7:00 pm  
Burgettstown at South Side Beaver 7:00 pm  
Burgettstown at Chartiers Valley 7:30 pm  
Friday, December 13th
Individual Tournaments
King of the Mountain 2:00 pm  
at Central Mountain HS
         Burrell
         Canon McMillan
         Chartiers Valley
         Franklin Regional
         Penn Trafford
         Thomas Jefferson
         Trinity
Max Horz Border Wars Invitational TBA  
at Berkeley Springs WV (WV)
         Greater Latrobe
         Plum
Mountain Ridge Invitational TBA  
at Mountain Ridge HS (MD)
         Hempfield Area
North Coast Classic TBA  
at Independence HS (OH)
         Belle Vernon
         Greensburg Salem
         Ringgold
         Southmoreland
Penn Cambria Panther Holiday Classic 10:00 am  
at Mount Aloysius College
         Mars
         McGuffey
         Mount Pleasant
         North Allegheny
Walsh Jesuit Ironman TBA  
at Walsh Jesuit HS (OH)
         Frazier
         Seneca Valley
         Waynesburg Central
Dual Meets
Butler at Freedom Area TBA  
Indiana at Carrick 7:00 pm  
Hickory at Pine-Richland 7:00 pm  
Saturday, December 14th
Individual Tournaments
Armstrong Winter Classic 9:00 am  
at Armstrong HS
         Armstrong
         Chartiers-Houston
         Knoch
         McKeesport
         Montour
         Plum
King of the Mountain 10:00 am  
at Central Mountain HS
         Burrell
         Canon McMillan
         Chartiers Valley
         Franklin Regional
         Penn Trafford
         Thomas Jefferson
         Trinity
Max Horz Border Wars Invitational TBA  
at Berkeley Springs WV (WV)
         Greater Latrobe
         Plum
Mountain Ridge Invitational TBA  
at Mountain Ridge HS (MD)
         Hempfield Area
North Coast Classic TBA  
at Independence HS (OH)
         Belle Vernon
         Greensburg Salem
         Ringgold
         Southmoreland
Penn Cambria Panther Holiday Classic 9:00 am  
at Mount Aloysius College
         Mars
         McGuffey
         Mount Pleasant
         North Allegheny
Walsh Jesuit Ironman TBA  
at Walsh Jesuit HS (OH)
         Frazier
         Seneca Valley
         Waynesburg Central
Dual Meet Tournaments
Milford Invitational TBA tournament details
at Milford HS (DE)
Teams: Greensburg Salem (PA)
Moon Duals TBA tournament details
at Moon HS
Teams: Ambridge, Beth-Center, Bethel Park, Blackhawk, Connellsville, Kiski Area, Moon, Mount Lebanon, Quaker Valley, Upper St. Clair
North Hills Duals TBA tournament details
at North Hills HS
Teams: Gateway, North Hills, Pine-Richland, Pittsburgh Central Catholic

Please send any corrections to email@pa-wrestling.com.