PA-Wrestling.com
District 4 High School Wrestling
<< Previous Week

Next Week >>
December 9, 2018 - December 15, 2018
Monday, December 10th
Dual Meets
Mountain View at Northeast Bradford 6:00 pm  
Tuesday, December 11th
Dual Meets
Juniata at Columbia Montour Vo-Tech TBA  
State College at Shikellamy TBA  
Lake Lehman at Benton 7:00 pm  
Montoursville at Canton 7:00 pm  
Bloomsburg at Hughesville 7:00 pm  
Towanda at Sayre 7:00 pm  
Central Mountain at Selinsgrove 7:00 pm  
Jersey Shore at Shamokin 7:00 pm  
Warrior Run at South Williamsport 7:00 pm  
Troy at Williamson 7:00 pm  
Wednesday, December 12th
Dual Meets
Elmer L. Meyers at Mount Carmel 7:00 pm  
Athens at Troy 7:00 pm  
Thursday, December 13th
Dual Meets
Northeast Bradford at Blue Ridge 6:00 pm  
Sugar Valley Rural Charter at Muncy 6:00 pm  
Tri Meet at Muncy
Sayre at Athens 7:00 pm  
South Williamsport at Loyalsock 7:00 pm  
Lewisburg at Midd-West 7:00 pm  
Danville at Mifflinburg 7:00 pm  
Central Columbia at Montoursville 7:00 pm  
Southern Columbia at Mount Carmel 7:00 pm  
Columbia Montour Vo-Tech at Muncy 7:00 pm  
Tri Meet at Muncy
Montgomery at Sullivan County 7:00 pm  
Line Mountain at Upper Dauphin 7:00 pm  
Friday, December 14th
Individual Tournaments
King of the Mountain 2:00 pm  
at Central Mountain HS
         Line Mountain
         Muncy
         Warrior Run
         Williamsport
         Wyalusing
Panther Holiday Classic 9:00 am  
at Mount Aloysius College
         Canton
         Mifflinburg
         Shamokin
Penn Manor Tournament 5:30 pm  
at Penn Manor HS
         Selinsgrove
Dual Meet Tournaments
PM Gauntlet Duals 4:30 pm tournament details
at Blue Mountain HS
Teams: Allentown Allen, Blue Mountain, Hughesville, Pleasant Valley, Schuylkill Valley, Tri Valley
Saturday, December 15th
Individual Tournaments
King of the Mountain 10:00 am  
at Central Mountain HS
         Line Mountain
         Muncy
         Warrior Run
         Williamsport
         Wyalusing
MyHouse X-Calibur 10:30 am  
at Wilkes University
         Benton
         Troy
Panther Holiday Classic 9:00 am  
at Mount Aloysius College
         Canton
         Mifflinburg
         Shamokin
Penn Manor Tournament 9:30 am  
at Penn Manor HS
         Selinsgrove
Dual Meet Tournaments
Lee Van Slyke Duals TBA tournament details
at Burnt Hills HS (NY)
Teams: Athens (PA)
Towanda Dandy Duals 9:00 am tournament details
at Towanda HS
Teams: Central Columbia, Coudersport, Danville, Elmer L. Meyers, Hanover Area, Montoursville, North Penn-Liberty, Port Allegany, Towanda, Williamson, Wyoming Area
Dual Meets
Columbia Montour Vo-Tech at Sullivan County 12:00 pm  
Montgomery at Mount Carmel 1:00 pm  

Please send any corrections to email@pa-wrestling.com.

Copyright © 2018 PA-Wrestling.com LLC | Privacy Policy