<< Previous Week Next Week >>
Scroll the below table left/right to see the full data.
December 5, 2021 - December 11, 2021
Friday, December 10th
Individual Tournaments
Cumberland Valley Kickoff Classic 4:30 pm  
at Cumberland Valley HS
         Lewisburg
         Montgomery
         Shikellamy
Darren Klingerman Invitational (DKI) TBA  
at Bloomsburg HS
         Bloomsburg
         Canton
         Central Columbia
         Meadowbrook Christian
         Mount Carmel
         North Penn-Liberty
         Shamokin
         South Williamsport
         Sugar Valley Rural Charter
         Sullivan County
         Troy
         Warrior Run
Tom Best Memorial Top Hat Tournament 5:00 pm  
at Williamsport HS
         Hughesville
         Jersey Shore
         Line Mountain
         Mifflinburg
         Montoursville
         Muncy
         Williamsport
Dual Meet Tournaments
Newport Duals 5:00 pm tournament details
at Newport HS
Teams: Camp Hill, Eastern York, Fairfield, Midd-West, Newport, Steelton-Highspire, Trinity, York Tech
Saturday, December 11th
Individual Tournaments
Cumberland Valley Kickoff Classic 9:00 am  
at Cumberland Valley HS
         Lewisburg
         Montgomery
         Shikellamy
Darren Klingerman Invitational (DKI) TBA  
at Bloomsburg HS
         Bloomsburg
         Canton
         Central Columbia
         Meadowbrook Christian
         Mount Carmel
         North Penn-Liberty
         Shamokin
         South Williamsport
         Sugar Valley Rural Charter
         Sullivan County
         Troy
         Warrior Run
Jarvis Tournament 10:00 am  
at Athens HS
         Athens
Tom Best Memorial Top Hat Tournament 10:00 am  
at Williamsport HS
         Hughesville
         Jersey Shore
         Line Mountain
         Mifflinburg
         Montoursville
         Muncy
         Williamsport
Dual Meet Tournaments
Case-Flynn Duals 9:00 am tournament details
at Pottsville HS
Round 1
Milton vs. Emmaus 9:00 am match preview
Round 2
Milton vs. Roman Catholic 10:30 am match preview
Round 3
Milton vs. Gettysburg 12:00 pm match preview
Round 5
Milton vs. Tunkhannock 3:00 pm match preview
Gary Woodruff Memorial Duals 9:00 am tournament details
at Wyalusing HS
Teams: Blue Ridge, Elk Lake, Greater Nanticoke, Montrose, Pittston Area, Pocono Mountain East, Sayre, Scranton Prep, Valley View, Wallenpaupack, Wyalusing, Wyoming Area
Northeast Bradford Tri-Meet 11:00 am tournament details
at Northeast Bradford HS
Teams: Northeast Bradford, Williamson
Dual Meets
Columbia Montour Vo-Tech at Loyalsock 1:00 pm match preview

Please send any corrections to email@pa-wrestling.com.