PA-Wrestling.com
District 2 High School Wrestling
<< Previous Week

Next Week >>
December 9, 2018 - December 15, 2018
Monday, December 10th
Dual Meets
Mountain View at Northeast Bradford 6:00 pm match preview
Tuesday, December 11th
Dual Meets
Wallenpaupack at Scranton TBA match preview
Lake Lehman at Benton 7:00 pm match preview
Pittston Area at James M. Coughlin 7:00 pm match preview
Wednesday, December 12th
Dual Meets
Honesdale at Abington Heights 6:45 pm match preview
Blue Ridge at Mountain View 6:45 pm match preview
Valley View at West Scranton 6:45 pm match preview
Montrose at Western Wayne 6:45 pm match preview
Greater Nanticoke at Berwick 7:00 pm match preview
Wyoming Valley West at Dallas 7:00 pm match preview
Wednesday Night Wrestling
Lackawanna Trail at Elk Lake 7:00 pm match preview
Elmer L. Meyers at Mount Carmel 7:00 pm match preview
Thursday, December 13th
Dual Meets
Northeast Bradford at Blue Ridge 6:00 pm match preview
Hanover Area at Scranton Prep 6:45 pm match preview
Delaware Valley at Lake Lehman 7:00 pm match preview
Friday, December 14th
Individual Tournaments
Panther Holiday Classic 9:00 am  
at Mount Aloysius College
         Hazleton Area
         Tunkhannock
Penn Manor Tournament 5:30 pm  
at Penn Manor HS
         Dallas
Saturday, December 15th
Individual Tournaments
Lackawanna League Tournament 9:00 am  
at Wallenpaupack HS
         Abington Heights
         Blue Ridge
         Delaware Valley
         Elk Lake
         Honesdale
         Lackawanna Trail
         Montrose
         Mountain View
         Scranton
         Scranton Prep
         Valley View
         Wallenpaupack
         West Scranton
         Western Wayne
MyHouse X-Calibur 10:30 am  
at Wilkes University
         Lake Lehman
         Wyoming Valley West
Panther Holiday Classic 9:00 am  
at Mount Aloysius College
         Hazleton Area
         Tunkhannock
Penn Manor Tournament 9:30 am  
at Penn Manor HS
         Dallas
Dual Meet Tournaments
Towanda Dandy Duals 9:00 am tournament details
at Towanda HS
Teams: Central Columbia, Coudersport, Danville, Elmer L. Meyers, Hanover Area, Montoursville, North Penn-Liberty, Port Allegany, Towanda, Williamson, Wyoming Area

Please send any corrections to shm78@comcast.net.

Copyright © 2018 PA-Wrestling.com LLC | Privacy Policy