PA-Wrestling.com
District 12 High School Wrestling
<< Previous Week

Next Week >>
December 9, 2018 - December 15, 2018
Tuesday, December 11th
Dual Meets
#9 Roman Catholic at #4 Northeast High 3:15 pm match preview
Academy of the New Church at Conwell Egan 4:00 pm match preview
Archbishop Carroll at Westtown School 4:00 pm match preview
Wednesday, December 12th
Dual Meets
HM Franklin Towne Charter at George Washington 3:15 pm match preview
Mariana Bracetti Academy at #10 Martin Luther King 3:15 pm match preview
Overbrook at #4 Northeast High 3:15 pm match preview
HM Belmont Charter at Abraham Lincoln 3:30 pm match preview
#2 Archbishop Ryan at West Chester East 6:00 pm match preview
Conwell Egan at Bristol 6:30 pm match preview
#1 Archbishop Wood at Central Bucks South 6:30 pm match preview
Council Rock North at #5 Father Judge 7:00 pm match preview
Thursday, December 13th
Dual Meets
Archbishop Carroll at Glen Mills 3:30 pm match preview
Friday, December 14th
Individual Tournaments
Panther Holiday Classic 9:00 am  
at Mount Aloysius College
         #1 Father Judge
Penn Manor Tournament 5:30 pm  
at Penn Manor HS
         #6 St. Joseph's Prep
Dual Meets
Mariana Bracetti Academy at #3 Central High 3:15 pm match preview
West Philadelphia at HM Frankford 3:15 pm match preview
New Foundations Charter School at HM Franklin Towne Charter 3:15 pm match preview
Overbrook at #10 Martin Luther King 3:15 pm match preview
Olney Charter at HM Belmont Charter 3:30 pm match preview
Saturday, December 15th
Individual Tournaments
John & Betty Vogeding Tournament 9:00 am  
at Paulsboro HS (NJ)
         #8 Mariana Bracetti Academy
Kurt Meister Invitational Tournament 9:00 am  
at Delaware Valley University (Doylestown)
         #1 Archbishop Wood
         #4 Central High
Panther Holiday Classic 9:00 am  
at Mount Aloysius College
         #1 Father Judge
Penn Manor Tournament 9:30 am  
at Penn Manor HS
         #6 St. Joseph's Prep
Dual Meet Tournaments
Abington Duals 8:00 am tournament details
at Abington HS
#4 Northeast High vs. Upper Darby 8:00 am match preview
Round Two
#4 Northeast High vs. Pennsbury 10:00 am match preview
Round Three
#4 Northeast High vs. Hatboro Horsham 11:30 am match preview
Colley Classic 9:00 am tournament details
at West Chester East HS
Teams: Bensalem, Chichester, Octorara, Perkiomen Valley, Pottsgrove, Ridley, Roman Catholic, West Chester East
Fear The Tribe Duals 9:00 am tournament details
at Archbishop Ryan HS
Teams: Allentown Dieruff, Archbishop Ryan, Franklin Towne Charter, Martin Luther King, Phoenixville, Pine Grove, Pocono Mountain West, William Penn Charter
Spartan Duals TBA tournament details
at Springfield Township HS
Teams: Church Farm School, Harriton, LaSalle, North Schuylkill, Radnor, Springfield Township, Strath Haven, Upper Merion
Upper Moreland Duals 8:00 am tournament details
at Upper Moreland HS
Championship Quarterfinals
Upper Dublin vs. Conwell Egan 8:00 am match preview
Abraham Lincoln at Harry S. Truman 8:00 am match preview
Bristol vs. #8 South Philadelphia 8:00 am match preview

Numbers listed before a team indicate the latest team ranking. HM is for honorable mention.

Please send any corrections to email@pa-wrestling.com.

Copyright © 2018 PA-Wrestling.com LLC | Privacy Policy