PA-Wrestling.com 2018-2019 District 12 Rankings

Posted on December 20, 2018

Below are the current District 12 wrestling rankings, based on reported results up through 12/19/2018.

Only wrestlers who have competed this season were considered for this ranking.

These rankings are compiled by a team of seven rankers (including some coaches and avid followers of District 12 wrestling).

Each ranker selects 3-5 wrestlers per weight class and 5-10 teams.  For the wrestlers... a first place vote gets 5 points, second place gets 4 points, and so on.  For the teams... a first place vote gets 10 points, second place gets 9 points, and so on.  All the points per weight class and for teams are totaled to get the rankings listed below.  Numbers in parentheses indicate number of first place votes received.

District 12 rankings releases:
December 20 | January 3 | January 17 | January 31 | February 14 | February 28 | March 14

Discuss the rankings in the D12 forum!

KEY: (*) 2017-2018 state qualifier; (**) 2017-2018 state placer; (***) 2017-2018 state champion

106 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler W-L Pts
1. Nicholas Marchesano (2) Archbishop Ryan Jr 7-0 28 -- 1
(--)
Nicholas Marchesano (2)
   Archbishop Ryan - Jr
7-0 28
2. Sean Logue (4) Father Judge Fr 6-2 27 -- 2
(--)
Sean Logue (4)
   Father Judge - Fr
6-2 27
3. Yasire Brooks Belmont Charter Fr 5-0 19 -- 3
(--)
Yasire Brooks
   Belmont Charter - Fr
5-0 19
4. Ryan Kelly (1) Conwell Egan So 7-1 16 -- 4
(--)
Ryan Kelly (1)
   Conwell Egan - So
7-1 16
5. Tatyana Ortiz Mariana Bracetti Academy Sr 4-3 7 -- 5
(--)
Tatyana Ortiz
   Mariana Bracetti Academy - Sr
4-3 7
HM. John Dooley St. Joseph's Prep Fr 5-4 5 -- HM
(--)
John Dooley
   St. Joseph's Prep - Fr
5-4 5
HM. Ryan Ponce Northeast High Jr 6-3 2 -- HM
(--)
Ryan Ponce
   Northeast High - Jr
6-3 2

113 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler W-L Pts
1. Dante Iuliano (6) St. Joseph's Prep Jr 9-2 30 -- 1
(--)
Dante Iuliano (6)
   St. Joseph's Prep - Jr
9-2 30
2. Emmanuel Santana Northeast High Jr 7-1 21 -- 2
(--)
Emmanuel Santana
   Northeast High - Jr
7-1 21
3. Jaequon Choizi Martin Luther King So 5-2 16 -- 3
(--)
Jaequon Choizi
   Martin Luther King - So
5-2 16
4. Joe Martini (1) Central High Fr 5-1 15 -- 4
(--)
Joe Martini (1)
   Central High - Fr
5-1 15
5. Omar Reyes George Washington Jr 4-1 5 -- 5
(--)
Omar Reyes
   George Washington - Jr
4-1 5
5. Max Edwards Father Judge Jr 0-2 5 -- 5
(--)
Max Edwards
   Father Judge - Jr
0-2 5
5. Anthony Lavish Conwell Egan Fr 6-3 5 -- 5
(--)
Anthony Lavish
   Conwell Egan - Fr
6-3 5
HM. Francis Trivelli Roman Catholic Fr 2-1 2 -- HM
(--)
Francis Trivelli
   Roman Catholic - Fr
2-1 2

120 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler W-L Pts
1. Eamonn Logue (6) Father Judge Jr 6-0 30 -- 1
(--)
Eamonn Logue (6)
   Father Judge - Jr
6-0 30
2. Matthew Weinberg (1) Archbishop Ryan Jr 7-0 25 -- 2
(--)
Matthew Weinberg (1)
   Archbishop Ryan - Jr
7-0 25
3. David McDonough Archbishop Wood Fr 6-2 16 -- 3
(--)
David McDonough
   Archbishop Wood - Fr
6-2 16
4. Saadiq Pabon-Williams Belmont Charter So 3-2 9 -- 4
(--)
Saadiq Pabon-Williams
   Belmont Charter - So
3-2 9
5. Mohamed Abdelaziz Northeast High Jr 5-4 5 -- 5
(--)
Mohamed Abdelaziz
   Northeast High - Jr
5-4 5
HM. Zymir Davis Martin Luther King So 4-1 4 -- HM
(--)
Zymir Davis
   Martin Luther King - So
4-1 4
HM. Brendan Purvis LaSalle Fr 0-2 4 -- HM
(--)
Brendan Purvis
   LaSalle - Fr
0-2 4
HM. Zachary Szczepanski Franklin Towne Charter So 5-3 4 -- HM
(--)
Zachary Szczepanski
   Franklin Towne Charter - So
5-3 4
HM. Maurice Webb George Washington So 1-0 3 -- HM
(--)
Maurice Webb
   George Washington - So
1-0 3
HM. Sam Zahroun Central High Sr 2-5 2 -- HM
(--)
Sam Zahroun
   Central High - Sr
2-5 2

126 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler W-L Pts
1. Liam Logue (5) Father Judge Sr 6-2 26 -- 1
(--)
Liam Logue (5)
   Father Judge - Sr
6-2 26
2. Sean Guinan St. Joseph's Prep Jr 4-3 19 -- 2
(--)
Sean Guinan
   St. Joseph's Prep - Jr
4-3 19
3. Justin Braddock Martin Luther King Jr 7-2 16 -- 3
(--)
Justin Braddock
   Martin Luther King - Jr
7-2 16
3. Sami Kakar Central High Sr 4-2 16 -- 3
(--)
Sami Kakar
   Central High - Sr
4-2 16
5. Gianni Scancella (1) Conwell Egan Sr 7-3 10 -- 5
(--)
Gianni Scancella (1)
   Conwell Egan - Sr
7-3 10
5. Greg Stevens (1) Conwell Egan Sr 6-2 10 -- 5
(--)
Greg Stevens (1)
   Conwell Egan - Sr
6-2 10
HM. Nick Walsh Franklin Towne Charter Sr 5-4 3 -- HM
(--)
Nick Walsh
   Franklin Towne Charter - Sr
5-4 3
HM. Joe Lombardo Northeast High Sr 5-5 1 -- HM
(--)
Joe Lombardo
   Northeast High - Sr
5-5 1
HM. Davon McFarlin Belmont Charter So 2-2 1 -- HM
(--)
Davon McFarlin
   Belmont Charter - So
2-2 1

132 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler W-L Pts
1. Shawn Marchesano (7) Archbishop Ryan Sr 7-0 35 -- 1
(--)
Shawn Marchesano (7)
   Archbishop Ryan - Sr
7-0 35
2. Robert Lawlor Father Judge Sr 4-3 24 -- 2
(--)
Robert Lawlor
   Father Judge - Sr
4-3 24
3. Jayshawn Copeland Belmont Charter So 3-0 16 -- 3
(--)
Jayshawn Copeland
   Belmont Charter - So
3-0 16
4. Zimir Rice Overbrook Jr 3-1 14 -- 4
(--)
Zimir Rice
   Overbrook - Jr
3-1 14
4. Connor Eck Archbishop Wood So 5-2 14 -- 4
(--)
Connor Eck
   Archbishop Wood - So
5-2 14

138 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler W-L Pts
1. Liam O'Toole (4) Archbishop Ryan Jr 7-0 30 -- 1
(--)
Liam O'Toole (4)
   Archbishop Ryan - Jr
7-0 30
1. Reynaldo Garcia (3) Mariana Bracetti Academy So 6-1 30 -- 1
(--)
Reynaldo Garcia (3)
   Mariana Bracetti Academy - So
6-1 30
3. Dennis Belleh Overbrook Sr 8-2 23 -- 3
(--)
Dennis Belleh
   Overbrook - Sr
8-2 23
4. Luck Hives Frankford Sr 5-2 6 -- 4
(--)
Luck Hives
   Frankford - Sr
5-2 6
5. Alejandro Garcia St. Joseph's Prep Sr 2-2 5 -- 5
(--)
Alejandro Garcia
   St. Joseph's Prep - Sr
2-2 5
HM. Aboubakare Diaby Central High So 2-3 4 -- HM
(--)
Aboubakare Diaby
   Central High - So
2-3 4
HM. Zaire Crawford Belmont Charter Fr 3-2 3 -- HM
(--)
Zaire Crawford
   Belmont Charter - Fr
3-2 3
HM. Santino Milillo Franklin Towne Charter Jr 3-2 2 -- HM
(--)
Santino Milillo
   Franklin Towne Charter - Jr
3-2 2
HM. Seth Bunch Martin Luther King Jr 5-4 1 -- HM
(--)
Seth Bunch
   Martin Luther King - Jr
5-4 1

145 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler W-L Pts
1. Caesar Fountain (6) Father Judge Sr 6-1 30 -- 1
(--)
Caesar Fountain (6)
   Father Judge - Sr
6-1 30
2. Jonathon Rogge Jr Martin Luther King Jr 9-0 24 -- 2
(--)
Jonathon Rogge Jr
   Martin Luther King - Jr
9-0 24
3. Jared Johnson Roman Catholic Sr 5-1 16 -- 3
(--)
Jared Johnson
   Roman Catholic - Sr
5-1 16
4. James Clacks II George Washington Sr 4-1 11 -- 4
(--)
James Clacks II
   George Washington - Sr
4-1 11
5. Todd Hartman Conwell Egan Jr 7-4 9 -- 5
(--)
Todd Hartman
   Conwell Egan - Jr
7-4 9
HM. Jonathan Swift Archbishop Ryan Jr 6-2 7 -- HM
(--)
Jonathan Swift
   Archbishop Ryan - Jr
6-2 7
HM. Dawud Faruqi (1) South Philadelphia Sr 5-0 5 -- HM
(--)
Dawud Faruqi (1)
   South Philadelphia - Sr
5-0 5

152 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler W-L Pts
1. Naseen Pennington (5) South Philadelphia Jr 6-1 29 -- 1
(--)
Naseen Pennington (5)
   South Philadelphia - Jr
6-1 29
2. Dom Galasso (1) Roman Catholic Sr 3-3 19 -- 2
(--)
Dom Galasso (1)
   Roman Catholic - Sr
3-3 19
3. Joseph Noorchashm St. Joseph's Prep Jr 6-3 17 -- 3
(--)
Joseph Noorchashm
   St. Joseph's Prep - Jr
6-3 17
4. Danny Wildonger (1) Father Judge Jr 3-3 13 -- 4
(--)
Danny Wildonger (1)
   Father Judge - Jr
3-3 13
5. Nolan Cataldi Archbishop Wood Fr 5-4 11 -- 5
(--)
Nolan Cataldi
   Archbishop Wood - Fr
5-4 11
HM. Otabek Shavkatov George Washington So 3-1 4 -- HM
(--)
Otabek Shavkatov
   George Washington - So
3-1 4
HM. Savlat Abdunabiev Northeast High Sr 1-1 3 -- HM
(--)
Savlat Abdunabiev
   Northeast High - Sr
1-1 3
HM. Damar Jackson Mariana Bracetti Academy Sr 3-4 3 -- HM
(--)
Damar Jackson
   Mariana Bracetti Academy - Sr
3-4 3
HM. Justin Meehan Conwell Egan So 5-4 1 -- HM
(--)
Justin Meehan
   Conwell Egan - So
5-4 1

160 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler W-L Pts
1. Luis Morales (4) Mariana Bracetti Academy Sr 10-0 28 -- 1
(--)
Luis Morales (4)
   Mariana Bracetti Academy - Sr
10-0 28
2. Matthew Kidwell (1) Father Judge Jr 6-1 22 -- 2
(--)
Matthew Kidwell (1)
   Father Judge - Jr
6-1 22
3. Talon Pisarchuk (2) Archbishop Wood So 6-0 21 -- 3
(--)
Talon Pisarchuk (2)
   Archbishop Wood - So
6-0 21
4. Lucien Anderson Central High Sr 2-0 13 -- 4
(--)
Lucien Anderson
   Central High - Sr
2-0 13
5. Xavier Rivera Northeast High Sr 4-1 6 -- 5
(--)
Xavier Rivera
   Northeast High - Sr
4-1 6
HM. Elvy J. DeCoo Archbishop Ryan Sr 6-1 5 -- HM
(--)
Elvy J. DeCoo
   Archbishop Ryan - Sr
6-1 5
HM. Nicolas Perez Franklin Towne Charter Jr 6-4 5 -- HM
(--)
Nicolas Perez
   Franklin Towne Charter - Jr
6-4 5
HM. Gregory Khochiashvili Central High Jr 5-2 2 -- HM
(--)
Gregory Khochiashvili
   Central High - Jr
5-2 2

170 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler W-L Pts
1. Angel Garcia (7) * Mariana Bracetti Academy Jr 9-1 35 -- 1
(--)
Angel Garcia (7) *
   Mariana Bracetti Academy - Jr
9-1 35
2. Nick Rubino Central High Jr 5-1 24 -- 2
(--)
Nick Rubino
   Central High - Jr
5-1 24
3. Brenden Spicer Father Judge Jr 4-2 15 -- 3
(--)
Brenden Spicer
   Father Judge - Jr
4-2 15
3. Zac St. Thomas Archbishop Wood Sr 5-2 15 -- 3
(--)
Zac St. Thomas
   Archbishop Wood - Sr
5-2 15
5. Jerome Best Roman Catholic Jr 3-1 8 -- 5
(--)
Jerome Best
   Roman Catholic - Jr
3-1 8
HM. Michael Marrone St. Joseph's Prep So 1-3 3 -- HM
(--)
Michael Marrone
   St. Joseph's Prep - So
1-3 3
HM. Jack McQuaid Archbishop Carroll Sr 2-0 2 -- HM
(--)
Jack McQuaid
   Archbishop Carroll - Sr
2-0 2

182 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler W-L Pts
1. John Colbourne (5) Martin Luther King So 9-0 32 -- 1
(--)
John Colbourne (5)
   Martin Luther King - So
9-0 32
2. Billy Grace (1) Archbishop Wood Sr 6-1 16 -- 2
(--)
Billy Grace (1)
   Archbishop Wood - Sr
6-1 16
3. Connor Barberi St. Joseph's Prep Sr 5-3 13 -- 3
(--)
Connor Barberi
   St. Joseph's Prep - Sr
5-3 13
4. Ruslan Khabibulloev Northeast High Jr 7-2 12 -- 4
(--)
Ruslan Khabibulloev
   Northeast High - Jr
7-2 12
5. Liam Jones (1) Archbishop Wood Sr 3-2 5 -- 5
(--)
Liam Jones (1)
   Archbishop Wood - Sr
3-2 5
HM. Quinn Collins Archbishop Wood Fr 6-2 4 -- HM
(--)
Quinn Collins
   Archbishop Wood - Fr
6-2 4
HM. Charlie Richburg Overbrook So 2-4 4 -- HM
(--)
Charlie Richburg
   Overbrook - So
2-4 4
HM. Christ Adechokan Frankford Sr 5-0 4 -- HM
(--)
Christ Adechokan
   Frankford - Sr
5-0 4
HM. Brian McConnville Conwell Egan Sr 3-2 4 -- HM
(--)
Brian McConnville
   Conwell Egan - Sr
3-2 4
HM. Caleb Davenport Northeast High Jr 4-2 3 -- HM
(--)
Caleb Davenport
   Northeast High - Jr
4-2 3
HM. Sean Adolph Bishop McDevitt Sr 1-1 1 -- HM
(--)
Sean Adolph
   Bishop McDevitt - Sr
1-1 1
HM. Edgardo Caraballo South Philadelphia Sr 1-3 1 -- HM
(--)
Edgardo Caraballo
   South Philadelphia - Sr
1-3 1
HM. Salimov Gulam George Washington Jr 3-2 1 -- HM
(--)
Salimov Gulam
   George Washington - Jr
3-2 1
HM. Joe O'Brien LaSalle Jr 5-1 1 -- HM
(--)
Joe O'Brien
   LaSalle - Jr
5-1 1

195 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler W-L Pts
1. Shaun Buffert (5) Roman Catholic Jr 6-3 29 -- 1
(--)
Shaun Buffert (5)
   Roman Catholic - Jr
6-3 29
2. Nick Anderson LaSalle Sr 3-0 11 -- 2
(--)
Nick Anderson
   LaSalle - Sr
3-0 11
3. Nathan Williamson (1) LaSalle Sr 3-3 10 -- 3
(--)
Nathan Williamson (1)
   LaSalle - Sr
3-3 10
4. Jordan Bibbs Martin Luther King Sr 5-3 9 -- 4
(--)
Jordan Bibbs
   Martin Luther King - Sr
5-3 9
4. Dito Sakhokia George Washington Sr 3-2 9 -- 4
(--)
Dito Sakhokia
   George Washington - Sr
3-2 9
HM. Conor Dougherty Conwell Egan Jr 5-5 8 -- HM
(--)
Conor Dougherty
   Conwell Egan - Jr
5-5 8
HM. Gabriel Perez Frankford Sr 1-3 6 -- HM
(--)
Gabriel Perez
   Frankford - Sr
1-3 6
HM. Zachery Bayer (1) Father Judge Fr 1-0 5 -- HM
(--)
Zachery Bayer (1)
   Father Judge - Fr
1-0 5
HM. Michael McQuilkin South Philadelphia Jr 3-1 5 -- HM
(--)
Michael McQuilkin
   South Philadelphia - Jr
3-1 5
HM. Morgan Reser Bishop McDevitt So 0-1 3 -- HM
(--)
Morgan Reser
   Bishop McDevitt - So
0-1 3
HM. Dillon Shamanow Archbishop Ryan Jr 2-5 3 -- HM
(--)
Dillon Shamanow
   Archbishop Ryan - Jr
2-5 3
HM. Charlie Yon Central High So 2-0 3 -- HM
(--)
Charlie Yon
   Central High - So
2-0 3

220 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler W-L Pts
1. Jameel Coles (7) Northeast High Sr 11-0 35 -- 1
(--)
Jameel Coles (7)
   Northeast High - Sr
11-0 35
2. Daishawn Tilghman Overbrook Jr 6-2 28 -- 2
(--)
Daishawn Tilghman
   Overbrook - Jr
6-2 28
3. Lawrence Richardson Bishop McDevitt Sr 1-1 16 -- 3
(--)
Lawrence Richardson
   Bishop McDevitt - Sr
1-1 16
4. Dillon Trainer LaSalle Jr 4-3 10 -- 4
(--)
Dillon Trainer
   LaSalle - Jr
4-3 10
5. Junior Orantes Archbishop Ryan Jr 3-4 5 -- 5
(--)
Junior Orantes
   Archbishop Ryan - Jr
3-4 5
HM. Alfred Foday Franklin Towne Charter Sr 1-2 2 -- HM
(--)
Alfred Foday
   Franklin Towne Charter - Sr
1-2 2
HM. Teshan James Belmont Charter Fr 1-2 2 -- HM
(--)
Teshan James
   Belmont Charter - Fr
1-2 2
HM. Joseph Sullivan Franklin Towne Charter So 1-0 1 -- HM
(--)
Joseph Sullivan
   Franklin Towne Charter - So
1-0 1

285 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler W-L Pts
1. Daeshawn Ford (5) Belmont Charter Fr 5-2 29 -- 1
(--)
Daeshawn Ford (5)
   Belmont Charter - Fr
5-2 29
2. Andrew Orozco Overbrook Sr 5-2 25 -- 2
(--)
Andrew Orozco
   Overbrook - Sr
5-2 25
3. Miguel Borrero (1) George Washington Sr 4-1 19 -- 3
(--)
Miguel Borrero (1)
   George Washington - Sr
4-1 19
4. Sean Kleinfelder Conwell Egan Jr 4-2 7 -- 4
(--)
Sean Kleinfelder
   Conwell Egan - Jr
4-2 7
5. Sean Craven (1) Archbishop Ryan Sr 3-3 5 -- 5
(--)
Sean Craven (1)
   Archbishop Ryan - Sr
3-3 5
5. Marquise Millen South Philadelphia Sr 3-2 5 -- 5
(--)
Marquise Millen
   South Philadelphia - Sr
3-2 5
5. Jordan Tarlton Martin Luther King Jr 4-5 5 -- 5
(--)
Jordan Tarlton
   Martin Luther King - Jr
4-5 5
HM. Nate Fricker Franklin Towne Charter Sr 3-2 4 -- HM
(--)
Nate Fricker
   Franklin Towne Charter - Sr
3-2 4
HM. Leland Mersky LaSalle Sr 2-0 3 -- HM
(--)
Leland Mersky
   LaSalle - Sr
2-0 3
HM. Rafael Rodriguez Abraham Lincoln So 0-4 1 -- HM
(--)
Rafael Rodriguez
   Abraham Lincoln - So
0-4 1

POUND FOR POUND
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler W-L Pts
1. Jameel Coles (2) Northeast High Sr 11-0 64 -- 1
(--)
Jameel Coles (2)
   Northeast High - Sr
11-0 64
2. Angel Garcia (3) * Mariana Bracetti Academy Jr 9-1 61 -- 2
(--)
Angel Garcia (3) *
   Mariana Bracetti Academy - Jr
9-1 61
3. Eamonn Logue (2) Father Judge Jr 6-0 47 -- 3
(--)
Eamonn Logue (2)
   Father Judge - Jr
6-0 47
4. Caesar Fountain Father Judge Sr 6-1 43 -- 4
(--)
Caesar Fountain
   Father Judge - Sr
6-1 43
5. Shawn Marchesano Archbishop Ryan Sr 7-0 37 -- 5
(--)
Shawn Marchesano
   Archbishop Ryan - Sr
7-0 37
6. Luis Morales Mariana Bracetti Academy Sr 10-0 21 -- 6
(--)
Luis Morales
   Mariana Bracetti Academy - Sr
10-0 21
7. Liam Logue Father Judge Sr 6-2 17 -- 7
(--)
Liam Logue
   Father Judge - Sr
6-2 17
8. John Colbourne Martin Luther King So 9-0 14 -- 8
(--)
John Colbourne
   Martin Luther King - So
9-0 14
9. Daishawn Tilghman Overbrook Jr 6-2 12 -- 9
(--)
Daishawn Tilghman
   Overbrook - Jr
6-2 12
9. Dante Iuliano St. Joseph's Prep Jr 9-2 12 -- 9
(--)
Dante Iuliano
   St. Joseph's Prep - Jr
9-2 12
HM. Reynaldo Garcia Mariana Bracetti Academy So 6-1 10 -- HM
(--)
Reynaldo Garcia
   Mariana Bracetti Academy - So
6-1 10
HM. Jonathon Rogge Jr Martin Luther King Jr 9-0 8 -- HM
(--)
Jonathon Rogge Jr
   Martin Luther King - Jr
9-0 8
HM. Dawud Faruqi South Philadelphia Sr 5-0 7 -- HM
(--)
Dawud Faruqi
   South Philadelphia - Sr
5-0 7
HM. Sean Logue Father Judge Fr 6-2 6 -- HM
(--)
Sean Logue
   Father Judge - Fr
6-2 6
HM. Liam O'Toole Archbishop Ryan Jr 7-0 6 -- HM
(--)
Liam O'Toole
   Archbishop Ryan - Jr
7-0 6
HM. Lucien Anderson Central High Sr 2-0 5 -- HM
(--)
Lucien Anderson
   Central High - Sr
2-0 5
HM. Ryan Kelly Conwell Egan So 7-1 4 -- HM
(--)
Ryan Kelly
   Conwell Egan - So
7-1 4
HM. Matthew Kidwell Father Judge Jr 6-1 4 -- HM
(--)
Matthew Kidwell
   Father Judge - Jr
6-1 4
HM. Shaun Buffert Roman Catholic Jr 6-3 3 -- HM
(--)
Shaun Buffert
   Roman Catholic - Jr
6-3 3
HM. Talon Pisarchuk Archbishop Wood So 6-0 2 -- HM
(--)
Talon Pisarchuk
   Archbishop Wood - So
6-0 2
HM. James Clacks II George Washington Sr 4-1 1 -- HM
(--)
James Clacks II
   George Washington - Sr
4-1 1
HM. Daeshawn Ford Belmont Charter Fr 5-2 1 -- HM
(--)
Daeshawn Ford
   Belmont Charter - Fr
5-2 1

DUAL MEET TEAM RANKINGS
  School League   School W-L Pts Last
1. Father Judge Crusaders (6) Philadelphia Catholic (Blue) 1
(--)
Father Judge (6)
   Philadelphia Catholic (Blue)
1-0 60 --
2. Archbishop Ryan Raiders (1) Philadelphia Catholic (Blue) 2
(--)
Archbishop Ryan (1)
   Philadelphia Catholic (Blue)
3-1 59 --
3. Central High Lancers Philadelphia Public (Independence) 3
(--)
Central High
   Philadelphia Public (Independence)
2-2 48 --
4. Northeast High Vikings Philadelphia Public (Independence) 4
(--)
Northeast High
   Philadelphia Public (Independence)
4-4 43 --
4. Archbishop Wood Vikings Philadelphia Catholic (Red) 4
(--)
Archbishop Wood
   Philadelphia Catholic (Red)
2-3 43 --
6. Martin Luther King Cougars Philadelphia Public (Independence) 6
(--)
Martin Luther King
   Philadelphia Public (Independence)
6-3 26 --
6. Belmont Charter Tigers Philadelphia Public (National) 6
(--)
Belmont Charter
   Philadelphia Public (National)
2-0 26 --
8. Roman Catholic Cahillites Philadelphia Catholic (Red) 8
(--)
Roman Catholic
   Philadelphia Catholic (Red)
0-3 15 --
9. George Washington Eagles Philadelphia Public (Liberty) 9
(--)
George Washington
   Philadelphia Public (Liberty)
3-2 13 --
10. St. Joseph's Prep Hawks Philadelphia Catholic (Red) 10
(--)
St. Joseph's Prep
   Philadelphia Catholic (Red)
0-5 10 --
HM. LaSalle Explorers Philadelphia Catholic (Red) HM
(--)
LaSalle
   Philadelphia Catholic (Red)
3-2 9 --
HM. Mariana Bracetti Academy Philadelphia Public (Independence) HM
(--)
Mariana Bracetti Academy
   Philadelphia Public (Independence)
0-2 9 --
HM. Conwell Egan Eagles Philadelphia Catholic (Blue) HM
(--)
Conwell Egan
   Philadelphia Catholic (Blue)
3-3 5 --
HM. Frankford Pioneers Philadelphia Public (Liberty) HM
(--)
Frankford
   Philadelphia Public (Liberty)
2-0 3 --
HM. Franklin Towne Charter Warriors Philadelphia Public (Liberty) HM
(--)
Franklin Towne Charter
   Philadelphia Public (Liberty)
1-4 1 --

TOURNAMENT TEAM RANKINGS
  School League   School   Pts Last
1. Father Judge Crusaders (6) Philadelphia Catholic (Blue) 1
(--)
Father Judge (6)
   Philadelphia Catholic (Blue)
  60 --
2. Archbishop Ryan Raiders (1) Philadelphia Catholic (Blue) 2
(--)
Archbishop Ryan (1)
   Philadelphia Catholic (Blue)
  59 --
3. Northeast High Vikings Philadelphia Public (Independence) 3
(--)
Northeast High
   Philadelphia Public (Independence)
  46 --
4. Archbishop Wood Vikings Philadelphia Catholic (Red) 4
(--)
Archbishop Wood
   Philadelphia Catholic (Red)
  41 --
5. Mariana Bracetti Academy Philadelphia Public (Independence) 5
(--)
Mariana Bracetti Academy
   Philadelphia Public (Independence)
  39 --
6. Central High Lancers Philadelphia Public (Independence) 6
(--)
Central High
   Philadelphia Public (Independence)
  30 --
7. Belmont Charter Tigers Philadelphia Public (National) 7
(--)
Belmont Charter
   Philadelphia Public (National)
  23 --
8. Martin Luther King Cougars Philadelphia Public (Independence) 8
(--)
Martin Luther King
   Philadelphia Public (Independence)
  20 --
9. St. Joseph's Prep Hawks Philadelphia Catholic (Red) 9
(--)
St. Joseph's Prep
   Philadelphia Catholic (Red)
  15 --
10. Conwell Egan Eagles Philadelphia Catholic (Blue) 10
(--)
Conwell Egan
   Philadelphia Catholic (Blue)
  11 --
HM. Roman Catholic Cahillites Philadelphia Catholic (Red) HM
(--)
Roman Catholic
   Philadelphia Catholic (Red)
  9 --
HM. Overbrook Panthers Philadelphia Public (Independence) HM
(--)
Overbrook
   Philadelphia Public (Independence)
  8 --
HM. George Washington Eagles Philadelphia Public (Liberty) HM
(--)
George Washington
   Philadelphia Public (Liberty)
  4 --
HM. South Philadelphia Rams Philadelphia Public (Liberty) HM
(--)
South Philadelphia
   Philadelphia Public (Liberty)
  3 --
HM. Franklin Towne Charter Warriors Philadelphia Public (Liberty) HM
(--)
Franklin Towne Charter
   Philadelphia Public (Liberty)
  1 --
HM. LaSalle Explorers Philadelphia Catholic (Red) HM
(--)
LaSalle
   Philadelphia Catholic (Red)
  1 --