PA-Wrestling.com
District 11 High School Wrestling
<< Previous Week

Next Week >>
January 20, 2019 - January 26, 2019
Sunday, January 20th
Individual Tournaments
Escape the Rock   Match Video
at Council Rock South HS
         Bethlehem Catholic 1st place
         Easton 24th place
         Northampton 5th place
         Parkland 42nd place
         Stroudsburg 9th place
Tuesday, January 22nd
Dual Meets
Mahanoy at Pine Grove 7:00 pm  
Pleasant Valley at Wallenpaupack 7:00 pm  
Hamburg 68, Northern Lehigh 6 boxscore  
Wednesday, January 23rd
Dual Meets
East Stroudsburg North at Northampton TBA  
Lehighton at Pottsville TBA  
Upper Dauphin at Tri Valley TBA  
Pine Grove at Tamaqua 7:00 am  
Blue Mountain at North Schuylkill 6:45 pm  
Pen Argyl at Bangor 7:00 pm  
Allentown Central Catholic at Bethlehem Freedom 7:00 pm  
Pocono Mountain West at Bethlehem Liberty 7:00 pm  
Allentown Dieruff at East Stroudsburg South 7:00 pm  
Pocono Mountain East at Easton 7:00 pm  
Whitehall at Emmaus 7:00 pm  
Schuylkill Haven at Halifax 7:00 pm  
Catasauqua at Northwestern Lehigh 7:00 pm  
Saucon Valley at Palisades 7:00 pm  
Northern Lehigh at Palmerton 7:00 pm  
Allentown Allen at Parkland 7:00 pm  
Southern Lehigh at Salisbury Township 7:00 pm  
Pleasant Valley at Stroudsburg 7:00 pm  
Panther Valley at Williams Valley 7:00 pm  
Notre Dame-Green Pond at Wilson Area 7:00 pm  
Thursday, January 24th
Dual Meets
Nazareth at Parkland TBA  
Allentown Dieruff at Allentown Allen 7:00 pm  
Bethlehem Freedom at Bethlehem Liberty 7:00 pm  
East Stroudsburg South at East Stroudsburg North 7:00 pm  
Stroudsburg at Pocono Mountain West 7:00 pm  
Friday, January 25th
Individual Tournaments
Coal Cracker Tournament TBA  
at Panther Valley HS
         Catasauqua
         Executive Education Academy
         Jim Thorpe
         Mahanoy
         Northern Lehigh
         Northwestern Lehigh
         Notre Dame-Green Pond
         Palisades
         Palmerton
         Panther Valley
         Tamaqua
         Williams Valley
Thomas Chevrolet Tournament TBA  
at Bedford HS
         North Schuylkill
         Tri Valley
Ultimate Warrior Tournament 11:30 am  
at West Branch HS
         Wilson Area
Dual Meets
Pine Grove at Schuylkill Haven TBA  
Saturday, January 26th
Individual Tournaments
Coal Cracker Tournament TBA  
at Panther Valley HS
         Catasauqua
         Executive Education Academy
         Jim Thorpe
         Mahanoy
         Northern Lehigh
         Northwestern Lehigh
         Notre Dame-Green Pond
         Palisades
         Palmerton
         Panther Valley
         Tamaqua
         Williams Valley
Frank Ferguson Memorial Brooke Classic 8:00 am  
at Brooke HS (WV)
         Blue Mountain
Thomas Chevrolet Tournament TBA  
at Bedford HS
         North Schuylkill
         Tri Valley
Ultimate Warrior Tournament 9:00 am  
at West Branch HS
         Wilson Area
Dual Meet Tournaments
EPC Duals Championship 9:00 am tournament details
at Easton MS
Teams: Bethlehem Freedom, Bethlehem Liberty, East Stroudsburg North, East Stroudsburg South, Easton, Emmaus, Nazareth

Please send any corrections to email@pa-wrestling.com.

Copyright © 2019 PA-Wrestling.com LLC | Privacy Policy