PA-Wrestling.com
District 1 High School Wrestling
<< Previous Week

Next Week >>
December 30, 2018 - January 5, 2019
Wednesday, January 2nd
Dual Meets
Central Bucks East 61, Central Bucks South 9 boxscore  
#1 Council Rock South 64, #5 Neshaminy 10 boxscore  
Plymouth Whitemarsh 50, Springfield Township 30 boxscore  
Souderton 46, Central Bucks West 28 boxscore  
William Tennent 36, Bensalem 35 boxscore  
HM Wissahickon 42, Hatboro Horsham 27 boxscore Match Video
Thursday, January 3rd
Dual Meets
Abington 57, Upper Moreland 16 boxscore  
Conestoga 55, Strath Haven 24 boxscore  
#10 Council Rock North 52, Harry S. Truman 21 boxscore  
Easton 39, #2 Spring-Ford 29 boxscore  
Faith Christian Academy 63, Bristol 6 boxscore  
#7 Garnet Valley 51, Radnor 15 boxscore  
Glen Mills 34, Cheltenham 33 boxscore  
Penncrest 45, Lower Merion 31 boxscore  
Ridley 58, Marple Newtown 18 boxscore Match Video
Upper Darby 69, Springfield Delco 0 boxscore  
Friday, January 4th
Dual Meets
#4 Boyertown 44, Delaware Valley 18 boxscore  
at Saucon Valley HS
Perkiomen Valley 48, Bishop McDevitt 25 boxscore  
Saucon Valley 40, #4 Boyertown 20 boxscore  
Saturday, January 5th
Individual Tournaments
Sam Cali Invitational    
at West Orange HS (NJ)
         Harry S. Truman 18th place
         North Penn 24th place
Dual Meet Tournaments
Anthracite Duals details  
at Panther Valley HS
Round 2
Phoenixville 38, Halifax 35 boxscore  
Round 3
Phoenixville 46, North Schuylkill 33 boxscore  
Round 4
Midd-West 57, Phoenixville 21 boxscore  
Round 5
Wilson Area 59, Phoenixville 12 boxscore  
Round 6
Penn Manor 53, Phoenixville 25 boxscore  
Blue Streak Duals details  
at Manheim Township HS
Round 1
Bermudian Springs 64, Strath Haven 6 boxscore  
Round 2
Newport 67, Strath Haven 9 boxscore  
Round 3
Manheim Township 45, Strath Haven 36 boxscore  
Round 4
Bishop McDevitt 37, Strath Haven 30 boxscore  
Round 5
Strath Haven 37, Mechanicsburg 24 boxscore  
Central Dauphin Ram Duals details  
at Central Dauphin HS
Round 1
Central Dauphin 52, Abington 21 boxscore  
Round 3
Father Judge 56, Abington 18 boxscore  
Round 4
Northern York 46, Abington 29 boxscore  
Round 6
Waynesboro 75, Abington 6 boxscore  
Round 7
Big Spring 48, Abington 28 boxscore  
Great Valley Invitational details  
at Great Valley HS
Quarterfinals
Academy Park 43, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 36 boxscore  
Conestoga 72, Bristol 8 boxscore  
Great Valley 69, Harriton 7 boxscore  
Pennsbury 69, Overbrook 12 boxscore  
Consolation Semifinals
Overbrook 36, Bristol 30 boxscore  
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 50, Harriton 18 boxscore  
Semifinals
Conestoga 36, Pennsbury 30 boxscore  
Great Valley 63, Academy Park 9 boxscore  
Placement
Conestoga 42, Great Valley 21 boxscore  
Championship
Harriton 48, Bristol 27 boxscore  
7th Place
Pennsbury 66, Academy Park 13 boxscore  
3rd Place
Hawk Duals details  
at Hamburg HS
Round 1
Dallastown 57, Faith Christian Academy 20 boxscore  
Round 2
Faith Christian Academy 48, Upper Perkiomen 21 boxscore  
Round 3
Dallastown 66, Upper Perkiomen 15 boxscore  
Faith Christian Academy 54, Allentown Central Catholic 15 boxscore  
Round 4
Faith Christian Academy 37, Pottsville 36 boxscore  
Upper Perkiomen 45, Allentown Central Catholic 30 boxscore  
Round 5
Pottsville 43, Upper Perkiomen 25 boxscore  
Placement
Governor Mifflin 40, Faith Christian Academy 32 boxscore  
3rd Place
Tamaqua 48, Upper Perkiomen 27 boxscore  
7th Place
Octorara Duals details  
at Octorara HS
Round 1
Octorara 71, Pottstown 6 boxscore  
Perkiomen Valley 42, Unionville 30 boxscore  
#6 West Chester Henderson 59, Hatboro Horsham 18 boxscore  
Round 2
Hatboro Horsham 54, Pottstown 27 boxscore  
Perkiomen Valley 70, Schuylkill Valley 6 boxscore  
Round 3
Perkiomen Valley 42, Archbishop Ryan 42 boxscore  
Hatboro Horsham 40, Octorara 36 boxscore  
New Oxford 42, Unionville 25 boxscore  
#6 West Chester Henderson 57, Exeter 17 boxscore  
Round 4
Exeter 46, Hatboro Horsham 34 boxscore  
New Oxford 48, Perkiomen Valley 27 boxscore  
Unionville 62, Schuylkill Valley 12 boxscore  
#6 West Chester Henderson 66, Pottstown 9 boxscore  
Round 5
Archbishop Ryan 47, Unionville 28 boxscore  
Exeter 56, Pottstown 15 boxscore  
#6 West Chester Henderson 55, Octorara 24 boxscore  
Round 6
Exeter 50, Perkiomen Valley 30 boxscore  
Hatboro Horsham 47, Archbishop Ryan 31 boxscore  
Octorara 58, Unionville 15 boxscore  
Pottstown 60, Schuylkill Valley 9 boxscore  
9th Place
#6 West Chester Henderson 39, New Oxford 32 boxscore  
Championship
Parkland Duals details  
at Parkland HS
Round 1
Delaware Valley 37, Souderton 36 boxscore  
Northampton 64, #4 Boyertown 9 boxscore  
Round 2
#4 Boyertown 64, Central High 12 boxscore  
Parkland 40, Souderton 36 boxscore  
Round 3
#4 Boyertown 60, Mariana Bracetti Academy 21 boxscore  
Cumberland Valley 45, Souderton 36 boxscore  
Round 4
#4 Boyertown 51, Parkland 18 boxscore  
Souderton 59, Central High 21 boxscore  
Round 5
Cumberland Valley 38, #4 Boyertown 36 boxscore  
Northampton 72, Souderton 3 boxscore  
Rage in the Cage Duals details  
at Garnet Valley HS
Quarterfinals
#7 Garnet Valley 49, Chichester 18 boxscore  
Interboro 38, HM Downingtown East 35 boxscore  
Spring Grove 56, Central Bucks East 13 boxscore  
Wilson (West Lawn) 42, HM West Chester Rustin 28 boxscore  
Consolation Semifinals
HM Downingtown East 45, Central Bucks East 31 boxscore  
HM West Chester Rustin 51, Chichester 25 boxscore  
Semifinals
#7 Garnet Valley 37, Wilson (West Lawn) 31 boxscore  
Spring Grove 61, Interboro 12 boxscore  
Placement
Chichester 39, Central Bucks East 32 boxscore  
7th Place
HM Downingtown East 36, HM West Chester Rustin 35 boxscore  
5th place
#7 Garnet Valley 37, Spring Grove 26 boxscore  
1st place
Wilson (West Lawn) 48, Interboro 26 boxscore  
3rd Place
Rock Yard Duals details  
at Council Rock North HS
Round 1
#10 Council Rock North 43, Ridley 33 boxscore  
#8 Downingtown West 38, #5 Neshaminy 36 boxscore  
Methacton 50, William Tennent 24 boxscore  
#2 Spring-Ford 61, Archbishop Wood 18 boxscore  
Round 2
#10 Council Rock North 51, Archbishop Wood 28 boxscore  
#8 Downingtown West 48, Methacton 25 boxscore  
#5 Neshaminy 54, William Tennent 11 boxscore  
#2 Spring-Ford 51, Ridley 23 boxscore  
Round 3
#8 Downingtown West 64, William Tennent 17 boxscore  
#5 Neshaminy 48, Methacton 17 boxscore  
Ridley 42, Archbishop Wood 36 boxscore  
#2 Spring-Ford 41, #10 Council Rock North 27 boxscore  
Placement
Archbishop Wood 42, William Tennent 21 boxscore  
7th Place
Methacton 47, Ridley 23 boxscore  
5th Place
#5 Neshaminy 40, #10 Council Rock North 30 boxscore  
3rd Place
#2 Spring-Ford 44, #8 Downingtown West 23 boxscore  
Championship
SoCo Scuffle Duals details  
at Southern Columbia HS
Round 1
Gettysburg 64, Penncrest 3 boxscore  
Round 2
Chambersburg 68, Penncrest 9 boxscore  
Round 3
Penncrest 53, Milton 28 boxscore  
Round 4
Penncrest 54, Pen Argyl 21 boxscore  
Round 5
Honesdale 53, Penncrest 26 boxscore  
Twin Valley Raider Duals details  
at Twin Valley HS
Round 1
ELCO 69, Penn Wood 6 boxscore  
Oxford Area 50, Pottsgrove 24 boxscore  
Round 2
Kennett 42, Pottsgrove 40 boxscore  
Oxford Area 66, Kutztown 17 boxscore  
Round 3
Kennard Dale 62, Penn Wood 6 boxscore  
Kennett 37, Kutztown 36 boxscore  
Oxford Area 51, Twin Valley 12 boxscore  
Round 4
Daniel Boone 72, Penn Wood 0 boxscore  
Oxford Area 49, Kennett 15 boxscore  
Pottsgrove 48, Twin Valley 36 boxscore  
Round 5
Kennett 40, Twin Valley 21 boxscore  
Pottsgrove 60, Kutztown 24 boxscore  
Reading 66, Penn Wood 6 boxscore  
Round 6
Daniel Boone 39, Oxford Area 22 boxscore  
ELCO 51, Pottsgrove 24 boxscore  
Kutztown 47, Penn Wood 18 boxscore  
Reading 64, Kennett 10 boxscore  
Zephyr Duals details  
at Whitehall HS
Championship Round 1
#9 Quakertown 54, Northern Lehigh 17 boxscore  
Championship Quarterfinals
#9 Quakertown 51, Whitehall 22 boxscore  
Championship Semifinals
#9 Quakertown 42, East Stroudsburg South 27 boxscore  
Finals
Muncy 46, #9 Quakertown 18 boxscore  
Championship
Dual Meets
Cheltenham 43, Upper Dublin 42 boxscore  
HM West Chester East 54, Plymouth Whitemarsh 16 boxscore  

Numbers listed before a team indicate the latest team ranking. HM is for honorable mention.

Please send any corrections to email@pa-wrestling.com.

Copyright © 2019 PA-Wrestling.com LLC | Privacy Policy