PA-Wrestling.com
District 1 High School Wrestling
<< Previous Week

Next Week >>
January 13, 2019 - January 19, 2019
Monday, January 14th
Dual Meets
Conwell Egan 39, Central Bucks South 24 boxscore  
Wednesday, January 16th
Dual Meets
Abington 40, Plymouth Whitemarsh 28 boxscore  
Chichester 40, Interboro 31 boxscore  
Church Farm School 45, Westtown School 33 boxscore  
Conestoga 35, Radnor 30 boxscore  
#1 Council Rock South 76, Bensalem 6 boxscore  
#7 Downingtown West 57, Avon Grove 19 boxscore  
#9 Garnet Valley 44, Penncrest 23 boxscore  
Great Valley 51, Sun Valley 19 boxscore  
Hatboro Horsham 60, Springfield Township 17 boxscore  
#6 Neshaminy 52, #10 Council Rock North 20 boxscore  
#3 Owen J. Roberts 55, Norristown 18 boxscore  
Oxford Area 40, Unionville 32 boxscore  
Pennridge 57, Central Bucks South 16 boxscore  
HM Pennsbury 54, William Tennent 25 boxscore  
Perkiomen Valley 34, Methacton 25 boxscore  
Phoenixville 56, Pope John Paul II 24 boxscore  
Pottsgrove 45, Upper Perkiomen 30 boxscore  
Pottstown 49, Upper Merion 15 boxscore  
#8 Quakertown 43, HM North Penn 28 boxscore Match Video
Ridley 54, Harriton 10 boxscore  
HM Souderton 46, Central Bucks East 25 boxscore  
#2 Spring-Ford 44, #5 Boyertown 15 boxscore  
Strath Haven 50, Lower Merion 22 boxscore  
Upper Darby 56, Marple Newtown 24 boxscore  
Upper Dublin 46, Upper Moreland 26 boxscore  
West Chester East 54, Coatesville 19 boxscore  
#4 West Chester Henderson 45, HM Downingtown East 21 boxscore  
West Chester Rustin 60, Kennett 16 boxscore  
Thursday, January 17th
Dual Meets
HM Wissahickon 78, Cheltenham 6 boxscore  
Senior Night
Friday, January 18th
Individual Tournaments
Canal Classic    
at Middletown HS (DE)
         Kennett 13th place
Grapple at the Brook    
at Springbrook HS (MD)
         Avon Grove 7th
         Plymouth Whitemarsh results
New Oxford Tournament    
at New Oxford HS
         Harry S. Truman 8th place
War on the Shore    
at Stephen Decatur HS (MD)
         Upper Darby 18th place
Warpath Invitational    
at Franklin HS (MD)
         #9 Pope John Paul II results
Dual Meet Tournaments
Cavalier Duals details  
at Archbishop Spalding HS (MD)
Oxford Area 39, J. R. Tucker (VA) 33 boxscore  
Oxford Area 44, Broad Neck (MD) 25 boxscore  
Dual Meets
HM Pennsbury 65, Pennridge 15 boxscore  
Perkiomen Valley 39, Interboro 18 boxscore  
Saturday, January 19th
Individual Tournaments
Canal Classic    
at Middletown HS (DE)
         Kennett 13th place
Escape the Rock   Match Video
at Council Rock South HS
         #6 Boyertown 30th place
         #3 Council Rock North 16th place
         #1 Council Rock South 11th place
         #7 Neshaminy 18th place
         #2 Owen J. Roberts 22nd place
         Pennridge 45th place
         #9 Pope John Paul II 25th place
         HM William Tennent 32nd place
Grapple at the Brook    
at Springbrook HS (MD)
         Avon Grove 7th
         Plymouth Whitemarsh results
Spartan Clash    
at Springfield Township HS
         Bensalem 3rd place
         Penn Wood 6th place
         Springfield Township 1st place
         Upper Moreland 2nd place
War on the Shore    
at Stephen Decatur HS (MD)
         Upper Darby 18th place
Warpath Invitational    
at Franklin HS (MD)
         #9 Pope John Paul II results
Dual Meet Tournaments
Cavalier Duals details  
at Archbishop Spalding HS (MD)
Archbishop Spalding (MD) 43, Oxford Area 29 boxscore  
Oxford Area 60, Bishop McNamara (MD) 12 boxscore  
Oxford Area 34, Loyola Blakefield (MD) 31 boxscore  
Oxford Area 52, St. Joseph's Prep 27 boxscore  
Chichester Duals details  
at Chichester MS
Round 1
Chichester 51, Springfield Delco 27 boxscore  
Haverford High 54, Upper Dublin 21 boxscore  
Round 2
Chichester 42, Haverford High 30 boxscore  
Pitman (NJ) 63, Springfield Delco 15 boxscore  
Upper Dublin 40, Roman Catholic 33 boxscore  
Round 3
Chichester 60, Roman Catholic 24 boxscore  
Haverford High 45, Springfield Delco 36 boxscore  
Pitman (NJ) 61, Upper Dublin 15 boxscore  
Round 4
Chichester 43, Upper Dublin 33 boxscore  
Pitman (NJ) 49, Haverford High 19 boxscore  
Roman Catholic 42, Springfield Delco 36 boxscore  
Round 5
Chichester 55, Pitman (NJ) 24 boxscore  
Haverford High vs. Roman Catholic 3:00 pm match preview
Springfield Delco 42, Upper Dublin 36 boxscore  
Denver Duals details  
at Cocalico HS
Round 1
Garden Spot 47, HM Downingtown East 35 boxscore  
Round 3
Cocalico 44, HM Downingtown East 35 boxscore  
Round 4
HM Downingtown East 48, Lancaster Catholic 25 boxscore  
Exeter Blue/White Duals details  
at Exeter HS
Round 1
#7 Downingtown West 57, Oley Valley 18 boxscore  
Exeter 48, Upper Perkiomen 24 boxscore  
Round 2
#7 Downingtown West 50, Upper Perkiomen 28 boxscore  
Round 3
Exeter 42, #7 Downingtown West 30 boxscore  
Upper Perkiomen 47, Oley Valley 18 boxscore  
Great Valley Duals details  
at Great Valley HS
Round 1
Great Valley 55, Church Farm School 13 boxscore  
Round 2
Cherry Hill West (NJ) 69, Church Farm School 12 boxscore  
Great Valley 45, William Penn Charter 23 boxscore  
Round 3
Cherry Hill West (NJ) 50, Great Valley 15 boxscore  
William Penn Charter 48, Church Farm School 36 boxscore  
Dual Meets
Faith Christian Academy 63, Radnor 18 boxscore  

Numbers listed before a team indicate the latest team ranking. HM is for honorable mention.

Please send any corrections to email@pa-wrestling.com.

Copyright © 2019 PA-Wrestling.com LLC | Privacy Policy