<< Previous Week Next Week >>
Scroll the below table left/right to see the full data.
January 22, 2023 - January 28, 2023
Monday, January 23rd
Dual Meets
New Hope-Solebury 48, Overbrook 21 boxscore  
Wednesday, January 25th
Dual Meets
Avon Grove at Delaware Military Academy (DE) PPD match preview
Berks Catholic at #1 Faith Christian Academy PPD match preview
Senior Night
Souderton at North Penn PPD match preview
Senior Night
Abington 37, Hatboro-Horsham 31 boxscore Match Video
Senior Night
Bristol 54, Overbrook 24 boxscore  
Senior Night
Central Bucks South 30, Central Bucks East 22 boxscore  
Youth Night
Cheltenham 60, New Hope-Solebury 15 boxscore  
Chichester 41, Academy Park 24 boxscore  
Conestoga 59, Springfield Delco 15 boxscore  
Council Rock North 44, Bensalem 28 boxscore  
Senior Night
#2 Council Rock South 47, HM Pennsbury 13 boxscore  
Interboro 45, Penn Wood 24 boxscore  
#9 Kennett 57, Great Valley 15 boxscore  
Lower Merion 37, Harriton 33 boxscore  
Marple Newtown 36, Garnet Valley 32 boxscore  
HM Neshaminy 60, Harry S. Truman 12 boxscore  
Senior Night
#3 Pennridge 63, Central Bucks West 8 boxscore  
HM Perkiomen Valley 60, Norristown 12 boxscore  
Senior Night
Pope John Paul II 42, Pottstown 29 boxscore  
Pottsgrove 37, Upper Merion 33 boxscore  
#6 Quakertown 54, Wissahickon 15 boxscore  
Ridley 42, Penncrest 21 boxscore  
#5 Spring-Ford 55, Methacton 9 boxscore Match Video
Senior Night
Upper Dublin 39, Plymouth Whitemarsh 17 boxscore  
Upper Perkiomen 64, Phoenixville 0 boxscore  
William Tennent 60, Lower Moreland 6 boxscore  
Thursday, January 26th
Dual Meet Tournaments
District 1 AAA Duals details  
Championship Round 1
#7 Boyertown 33, HM Downingtown West 27 boxscore  
at Higher Seed
#2 Council Rock South 45, Upper Perkiomen 19 boxscore  
at Higher Seed
#8 Owen J. Roberts 41, #10 West Chester Henderson 25 boxscore Match Video
at Higher Seed
#3 Pennridge 48, HM Strath Haven 16 boxscore  
at Higher Seed
HM Perkiomen Valley 42, #9 Kennett 21 boxscore  
at Higher Seed
#6 Quakertown 37, HM Pennsbury 28 boxscore Match Video
at Higher Seed
#5 Spring-Ford 35, Conestoga 23 boxscore  
at Higher Seed | at Spring-Ford 9th Grade Center
Dual Meets
Hillsborough (NJ) 54, Bensalem 12 boxscore  
Friday, January 27th
Dual Meet Tournaments
District 1 AAA Duals 7:00 pm tournament details
Championship Round 1
Central Bucks South at #4 Sun Valley 7:00 pm match preview
at Higher Seed
Dual Meets
Overbrook at Phoenixville 6:00 pm match preview
Roman Catholic at Chichester 7:00 pm match preview
New Hope-Solebury at George School 7:00 pm match preview
Saturday, January 28th
Individual Tournaments
SOL Patriot Championships 9:00 am  
at Council Rock North HS
         Bensalem
         HM Council Rock North
         #2 Council Rock South
         Harry S. Truman
         Neshaminy
         HM Pennsbury
Dual Meet Tournaments
Line Mountain Duals 2 9:00 am tournament details
at Line Mountain HS
Round 1
Brentsville (VA) vs. HM Perkiomen Valley TBA match preview
Round 2
Berwick vs. HM Perkiomen Valley TBA match preview
Round 3
Jersey Shore vs. HM Perkiomen Valley TBA match preview
Round 4
HM Perkiomen Valley vs. Selinsgrove TBA match preview
Round 5
HM Perkiomen Valley vs. Trinity TBA match preview
Mike Miluski Memorial Duals TBA tournament details
at Strath Haven HS
Teams: Caravel Academy (DE), Pottsgrove, Ridley, Springfield Delco, St. Joseph's Prep, Strath Haven, Sun Valley, Upper Merion
Rumble in the Jungle Duals 8:00 am tournament details
at Red Lion HS
Round 1
Avon Grove at Red Lion 8:00 am match preview
Dallastown vs. #10 West Chester Henderson 8:00 am match preview
Round 2
Avon Grove vs. Hamburg 9:30 am match preview
#10 West Chester Henderson vs. York Suburban 9:30 am match preview
Round 3
Avon Grove vs. Central Dauphin East 11:00 am match preview
#10 West Chester Henderson vs. Tulpehocken 11:00 am match preview
Round 5
Lower Dauphin vs. #10 West Chester Henderson 2:00 pm match preview
Avon Grove vs. York Tech 2:00 pm match preview
Dual Meets
Conestoga at Downingtown East 1:00 pm match preview
Lower Merion at Haverford High 7:00 pm match preview

Numbers listed before a team indicate the latest team ranking. HM is for honorable mention.

Please send any corrections to email@pa-wrestling.com.