<< Previous Week Next Week >>
Scroll the below table left/right to see the full data.
January 16, 2022 - January 22, 2022
Sunday, January 16th
Individual Tournaments
Escape the Rock    
at Council Rock South HS
         #9 Boyertown 37th place
         #7 Central Bucks East 19th place
         Central Bucks West 31st place
         #10 Council Rock North 30th place
         #1 Council Rock South 6th place
         #4 Faith Christian Academy 17th place
         HM Interboro 43rd place
         Owen J. Roberts 47th place
         HM Pennridge 42nd place
         Perkiomen Valley 36th place
         #2 Quakertown 16th place
         #3 West Chester Henderson 24th place
Tuesday, January 18th
Dual Meets
#5 Garnet Valley 57, Radnor 15 boxscore  
Wednesday, January 19th
Dual Meets
Lower Moreland at Cheltenham 7:00 pm match preview
Coatesville at West Chester East 7:00 pm match preview
Central Bucks South 42, Central Bucks West 30 boxscore  
Senior Night
Chichester 50, Academy Park 12 boxscore  
#2 Council Rock South 55, Council Rock North 13 boxscore  
Downingtown West 60, Avon Grove 12 boxscore  
Episcopal Academy 66, Church Farm School 12 boxscore  
#7 Faith Christian Academy 57, Lower Merion 12 boxscore  
Senior Night
Hatboro-Horsham 39, Plymouth Whitemarsh 31 boxscore Match Video
Interboro 62, Penn Wood 12 boxscore  
#9 Kennett 45, West Chester Rustin 15 boxscore  
Neshaminy 47, Bensalem 18 boxscore  
North Penn 36, #8 Central Bucks East 21 boxscore  
HM Owen J. Roberts 59, Norristown 18 boxscore  
Oxford Area 36, Unionville 33 boxscore  
HM Pennridge 39, Souderton 28 boxscore  
#9 Pennsbury 65, Harry S. Truman 4 boxscore  
HM Perkiomen Valley 33, #6 Boyertown 30 boxscore Match Video
Phoenixville 46, Upper Merion 18 boxscore  
Pottsgrove 35, Upper Perkiomen 34 boxscore  
Pottstown 57, Pope John Paul II 17 boxscore  
#1 Quakertown 60, Abington 12 boxscore Match Video
Springfield Township 37, Springfield Delco 30 boxscore  
#4 Spring-Ford 45, HM Methacton 27 boxscore  
HM Sun Valley 64, Great Valley 6 boxscore  
Upper Dublin 42, Wissahickon 20 boxscore  
Ambler/Fireside Cup
Upper Moreland 46, William Tennent 25 boxscore  
#3 West Chester Henderson 56, Downingtown East 10 boxscore  
Thursday, January 20th
Dual Meets
Hatboro-Horsham at Springfield Township 7:00 pm match preview
Hunterdon Central (NJ) 43, #8 Central Bucks East 21 boxscore  
Friday, January 21st
Individual Tournaments
Coal Cracker Tournament 4:30 pm  
at Lehighton HS
         #10 Kennett
         HM Souderton
Heebner Invitational 4:30 pm  
at Octorara HS
         Downingtown East
Dual Meet Tournaments
Pennridge Tri 5:00 pm tournament details
at Pennridge HS
Round 1
Central Bucks South at HM Pennridge 5:00 pm match preview
Round 2
Central Bucks South vs. #9 Pennsbury 6:15 pm match preview
Round 3
#9 Pennsbury at HM Pennridge 7:30 pm match preview
Dual Meets
Church Farm School at Westtown School 4:00 pm match preview
Chichester at Roman Catholic 7:00 pm match preview
Saturday, January 22nd
Individual Tournaments
Central League Championships TBA  
at Ridley HS
         Conestoga
         #5 Garnet Valley
         Harriton
         Haverford High
         Lower Merion
         Marple Newtown
         Penncrest
         Radnor
         Ridley
         Springfield Delco
         HM Strath Haven
         HM Upper Darby
Coal Cracker Tournament 8:30 am  
at Lehighton HS
         #10 Kennett
         HM Souderton
PAC Championships 9:00 am  
at Pottsgrove HS
         #9 Boyertown
         HM Methacton
         Norristown
         Owen J. Roberts
         Perkiomen Valley
         Phoenixville
         Pope John Paul II
         Pottsgrove
         Pottstown
         #6 Spring-Ford
         Upper Merion
         Upper Perkiomen
Vanguard Invitational 9:00 am  
at Sun Valley HS
         #4 Faith Christian Academy
         HM Neshaminy
         Plymouth Whitemarsh
         HM Sun Valley
Dual Meet Tournaments
CB East Duals TBA tournament details
at Central Bucks East HS
Teams: Abington, Central Bucks East, East Stroudsburg North, George Washington, Hatboro-Horsham, Oley Valley, Wissahickon
Conwell-Egan Tri-Meet TBA tournament details
at Conwell-Egan HS
Teams: Bensalem, Conwell-Egan
Exeter Blue/White Duals 9:00 am tournament details
at Exeter HS
Teams: Archbishop Ryan, Central Dauphin East, Conestoga Valley, Daniel Boone, Downingtown West, Exeter, Hill School, Penn Manor, Red Lion, Southern Lehigh
Quakertown Duals 9:00 am tournament details
at Quakertown HS
Round 1
North Penn vs. East Stroudsburg South 9:00 am match preview
Chichester at #1 Quakertown 9:00 am match preview
Delaware Valley vs. William Tennent 9:00 am match preview
Round 2
North Penn vs. Chichester 10:15 am match preview
East Stroudsburg South at #1 Quakertown 10:15 am match preview
Bethlehem Liberty vs. William Tennent 10:15 am match preview
Round 3
East Stroudsburg South vs. Chichester 12:00 pm match preview
North Penn at #1 Quakertown 12:00 pm match preview
Wilson Area vs. William Tennent 12:00 pm match preview
Spartan Clash 9:00 am tournament details
at Springfield Township HS
Teams: Father Judge, Germantown Friends, Martin Luther King, Penn Wood, Springfield Township, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy, Upper Moreland
Dual Meets
Lower Moreland at Academy of the New Church 7:00 pm match preview

Numbers listed before a team indicate the latest team ranking. HM is for honorable mention.

Please send any corrections to email@pa-wrestling.com.