PA-Wrestling.com
District 1 High School Wrestling
Year Wrestler's Name (Weight, School)
2018 Josh Stillings (182, Pennridge)
Hunter Catka (220, Sun Valley)
2017 Doug Zapf (106, Downingtown West)
Zack Trampe (132, Council Rock South)
Brian Kennerly (220, Upper Darby)
2015 Jordan Wood (220, Boyertown)
2014 Mike Boykin (220, Coatesville)
2012 Billy Rappo (113, Council Rock South)
2011 Billy Rappo (103, Council Rock South)
JM Staudenmayer (171, Plymouth Whitemarsh)
2010 Josh Dziewa (135, Council Rock South)
Jamie Callender (189, Council Rock North)
2008 Mark Rappo (103, Council Rock South)
2007 Zack Kemmerer (140, Upper Perkiomen)
2006 Mike Rappo (130, Council Rock South)
Zack Kemmerer (140, Upper Perkiomen)
Brent Fiorito (160, Upper Perkiomen)
Mike Letts (171, Octorara (AA))
Pat Flynn (189, Quakertown)
2005 Chris Sheetz (112, Upper Perkiomen)
Mike Rappo (119, Council Rock South)
Austin Carter (160, Council Rock South)
Mike Letts (160, Octorara (AA))
Dan Goetter (215, Pennridge)
2004 Rick Rappo (103, Council Rock South)
Mike Spaid (275, Boyertown)
2003 Zac Fryling (160, North Penn)
2002 Zac Fryling (160, North Penn)
2001 Jermaine Jones (103, West Chester Henderson)
Rocky Mantella (152, Council Rock)
Joel Edwards (189, Upper Darby)
2000 Jermaine Jones (103, West Chester Henderson)
Mike Pirozzola (145,  Neshaminy)
1999 Mike Pirozzola (140, Neshaminy)
Justin Giovinco (145, Plymouth Whitemarsh)
1998 Mark Conley (130, Downingtown)
Justin Giovinco (140, Plymouth Whitemarsh)
1997 Rick Springman (152, Norristown)
1996 Chuckie Connor (112, Pennsbury)
1994 Jason Lamotta (119, Conestoga)
Nate Burroughs (171, Oxford)
Scott Stay (189, Council Rock)
1993 Josh Stanley (152, Oxford)
1992 Dan Covatta (140, Methacton)
1991 Kip Kiefer (119, Pennsbury)
Josh Henson (171, North Penn)
Year Wrestler's Name (Weight, School)
1990 Brad Rozanski (125, Upper Perkiomen)
1989 Chris Kwortnik (171, North Penn)
1988 Mike Salone (145, Souderton)
Chris Kwortnik (167, North Penn)
John Hangey (185, Quakertown)
1987 Dan Finacchio (112, North Penn)
John Rittenhouse (132, Quakertown)
Chris Kwortnik (167, North Penn)
1984 Ed Curren (126, Neshaminy)
Dave Morgan (138, West Chester East)
Paul Green (167, Pottstown)
1983 Jim Kwortnik (155, North Penn)
1982 Frank Bing (98, Harry S. Truman)
Marc Sodano (112, Central Bucks East)
Chuck Murray (155, Methacton)
1981 Glenn Koser (132, Downingtown)
1979 Jon Moser (126, Methacton)
John Reich (167, Maple Point)
1978 Bill Marino (126, Upper Dublin)
Tony Differ (132, Upper Merion)
John Reich (155, Maple Point)
1977 C.D Mock (126, Council Rock)
Mike Sipler (155, Council Rock)
Bill Neill (250, Perkiomen Valley)
1976 Jeff Below (138, Phoenixville)
1975 Dennis Merriam (132, Hatboro Horsham)
1974 Kurt Mock (126, Council Rock)
Dean Brior (185, Haverford)
1971 Don Kulp (145, Owen J. Roberts)
1968 Andy Matter (154, Upper Darby)
1966 Steve Paxson (138, Lansdowne Aldan)
Terry Williams (145, Coatesville)
Pete Drehman (250, Abington)
1965 Bob Hallman (98, North Penn)
1963 Greg McBride (103, Neshaminy)
1961 John Dussling (145, Springfield Delco)
1953 John McHugh (103, Cheltenham)
1949 Warner Seel (185, Lansdowne)
1945 Laird Robertson (1945, Haverford)
1940 Joe Tropp (165, Cheltenham)
1939 Thomas Boggs (98, Cheltenham)
1938 Dick DiBatista (155, Lower Merion)
Copyright © 2019 PA-Wrestling.com LLC | Privacy Policy