PA-Wrestling.com
District 1 High School Wrestling

PA-Wrestling.com 2018-2019 District 1 Rankings

Posted on February 21, 2019

Below are the current District 1 wrestling rankings, based on reported results up through 2/17/2019 (end of regular season).

Wrestlers were ranked at their post-season weights for this ranking.

These rankings are compiled by a team of eleven rankers (including some coaches and avid followers of District 1 wrestling).

Each ranker selects 4-5 wrestlers per weight class and 10 teams.  For the wrestlers... a first place vote gets 5 points, second place gets 4 points, and so on.  For the teams... a first place vote gets 10 points, second place gets 9 points, and so on.  All the points per weight class and for teams are totaled to get the rankings listed below.  Numbers in parentheses indicate number of first place votes received.

District 1 rankings releases: December 20 | January 3 | January 17 | January 31 | February 21 | February 26 | March 14

District 1-AA rankings releases: December 20 | January 3 | January 17 | January 31 | February 21 | March 14

Discuss the rankings in the D1 forum!

KEY: (*) 2017-2018 state qualifier; (**) 2017-2018 state placer; (***) 2017-2018 state champion

106 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last
1. Kyle Hauserman (11) * Council Rock North So 30-5 55 1
2. Kyle Waterman ** Council Rock South Jr 31-7 44 2
3. Matt Vulakh ** Pope John Paul II So 18-7 33 3
4. Keanu Manuel Downingtown East So 29-2 22 4
5. Julien Maldonado Boyertown So 27-12 9 5
HM. Eric Alderfer Faith Christian Academy Fr 32-5 1 HM
HM. Dylan Moore Plymouth Whitemarsh Sr 20-4 1 --

113 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last
1. Maximino Mendez (11) * Council Rock South Sr 30-6 55 1
2. Sam McMonagle * West Chester Henderson So 34-3 42 2
3. Nathan Lucier Coatesville So 24-3 34 3
4. Shane Reynolds Spring-Ford Sr 27-10 23 4
5. Kyle Miller Quakertown Jr 26-7 7 5
HM. Cullen Malone Lower Moreland Sr 16-2 2 5
HM. Dexter Adriaanse Wissahickon Fr 21-3 1 --
HM. Matt Martin Upper Perkiomen Jr 21-6 1 HM

120 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last
1. Killian Delaney (9) ** West Chester Henderson Jr 32-4 52 1
2. Shane Hanson-Ashworth (2) * Council Rock South Sr 32-8 38 1 (126)
3. Luke Lucerne * Council Rock North Jr 24-6 33 3 (126)
4. T.J. England William Tennent Jr 28-2 29 2
5. Corey Cope Quakertown Sr 29-7 11 3
HM. Kevin Quin Oxford Area Jr 25-6 1 --

126 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last
1. Colton Jordan (11) Neshaminy Sr 30-4 55 2
2. Corey Celenza * West Chester East Sr 29-5 43 4
3. Braden Ricchini Council Rock South Sr 30-13 32 5 (132)
4. Matt Fritz Wissahickon So 26-5 9 HM
5. Chase Barlow Strath Haven Fr 29-7 8 HM
HM. Dominic Chaclas Unionville Sr 24-10 7 5
HM. Isiah Vizcarrondo Faith Christian Academy Jr 26-11 4 --
HM. Cooper Johnson Oxford Area So 25-6 2 --
HM. Josh Viarengo West Chester Rustin So 16-6 2 --
HM. Jacob Finley Interboro Fr 28-5 1 --
HM. P.J. Kakos Perkiomen Valley Jr 18-4 1 --

132 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last
1. Gunnar Fuss (10) ** Harry S. Truman Sr 28-3 54 1
2. Lukas Richie (1) * Downingtown East Sr 26-3 45 2
3. L.J. Kahn Council Rock South Sr 28-12 20 5 (138)
3. Zachary Martin * Neshaminy So 29-7 20 4
5. Anthony Colella William Tennent Sr 24-6 18 3
HM. Christian Hodges Lower Merion Jr 29-3 4 HM
HM. Domenic DeFalco * Quakertown So 27-9 4 HM

138 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last
1. Tyler Williams (11) ** Souderton Sr 29-2 55 1
2. Antonio Petrucelli * Owen J. Roberts Jr 33-6 39 2
3. Kibwe McNair * Methacton Jr 25-1 37 3
4. Jack McGill * Spring-Ford So 32-5 22 4
5. Brandon Sheffield Oxford Area Sr 28-2 9 5 (145)
HM. Gavin Hollingsworth Garnet Valley Sr 29-8 1 --
HM. Dominic Stoughton Central Bucks South Jr 28-5 1 --

145 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last
1. Cameron Robinson (11) ** Council Rock North Jr 26-4 55 1
2. A.J. Tamburrino William Tennent Jr 27-2 37 2
3. Nick Barnhart * Avon Grove Sr 28-3 30 3
4. Evan Widing * Pennridge Sr 16-2 19 4 (152)
5. Eric Woloshyn * Council Rock South Sr 28-10 16 4
HM. Cole Meredith Owen J. Roberts Sr 25-10 6 HM
HM. Connor Trowbridge Souderton Sr 26-7 1 HM

152 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last
1. Ryan Vulakh (11) ** Pope John Paul II Sr 25-0 55 1
2. Daniel Mancini ** Owen J. Roberts Sr 26-2 44 2
3. Jackson Erb * Neshaminy Sr 31-6 33 3
4. Dillon Sheehy * Council Rock North Jr 28-8 20 3 (160)
5. Cole Flanagan * Council Rock South Jr 28-10 9 5
HM. Luke Phayre * West Chester Henderson Sr 23-7 4 HM

160 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last
1. Patrick O'Neill (10) ** North Penn Sr 28-5 54 1
2. Roman Moser * Methacton Jr 19-4 36 2
3. John Crawford (1) * Strath Haven Sr 28-2 28 2 (170)
4. Matt Colajezzi Council Rock South Fr 32-9 27 4
5. Connor Quinn * Owen J. Roberts Jr 15-1 10 5
HM. Evan Mortimer * Boyertown Jr 22-7 9 HM
HM. Marquell Hudnell Chichester Sr 30-1 1 --

170 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last
1. Maximus Hale (11) ** Downingtown West Jr 32-2 55 1
2. Andrew DiBernardo * West Chester East Sr 29-3 41 3
3. Nik Korbich * Council Rock South Sr 33-11 27 4
4. Chase Smith * Spring-Ford Sr 17-8 20 5
5. James Lledo * Lower Merion Jr 20-2 12 5 (160)
HM. Ricky McCutchen Owen J. Roberts Sr 30-11 9 HM
HM. Isaiah Stehman Cheltenham Jr 25-2 1 --

182 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last
1. Tyler Mousaw (6) ** Unionville Jr 30-4 50 1
2. Joey Milano (5) Spring-Ford So 35-2 47 2
3. Chase Mielnik Downingtown West Jr 27-6 32 3
4. Mason Novak Upper Dublin Sr 31-0 19 4
5. Giani Gilch * Council Rock South Jr 22-18 11 5
HM. Daniel Keller Wissahickon Jr 27-10 2 HM
HM. Frank Regalis Harry S. Truman Jr 23-8 2 HM
HM. Shane McAdams Haverford High Jr 30-2 1 --

195 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last
1. Jacob Miller (11) * Boyertown Sr 30-5 55 1
2. Ethan Seeley Great Valley Sr 29-0 44 2
3. Logan Green Pennridge Jr 28-8 25 3
4. Bruno Stolfi * Souderton Sr 17-6 19 4
5. Jack Files Pope John Paul II Sr 18-7 10 5
HM. Joe Shafer * Downingtown West Sr 19-2 7 HM
HM. Brian Fennell Wissahickon Sr 24-4 4 HM

220 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last
1. Tonee Ellis (4) * Methacton Sr 14-2 39 1
2. Hunter Catka (7) *** Sun Valley Jr 5-0 35 --
3. Logan Flynn Hatboro Horsham Jr 29-4 32 2
4. Paul Pelham Conestoga Sr 28-2 26 3
5. Davis Lee Pennsbury Jr 25-4 14 4
HM. Paolo DiSanto * Plymouth Whitemarsh Jr 22-4 8 5
HM. Avery Shivak Pottsgrove Jr 26-1 6 HM
HM. Pat Cusack Downingtown West Jr 33-6 5 HM

285 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last
1. Coltin Deery (10) Garnet Valley So 33-4 54 1
2. John Klewin Bensalem Jr 30-0 40 2
3. Emmanuel Lawal (1) * Church Farm School Jr 24-2 31 3
4. Tom Bramwell Ridley Sr 25-5 19 4
5. Sam Blevins Oxford Area Sr 24-4 11 5
HM. Mark Thompson Wissahickon Sr 27-5 5 HM
HM. Ayden Geter Coatesville Sr 19-5 3 HM
HM. Hugh Lemmon-Kishi West Chester East Jr 30-6 1 --

POUND FOR POUND
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last
1. Ryan Vulakh (9) ** Pope John Paul II Sr 25-0 99 1
2. Daniel Mancini ** Owen J. Roberts Sr 26-2 85 3
3. Killian Delaney ** West Chester Henderson Jr 32-4 81 2
4. Cameron Robinson ** Council Rock North Jr 26-4 64 4
5. Tyler Williams ** Souderton Sr 29-2 53 5
6. Maximus Hale ** Downingtown West Jr 32-2 47 6
7. Hunter Catka (1) *** Sun Valley Jr 5-0 34 --
8. Kyle Hauserman * Council Rock North So 30-5 31 7
8. Gunnar Fuss ** Harry S. Truman Sr 28-3 31 7
10. Patrick O'Neill ** North Penn Sr 28-5 18 9
HM. Matt Vulakh (1) ** Pope John Paul II So 18-7 14 HM
HM. Joey Milano Spring-Ford So 35-2 12 HM
HM. Maximino Mendez * Council Rock South Sr 30-6 11 HM
HM. Jacob Miller * Boyertown Sr 30-5 8 HM
HM. Jackson Erb * Neshaminy Sr 31-6 5 10
HM. Shane Hanson-Ashworth * Council Rock South Sr 32-8 4 HM
HM. Kibwe McNair * Methacton Jr 25-1 3 HM
HM. Antonio Petrucelli * Owen J. Roberts Jr 33-6 2 HM
HM. John Crawford * Strath Haven Sr 28-2 1 --
HM. T.J. England William Tennent Jr 28-2 1 --
HM. Tyler Mousaw ** Unionville Jr 30-4 1 HM

DUAL MEET TEAM RANKINGS
  School League W-L Pts Last
1. Council Rock South Golden Hawks (11) Suburban One (National) 16-2 110 1
2. Spring-Ford Rams Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty) 21-6 99 3
3. Owen J. Roberts Wildcats Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty) 20-5 88 2
4. Boyertown Bears Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty) 15-10 74 5
5. Neshaminy Redskins Suburban One (National) 17-7 57 6
6. West Chester Henderson Warriors Ches-Mont (National) 18-4 55 4
7. Garnet Valley Jaguars Central League 20-4 49 8
8. Downingtown West Whippets Ches-Mont (National) 11-7 28 7
9. Quakertown Panthers Suburban One (Continental) 16-6 27 9
10. Council Rock North Indians Suburban One (National) 8-9 7 10
HM. West Chester Rustin Golden Knights Ches-Mont (American) 13-6 5 HM
HM. Downingtown East Cougars Ches-Mont (National) 10-12 2 HM
HM. Wissahickon Trojans Suburban One (American) 17-5 2 HM
HM. West Chester East Vikings Ches-Mont (National) 13-7 1 --
HM. North Penn Knights Suburban One (Continental) 9-7 1 HM

TOURNAMENT TEAM RANKINGS
  School League   Pts Last
1. Council Rock South Golden Hawks (11) Suburban One (National)   110 1
2. Council Rock North Indians Suburban One (National)   90 3
2. Owen J. Roberts Wildcats Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty)   90 2
4. Spring-Ford Rams Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty)   76 5
5. West Chester Henderson Warriors Ches-Mont (National)   66 4
6. Downingtown West Whippets Ches-Mont (National)   40 7
7. Boyertown Bears Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty)   37 6
8. Neshaminy Redskins Suburban One (National)   35 8
9. Methacton Warriors Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty)   16 9
10. Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers Pioneer Athletic Conference (Frontier)   14 10
HM. William Tennent Panthers Suburban One (National)   13 HM
HM. Quakertown Panthers Suburban One (Continental)   5 HM
HM. Downingtown East Cougars Ches-Mont (National)   5 HM
HM. Garnet Valley Jaguars Central League   4 HM
HM. Oxford Area Hornets Ches-Mont (American)   2 HM
HM. Souderton Indians Suburban One (Continental)   2 HM
Copyright © 2019 PA-Wrestling.com LLC | Privacy Policy