PA-Wrestling.com
District 1 High School Wrestling

PA-Wrestling.com 2018-2019 District 1 Rankings

Posted on January 17, 2019

Below are the current District 1 wrestling rankings, based on reported results up through 1/16/2019.

Only wrestlers who have competed this season were considered for this ranking.

These rankings are compiled by a team of eleven rankers (including some coaches and avid followers of District 1 wrestling).

Each ranker selects 4-5 wrestlers per weight class and 10 teams.  For the wrestlers... a first place vote gets 5 points, second place gets 4 points, and so on.  For the teams... a first place vote gets 10 points, second place gets 9 points, and so on.  All the points per weight class and for teams are totaled to get the rankings listed below.  Numbers in parentheses indicate number of first place votes received.

District 1 rankings releases: December 20 | January 3 | January 17 | January 31 | February 21 | February 26 | March 14

District 1-AA rankings releases: December 20 | January 3 | January 17 | January 31 | February 21 | March 14

Discuss the rankings in the D1 forum!

KEY: (*) 2017-2018 state qualifier; (**) 2017-2018 state placer; (***) 2017-2018 state champion

106 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last
1. Kyle Hauserman (11) * Council Rock North So 22-3 55 1
2. Matt Vulakh ** Pope John Paul II So 15-4 44 2
3. Keanu Manuel Downingtown East So 22-1 32 3
4. Julien Maldonado Boyertown So 18-7 22 4
5. Dominic Findora Downingtown West Fr 23-7 4 5
5. Cavan Kinne Council Rock South So 14-5 4 5
HM. Colin Higgins Upper Dublin Fr 15-1 2 HM
HM. Eric Alderfer Faith Christian Academy Fr 20-4 1 HM

113 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last
1. Kyle Waterman (10) ** Council Rock South Jr 16-4 54 1
2. Sam McMonagle (1) * West Chester Henderson So 25-3 45 2
3. Nathan Lucier Coatesville So 18-2 32 3
4. Shane Reynolds Spring-Ford Sr 19-6 23 4
5. Cullen Malone Lower Moreland Sr 12-1 4 5
HM. Jimmy King West Chester Rustin So 16-1 3 HM
HM. Matt Martin Upper Perkiomen Jr 13-6 1 --
HM. Kyle Miller Quakertown Jr 14-7 1 --
HM. Keito Shaw Upper Darby Jr 20-3 1 HM

120 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last
1. Killian Delaney (10) ** West Chester Henderson Jr 24-3 54 1
2. Maximino Mendez (1) * Council Rock South Sr 19-4 45 2
3. T.J. England William Tennent Jr 19-0 31 3
4. Corey Cope Quakertown Sr 17-7 23 4
5. David Forrest Owen J. Roberts Jr 18-6 5 5
HM. Brennan McBride * Coatesville Jr 3-2 2 HM
HM. Trent Kochersperger Kennett So 19-4 2 --
HM. Rocky Moretti Pennsbury Fr 16-3 2 HM (126)
HM. Griffin Hollingsworth Garnet Valley So 16-7 1 HM

126 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last
1. Colton Jordan (9) Neshaminy Sr 20-1 53 2
2. Luke Lucerne (1) * Council Rock North Jr 16-3 41 1
3. Shane Hanson-Ashworth (1) * Council Rock South Sr 17-6 36 3
4. Corey Celenza * West Chester East Sr 13-2 24 1 (132)
5. Dominic Chaclas Unionville Sr 22-8 5 HM
HM. Meraj Khan Upper Darby Jr 11-0 2 4
HM. Chase Barlow Strath Haven Fr 20-7 1 HM
HM. Jacob Finley Interboro Fr 19-1 1 HM
HM. Matt Fritz Wissahickon So 14-3 1 --

132 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last
1. Anthony Colella (4) William Tennent Sr 17-2 43 2
2. Lukas Richie (6) * Downingtown East Sr 18-3 38 4 (138)
3. Braden Ricchini Council Rock South Sr 17-7 35 3
4. Zachary Martin * Neshaminy So 20-3 29 3
5. Christian Hodges (1) Lower Merion Jr 17-2 17 5
HM. Shane Kibler Abington Fr 22-7 2 HM
HM. Jacob Lehman Unionville Sr 18-6 1 HM

138 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last
1. Tyler Williams (8) ** Souderton Sr 24-2 52 1
2. Gunnar Fuss (2) ** Harry S. Truman Sr 18-3 40 2
2. Kibwe McNair (1) * Methacton Jr 24-0 40 2
4. Jack McGill * Spring-Ford So 21-4 21 5
5. Cole Meredith Owen J. Roberts Sr 14-6 10 HM
HM. L.J. Kahn Council Rock South Sr 14-8 1 --

145 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last
1. Cameron Robinson (10) ** Council Rock North Jr 17-3 54 1
2. A.J. Tamburrino (1) William Tennent Jr 18-1 37 2
3. Antonio Petrucelli * Owen J. Roberts Jr 21-2 35 3
4. Nick Barnhart * Avon Grove Sr 21-2 22 3 (152)
5. Eric Woloshyn * Council Rock South Sr 17-4 11 4
HM. Brandon Sheffield Oxford Area Sr 14-1 3 HM
HM. Brendon Stocku Penncrest Sr 17-5 2 5

152 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last
1. Ryan Vulakh (11) ** Pope John Paul II Sr 19-0 55 1
2. Daniel Mancini ** Owen J. Roberts Sr 12-0 44 2
3. Jackson Erb * Neshaminy Sr 19-3 30 5
4. Evan Widing * Pennridge Sr 11-2 21 4
5. Cole Flanagan * Council Rock South Jr 14-5 9 3 (160)
HM. Luke Phayre * West Chester Henderson Sr 22-6 6 HM

160 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last
1. Patrick O'Neill (11) ** North Penn Sr 23-5 55 1
2. Roman Moser * Methacton Jr 18-3 36 2
3. Matt Colajezzi Council Rock South Fr 18-4 30 3 (170)
4. Dillon Sheehy * Council Rock North Jr 18-6 20 4
5. James Lledo * Lower Merion Jr 17-2 15 5
HM. Connor Quinn * Owen J. Roberts Jr 6-0 8 HM

170 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last
1. Maximus Hale (11) ** Downingtown West Jr 21-2 55 1
2. John Crawford * Strath Haven Sr 18-2 41 2
3. Andrew DiBernardo * West Chester East Sr 13-1 34 2 (182)
4. Matt Romanelli Downingtown East So 13-1 11 5
5. Nik Korbich * Council Rock South Sr 16-7 10 HM (182)
HM. Chase Smith * Spring-Ford Sr 10-5 8 4
HM. Ricky McCutchen Owen J. Roberts Sr 18-7 6 HM

182 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last
1. Tyler Mousaw (7) ** Unionville Jr 25-4 51 1
2. Joey Milano (4) Spring-Ford So 24-1 46 3
3. Chase Mielnik Downingtown West Jr 17-5 31 4
4. Mason Novak Upper Dublin Sr 16-0 24 5
5. Daniel Keller Wissahickon Jr 17-5 8 --
HM. Christian Perrine Pennridge Sr 12-6 2 --
HM. Shamil Aladinov William Tennent Sr 16-2 1 --
HM. John Burnett Bristol Jr 18-4 1 --
HM. Armen Dervishian Marple Newtown Sr 10-4 1 --

195 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last
1. Jacob Miller (11) * Boyertown Sr 17-3 55 1
2. Ethan Seeley Great Valley Sr 20-0 43 2
3. Bruno Stolfi * Souderton Sr 17-5 25 3
4. Giani Gilch * Council Rock South Jr 12-9 18 4
5. Logan Green Pennridge Jr 17-6 17 5
HM. Joe Shafer * Downingtown West Sr 8-2 3 --
HM. Jack Files Pope John Paul II Sr 12-4 3 HM
HM. Brian Fennell Wissahickon Sr 11-4 1 HM

220 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last
1. Tonee Ellis (10) * Methacton Sr 13-2 51 1
2. Paul Pelham (1) Conestoga Sr 15-2 37 2
3. Logan Flynn Hatboro Horsham Jr 18-3 25 4
4. Paolo DiSanto * Plymouth Whitemarsh Jr 14-3 21 3
5. Davis Lee Pennsbury Jr 19-4 17 HM
HM. Avery Shivak Pottsgrove Jr 19-1 7 5
HM. Pat Cusack Downingtown West Jr 22-6 6 HM
HM. Ryan Hieber Central Bucks West Sr 10-3 1 HM

285 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last
1. Coltin Deery (6) Garnet Valley So 20-4 46 1
2. John Klewin (1) Bensalem Jr 19-0 38 3
3. Emmanuel Lawal (2) * Church Farm School Jr 14-0 29 2
4. Tom Bramwell Ridley Sr 16-2 22 4
5. Hunter Catka (2) *** Sun Valley Jr 1-0 10 --
HM. Sam Blevins Oxford Area Sr 11-2 8 5
HM. Mark Thompson Wissahickon Sr 16-3 7 HM
HM. Ayden Geter Coatesville Sr 14-3 4 HM

POUND FOR POUND
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last
1. Ryan Vulakh (9) ** Pope John Paul II Sr 19-0 108 1
2. Killian Delaney ** West Chester Henderson Jr 24-3 88 2
2. Daniel Mancini ** Owen J. Roberts Sr 12-0 88 3
4. Cameron Robinson ** Council Rock North Jr 17-3 55 4
5. Maximus Hale ** Downingtown West Jr 21-2 51 6
6. Tyler Williams ** Souderton Sr 24-2 48 8
7. Gunnar Fuss ** Harry S. Truman Sr 18-3 32 7
8. Kyle Hauserman * Council Rock North So 22-3 23 10
8. Patrick O'Neill ** North Penn Sr 23-5 23 5
10. Hunter Catka (2) *** Sun Valley Jr 1-0 20 --
HM. Matt Vulakh ** Pope John Paul II So 15-4 10 HM
HM. Colton Jordan Neshaminy Sr 20-1 10 --
HM. Luke Lucerne * Council Rock North Jr 16-3 10 9
HM. Kibwe McNair * Methacton Jr 24-0 6 HM
HM. Jacob Miller * Boyertown Sr 17-3 6 HM
HM. Tyler Mousaw ** Unionville Jr 25-4 6 HM
HM. Jackson Erb * Neshaminy Sr 19-3 4 --
HM. Shane Hanson-Ashworth * Council Rock South Sr 17-6 4 HM
HM. Maximino Mendez * Council Rock South Sr 19-4 4 HM
HM. Kyle Waterman ** Council Rock South Jr 16-4 3 HM
HM. Tonee Ellis * Methacton Sr 13-2 2 HM
HM. A.J. Tamburrino William Tennent Jr 18-1 2 HM
HM. Anthony Colella William Tennent Sr 17-2 1 --
HM. Antonio Petrucelli * Owen J. Roberts Jr 21-2 1 HM

DUAL MEET TEAM RANKINGS
  School League W-L Pts Last
1. Council Rock South Golden Hawks (11) Suburban One (National) 6-0 110 1
2. Spring-Ford Rams Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty) 13-2 96 2
3. Owen J. Roberts Wildcats Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty) 12-2 87 3
4. West Chester Henderson Warriors Ches-Mont (National) 14-2 79 4
5. Boyertown Bears Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty) 9-6 52 5
6. Neshaminy Redskins Suburban One (National) 12-5 50 6
7. Downingtown West Whippets Ches-Mont (National) 5-2 38 8
8. Quakertown Panthers Suburban One (Continental) 7-5 36 7
9. Garnet Valley Jaguars Central League 11-2 25 10
10. Council Rock North Indians Suburban One (National) 7-7 16 9
HM. North Penn Knights Suburban One (Continental) 6-7 6 HM
HM. Wissahickon Trojans Suburban One (American) 10-4 4 HM
HM. Souderton Indians Suburban One (Continental) 7-6 3 --
HM. Downingtown East Cougars Ches-Mont (National) 6-8 2 HM
HM. Pennsbury Falcons Suburban One (National) 12-7 1 --

TOURNAMENT TEAM RANKINGS
  School League   Pts Last
1. Council Rock South Golden Hawks (11) Suburban One (National)   110 1
2. Owen J. Roberts Wildcats Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty)   95 2
3. Council Rock North Indians Suburban One (National)   85 3
4. West Chester Henderson Warriors Ches-Mont (National)   69 4
5. Spring-Ford Rams Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty)   60 5
6. Boyertown Bears Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty)   35 6
7. Neshaminy Redskins Suburban One (National)   34 7
8. Downingtown West Whippets Ches-Mont (National)   29 10
9. Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers Pioneer Athletic Conference (Frontier)   25 9
10. Methacton Warriors Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty)   21 7
HM. William Tennent Panthers Suburban One (National)   14 HM
HM. Souderton Indians Suburban One (Continental)   12 HM
HM. Quakertown Panthers Suburban One (Continental)   5 HM
HM. Garnet Valley Jaguars Central League   4 HM
HM. Downingtown East Cougars Ches-Mont (National)   3 HM
HM. Oxford Area Hornets Ches-Mont (American)   2 HM
HM. Interboro Bucs Delaware Valley   1 HM
HM. North Penn Knights Suburban One (Continental)   1 HM
Copyright © 2019 PA-Wrestling.com LLC | Privacy Policy