PA-Wrestling.com
District 1 High School Wrestling

PA-Wrestling.com 2018-2019 District 1 Rankings

Posted on December 20, 2018

Below are the current District 1 wrestling rankings, based on reported results up through 12/19/2018.

Only wrestlers who have competed this season were considered for this ranking.

These rankings are compiled by a team of ten rankers (including some coaches and avid followers of District 1 wrestling).

Each ranker selects 4-5 wrestlers per weight class and 10 teams.  For the wrestlers... a first place vote gets 5 points, second place gets 4 points, and so on.  For the teams... a first place vote gets 10 points, second place gets 9 points, and so on.  All the points per weight class and for teams are totaled to get the rankings listed below.  Numbers in parentheses indicate number of first place votes received.

District 1 rankings releases: December 20 | January 3 | January 17 | January 31 | February 21 | February 26 | March 14

District 1-AA rankings releases: December 20 | January 3 | January 17 | January 31 | February 21 | March 14

Discuss the rankings in the D1 forum!

KEY: (*) 2017-2018 state qualifier; (**) 2017-2018 state placer; (***) 2017-2018 state champion

106 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last
1. Keanu Manuel (8) Downingtown East So 6-1 43 --
2. Julien Maldonado (1) Boyertown So 9-3 35 --
3. Dylan Moore (1) Plymouth Whitemarsh Sr 4-0 28 --
4. Cavan Kinne Council Rock South So 8-3 17 --
5. Dominic Findora Downingtown West Fr 11-3 13 --
HM. Matthew Perretta Sun Valley So 8-2 4 --
HM. Alex Treloar Ridley So 8-0 3 --
HM. Eric Alderfer Faith Christian Academy Fr 12-2 3 --
HM. Cannon Hershey Oxford Area Fr 3-1 1 --
HM. Conner Kim Perkiomen Valley Fr 5-0 1 --
HM. Derek Mironenko Lower Moreland Fr 8-1 1 --

113 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last
1. Kyle Hauserman (5) * Council Rock North So 10-1 42 --
1. Matt Vulakh (5) ** Pope John Paul II So 4-0 42 --
3. Kyle Waterman ** Council Rock South Jr 7-3 30 --
4. Sam McMonagle * West Chester Henderson So 7-3 26 --
5. Nathan Lucier Coatesville So 6-0 7 --
HM. Cullen Malone Lower Moreland Sr 8-0 1 --
HM. Shane Reynolds Spring-Ford Sr 8-1 1 --

120 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last
1. Killian Delaney (10) ** West Chester Henderson Jr 7-1 50 --
2. Maximino Mendez * Council Rock South Sr 12-2 40 --
3. Brennan McBride * Coatesville Jr 3-2 28 --
4. Corey Cope Quakertown Sr 4-2 13 --
5. David Forrest Owen J. Roberts Jr 9-3 11 --
HM. Kevin Quin Oxford Area Jr 4-2 4 --
HM. Chase Whartnaby Chichester So 5-2 2 --
HM. Quinn Tobin Spring-Ford Jr 6-2 2 --

126 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last
1. Shane Hanson-Ashworth (10) * Council Rock South Sr 10-3 50 --
2. Colton Jordan Neshaminy Sr 6-0 36 --
3. T.J. England William Tennent Jr 8-0 33 --
4. Josh Viarengo West Chester Rustin So 4-0 8 --
4. Meraj Khan Upper Darby Jr 11-0 8 --
HM. Chase Barlow Strath Haven Fr 8-1 3 --
HM. P.J. Kakos Perkiomen Valley Jr 2-1 3 --
HM. Jake Rose Abington So 9-2 3 --
HM. Kevin Puliti Garnet Valley Jr 6-1 2 --
HM. Matt Fritz Wissahickon So 6-1 2 --
HM. Rocky Moretti Pennsbury Fr 2-2 1 --

132 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last
1. Luke Lucerne (10) * Council Rock North Jr 11-0 50 --
2. Corey Celenza * West Chester East Sr 8-1 36 --
3. Zachary Martin * Neshaminy So 5-1 30 --
4. Braden Ricchini Council Rock South Sr 8-5 19 --
5. Dominic Chaclas Unionville Sr 10-3 8 --
HM. Shane Kibler Abington Fr 11-0 4 --
HM. Nazmal Islam Upper Darby Jr 8-3 1 --
HM. William Morrow North Penn Fr 7-4 1 --

138 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last
1. Gunnar Fuss (5) ** Harry S. Truman Sr 8-1 45 --
2. Kibwe McNair (5) * Methacton Jr 9-0 41 --
3. Lukas Richie * Downingtown East Sr 4-0 33 --
4. Jack McGill * Spring-Ford So 9-2 15 --
5. Cole Meredith Owen J. Roberts Sr 8-4 6 --
HM. Domenic DeFalco * Quakertown So 6-2 3 --
HM. L.J. Kahn Council Rock South Sr 9-5 3 --
HM. Jacob Lehman Unionville Sr 9-2 2 --
HM. Anthony Colella William Tennent Sr 6-2 2 --

145 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last
1. Cameron Robinson (7) ** Council Rock North Jr 6-1 47 --
2. Tyler Williams (3) ** Souderton Sr 8-1 43 --
3. Antonio Petrucelli * Owen J. Roberts Jr 10-2 27 --
4. Brendon Stocku Penncrest Sr 10-0 23 --
5. Brandon Sheffield Oxford Area Sr 4-1 4 --
HM. Zach Needles Spring-Ford So 6-3 2 --
HM. Dominic Stoughton Central Bucks South Jr 4-1 2 --
HM. Gavin Hollingsworth Garnet Valley Sr 5-2 1 --
HM. Roberto Lesser Harriton Jr 10-1 1 --

152 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last
1. Ryan Vulakh (10) ** Pope John Paul II Sr 5-0 50 --
2. Daniel Mancini ** Owen J. Roberts Sr 1-0 32 --
3. Jackson Erb * Neshaminy Sr 6-0 17 --
4. Nick Barnhart * Avon Grove Sr 9-1 13 --
5. Evan Widing * Pennridge Sr 5-2 12 --
HM. A.J. Tamburrino William Tennent Jr 8-0 11 --
HM. Eric Woloshyn * Council Rock South Sr 9-2 8 --
HM. Luke Phayre * West Chester Henderson Sr 7-2 4 --
HM. Sammy Hayes Council Rock North Jr 9-3 3 --

160 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last
1. Patrick O'Neill (10) ** North Penn Sr 11-1 50 --
2. Roman Moser * Methacton Jr 9-1 38 --
3. Cole Flanagan * Council Rock South Jr 8-3 26 --
4. Connor Quinn * Owen J. Roberts Jr 5-0 24 --
5. Evan Mortimer * Boyertown Jr 8-2 12 --

170 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last
1. Matt Colajezzi (3) Council Rock South Fr 10-1 36 --
2. Chase Smith (3) * Spring-Ford Sr 3-0 33 --
3. Dillon Sheehy (1) * Council Rock North Jr 8-3 32 --
4. John Crawford (3) * Strath Haven Sr 9-0 29 --
5. Ricky McCutchen Owen J. Roberts Sr 10-3 9 --
5. James Lledo * Lower Merion Jr 2-0 9 --
HM. Patrick Chapman Hatboro Horsham Jr 6-0 1 --

182 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last
1. Maximus Hale (10) ** Downingtown West Jr 8-1 50 --
2. Tyler Mousaw ** Unionville Jr 9-2 38 --
3. Andrew DiBernardo * West Chester East Sr 7-0 31 --
4. Joey Milano Spring-Ford So 10-1 16 --
5. Nik Korbich * Council Rock South Sr 8-5 12 --
HM. Mason Novak Upper Dublin Sr 5-0 2 --
HM. Matt Romanelli Downingtown East So 7-0 1 --

195 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last
1. Jacob Miller (9) * Boyertown Sr 8-1 49 --
2. Chase Mielnik Downingtown West Jr 6-2 28 --
3. Ethan Seeley (1) Great Valley Sr 6-0 23 --
4. Giani Gilch * Council Rock South Jr 7-5 15 --
5. Bruno Stolfi * Souderton Sr 2-3 14 --
HM. Logan Green Pennridge Jr 6-4 7 --
HM. Jack Files Pope John Paul II Sr 4-0 6 --
HM. Dezhan Peterson Upper Darby Jr 10-1 3 --
HM. Tommy Dempsey Owen J. Roberts Jr 9-3 2 --
HM. Noel Gilgeous Church Farm School Sr 7-0 1 --
HM. Zachary Van Horn Pottsgrove Jr 7-1 1 --

220 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last
1. Tonee Ellis (9) * Methacton Sr 9-1 48 --
2. Paul Pelham Conestoga Sr 5-0 35 --
3. Paolo DiSanto * Plymouth Whitemarsh Jr 3-2 18 --
4. Avery Shivak (1) Pottsgrove Jr 8-0 17 --
5. Davis Lee Pennsbury Jr 6-3 13 --
HM. Logan Flynn Hatboro Horsham Jr 4-2 8 --
HM. Ryan Catka Sun Valley So 1-0 3 --
HM. Syncere Cooper West Chester East Jr 7-2 2 --
HM. Brian Fennell Wissahickon Sr 5-2 2 --
HM. Terrance Averett Glen Mills So 8-0 1 --
HM. Ryan Hieber Central Bucks West Sr 2-1 1 --
HM. Ralph Martin Quakertown Jr 6-2 1 --

285 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last
1. Coltin Deery (3) Garnet Valley So 7-0 39 --
2. Emmanuel Lawal (5) * Church Farm School Jr 10-0 34 --
3. Tom Bramwell (2) Ridley Sr 7-1 30 --
4. Sam Blevins Oxford Area Sr 2-1 17 --
5. Ayden Geter Coatesville Sr 2-0 9 --
HM. John Klewin Bensalem Jr 6-0 7 --
HM. Hugh Lemmon-Kishi West Chester East Jr 7-2 7 --
HM. Mark Thompson Wissahickon Sr 7-0 6 --

POUND FOR POUND
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last
1. Ryan Vulakh (6) ** Pope John Paul II Sr 5-0 94 --
2. Killian Delaney (3) ** West Chester Henderson Jr 7-1 90 --
3. Daniel Mancini (1) ** Owen J. Roberts Sr 1-0 54 --
4. Maximus Hale ** Downingtown West Jr 8-1 45 --
5. Cameron Robinson ** Council Rock North Jr 6-1 40 --
6. Gunnar Fuss ** Harry S. Truman Sr 8-1 35 --
6. Patrick O'Neill ** North Penn Sr 11-1 35 --
8. Tyler Williams ** Souderton Sr 8-1 34 --
9. Shane Hanson-Ashworth * Council Rock South Sr 10-3 25 --
10. Luke Lucerne * Council Rock North Jr 11-0 19 --
HM. Matt Vulakh ** Pope John Paul II So 4-0 15 --
HM. Kyle Hauserman * Council Rock North So 10-1 14 --
HM. Kibwe McNair * Methacton Jr 9-0 14 --
HM. Kyle Waterman ** Council Rock South Jr 7-3 11 --
HM. A.J. Tamburrino William Tennent Jr 8-0 7 --
HM. Jacob Miller * Boyertown Sr 8-1 7 --
HM. Tonee Ellis * Methacton Sr 9-1 4 --
HM. Tyler Mousaw ** Unionville Jr 9-2 3 --
HM. Maximino Mendez * Council Rock South Sr 12-2 2 --
HM. Matt Colajezzi Council Rock South Fr 10-1 1 --
HM. Eric Woloshyn * Council Rock South Sr 9-2 1 --

DUAL MEET TEAM RANKINGS
  School League W-L Pts Last
1. Council Rock South Golden Hawks (10) Suburban One (National) 2-0 100 --
2. Spring-Ford Rams Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty) 5-0 82 --
3. Owen J. Roberts Wildcats Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty) 6-1 77 --
4. West Chester Henderson Warriors Ches-Mont (National) 4-0 70 --
5. Boyertown Bears Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty) 5-1 46 --
6. Neshaminy Redskins Suburban One (National) 4-2 42 --
7. Quakertown Panthers Suburban One (Continental) 1-1 37 --
8. Downingtown West Whippets Ches-Mont (National) 0-1 31 --
9. Council Rock North Indians Suburban One (National) 3-4 22 --
10. Garnet Valley Jaguars Central League 5-2 16 --
HM. Downingtown East Cougars Ches-Mont (National) 3-2 9 --
HM. Oxford Area Hornets Ches-Mont (American) 0-0 4 --
HM. West Chester East Vikings Ches-Mont (National) 3-1 4 --
HM. West Chester Rustin Golden Knights Ches-Mont (American) 4-1 4 --
HM. North Penn Knights Suburban One (Continental) 3-4 3 --
HM. Methacton Warriors Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty) 3-2 3 --

TOURNAMENT TEAM RANKINGS
  School League   Pts Last
1. Council Rock South Golden Hawks (10) Suburban One (National)   100 --
2. Owen J. Roberts Wildcats Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty)   84 --
3. Council Rock North Indians Suburban One (National)   58 --
4. West Chester Henderson Warriors Ches-Mont (National)   48 --
5. Neshaminy Redskins Suburban One (National)   39 --
6. Quakertown Panthers Suburban One (Continental)   38 --
6. Spring-Ford Rams Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty)   38 --
8. Downingtown West Whippets Ches-Mont (National)   34 --
9. Methacton Warriors Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty)   33 --
10. Boyertown Bears Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty)   31 --
HM. Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers Pioneer Athletic Conference (Frontier)   17 --
HM. Downingtown East Cougars Ches-Mont (National)   10 --
HM. Upper Darby Royals Central League   7 --
HM. Springfield Delco Cougars Central League   5 --
HM. West Chester East Vikings Ches-Mont (National)   3 --
HM. Souderton Indians Suburban One (Continental)   2 --
HM. Garnet Valley Jaguars Central League   2 --
HM. William Tennent Panthers Suburban One (National)   1 --
Copyright © 2019 PA-Wrestling.com LLC | Privacy Policy