PA-Wrestling.com 2021-2022 District 1 Rankings

Posted on January 20, 2022

Below are the current District 1 wrestling rankings, based on reported results up through 1/19/2022.

Only wrestlers who have competed this season were considered for this ranking.

These rankings are compiled by a team of nine rankers (including some coaches and avid followers of District 1 wrestling).

Each ranker selects 4-5 wrestlers per weight class and 10 teams.  For the wrestlers... a first place vote gets 5 points, second place gets 4 points, and so on.  For the teams... a first place vote gets 10 points, second place gets 9 points, and so on.  All the points per weight class and for teams are totaled to get the rankings listed below.  Numbers in parentheses indicate number of first place votes received.

District 1 rankings releases:
December 23 | January 6 | January 20 | February 3 | February 24 | March 3 | March 17

District 1/12 AA rankings releases:
December 23 | January 6 | January 20 | February 3 | February 24 | March 3 | March 17

Discuss the rankings in the D1 forum!

KEY: (*) 2020-2021 state qualifier; (**) 2020-2021 state placer; (***) 2020-2021 state champion

106 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler W-L Pts
1. Eren Sement (9) Council Rock North Fr 25-5 45 1 1
(1)
Eren Sement (9)
   Council Rock North - Fr
25-5 45
2. Luke Reitter Council Rock South So 19-8 27 5 (113) 2
(5 (113))
Luke Reitter
   Council Rock South - So
19-8 27
3. Patrick Kelly Central Bucks West Fr 20-2 18 HM 3
(HM)
Patrick Kelly
   Central Bucks West - Fr
20-2 18
4. Colby Martinelli Pennridge Fr 10-6 16 2 4
(2)
Colby Martinelli
   Pennridge - Fr
10-6 16
5. Chase Sigle Downingtown West Fr 15-5 14 4 5
(4)
Chase Sigle
   Downingtown West - Fr
15-5 14
HM. Gus Smith Spring-Ford Fr 14-6 6 HM HM
(HM)
Gus Smith
   Spring-Ford - Fr
14-6 6
HM. Curtis Nelson Ridley Fr 16-1 5 5 HM
(5)
Curtis Nelson
   Ridley - Fr
16-1 5
HM. Kyle Von Schmidt Pennsbury Fr 18-3 2 HM HM
(HM)
Kyle Von Schmidt
   Pennsbury - Fr
18-3 2
HM. Brody Coleman Boyertown Fr 8-5 1 -- HM
(--)
Brody Coleman
   Boyertown - Fr
8-5 1
HM. Isaac Williams Quakertown So 9-10 1 -- HM
(--)
Isaac Williams
   Quakertown - So
9-10 1

113 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler W-L Pts
1. Tony Burke (3) ** Council Rock North Sr 23-5 36 1 1
(1)
Tony Burke (3) **
   Council Rock North - Sr
23-5 36
2. Gauge Botero (6) Faith Christian Academy Fr 28-6 35 3 2
(3)
Gauge Botero (6)
   Faith Christian Academy - Fr
28-6 35
3. Cole Smith * Spring-Ford Jr 12-2 31 2 3
(2)
Cole Smith *
   Spring-Ford - Jr
12-2 31
4. Cole Coffin Pennridge So 20-5 21 4 4
(4)
Cole Coffin
   Pennridge - So
20-5 21
5. Cole McFarland * Haverford High So 19-1 8 HM 5
(HM)
Cole McFarland *
   Haverford High - So
19-1 8
HM. Luke Heimbach Boyertown Jr 18-7 2 HM HM
(HM)
Luke Heimbach
   Boyertown - Jr
18-7 2
HM. Doug Cawley Norristown Jr 16-1 1 -- HM
(--)
Doug Cawley
   Norristown - Jr
16-1 1
HM. Teague McCormack Central Bucks West Sr 17-7 1 -- HM
(--)
Teague McCormack
   Central Bucks West - Sr
17-7 1

120 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler W-L Pts
1. Mason Ziegler (9) ** Quakertown So 19-3 45 1 1
(1)
Mason Ziegler (9) **
   Quakertown - So
19-3 45
2. Dominic Ortlip * Spring-Ford Sr 14-6 32 2 2
(2)
Dominic Ortlip *
   Spring-Ford - Sr
14-6 32
3. Gavin Sheridan * Boyertown So 21-6 22 3 3
(3)
Gavin Sheridan *
   Boyertown - So
21-6 22
4. Carmen Cortese * West Chester Henderson Jr 15-5 18 3 4
(3)
Carmen Cortese *
   West Chester Henderson - Jr
15-5 18
5. Shane Holefelder Sun Valley Sr 16-0 16 3 (126) 5
(3 (126))
Shane Holefelder
   Sun Valley - Sr
16-0 16
HM. Brandan Rozanski Upper Perkiomen So 20-2 2 5 HM
(5)
Brandan Rozanski
   Upper Perkiomen - So
20-2 2

126 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler W-L Pts
1. Cannon Hershey (9) * Oxford Area Sr 18-0 45 1 1
(1)
Cannon Hershey (9) *
   Oxford Area - Sr
18-0 45
2. Nate Shippey ** Interboro Sr 9-4 33 2 2
(2)
Nate Shippey **
   Interboro - Sr
9-4 33
3. Matthew Ricci * Garnet Valley Sr 18-3 19 4 3
(4)
Matthew Ricci *
   Garnet Valley - Sr
18-3 19
4. Quinn Smith Spring-Ford Jr 21-4 15 5 4
(5)
Quinn Smith
   Spring-Ford - Jr
21-4 15
5. Chase Hontz Faith Christian Academy Fr 20-6 10 HM 5
(HM)
Chase Hontz
   Faith Christian Academy - Fr
20-6 10
HM. A.J. Stayton * Souderton Jr 10-2 6 HM HM
(HM)
A.J. Stayton *
   Souderton - Jr
10-2 6
HM. Colin Higgins Upper Dublin Sr 23-2 3 -- HM
(--)
Colin Higgins
   Upper Dublin - Sr
23-2 3
HM. Max Jackman West Chester Henderson Sr 16-8 2 -- HM
(--)
Max Jackman
   West Chester Henderson - Sr
16-8 2
HM. Ben Brillhart Council Rock South Fr 13-9 1 -- HM
(--)
Ben Brillhart
   Council Rock South - Fr
13-9 1
HM. Jake Neill Central Bucks South So 13-3 1 HM HM
(HM)
Jake Neill
   Central Bucks South - So
13-3 1

132 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler W-L Pts
1. Sam Kuhns (4) * Pennridge So 17-6 37 1 1
(1)
Sam Kuhns (4) *
   Pennridge - So
17-6 37
2. Todd McGann (3) Quakertown Sr 14-9 25 2 2
(2)
Todd McGann (3)
   Quakertown - Sr
14-9 25
3. Matthew Englehardt Owen J. Roberts Sr 13-5 19 HM 3
(HM)
Matthew Englehardt
   Owen J. Roberts - Sr
13-5 19
4. Billy Wilson * West Chester Henderson Sr 16-5 16 3 4
(3)
Billy Wilson *
   West Chester Henderson - Sr
16-5 16
5. Samuel Kimmel (2) Upper Darby Sr 20-1 15 4 5
(4)
Samuel Kimmel (2)
   Upper Darby - Sr
20-1 15
HM. Calvin Lederer Neshaminy Sr 18-2 8 HM HM
(HM)
Calvin Lederer
   Neshaminy - Sr
18-2 8
HM. Cody Wagner * Faith Christian Academy So 17-8 7 -- HM
(--)
Cody Wagner *
   Faith Christian Academy - So
17-8 7
HM. Gabe Whittington Central Bucks South Jr 17-2 5 5 HM
(5)
Gabe Whittington
   Central Bucks South - Jr
17-2 5
HM. Austin McMillan Oxford Area Jr 11-3 3 HM HM
(HM)
Austin McMillan
   Oxford Area - Jr
11-3 3

138 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler W-L Pts
1. Dominic Findora (9) ** Downingtown West Sr 23-3 45 1 1
(1)
Dominic Findora (9) **
   Downingtown West - Sr
23-3 45
2. Collin Gaj Quakertown Fr 19-4 35 3 2
(3)
Collin Gaj
   Quakertown - Fr
19-4 35
3. Kelly Kakos ** Perkiomen Valley Jr 21-3 27 2 3
(2)
Kelly Kakos **
   Perkiomen Valley - Jr
21-3 27
4. Max Stein Faith Christian Academy Fr 19-7 8 5 4
(5)
Max Stein
   Faith Christian Academy - Fr
19-7 8
4. Max Parnis West Chester East Jr 14-3 8 4 4
(4)
Max Parnis
   West Chester East - Jr
14-3 8
HM. Erick Dominguez Souderton Sr 12-1 6 HM (145) HM
(HM (145))
Erick Dominguez
   Souderton - Sr
12-1 6
HM. Michael Cliver North Penn So 20-6 4 HM HM
(HM)
Michael Cliver
   North Penn - So
20-6 4
HM. Mitch Baker Conestoga Sr 19-2 2 HM HM
(HM)
Mitch Baker
   Conestoga - Sr
19-2 2

145 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler W-L Pts
1. Chance Babb (3) ** Boyertown Sr 26-6 37 2 (152) 1
(2 (152))
Chance Babb (3) **
   Boyertown - Sr
26-6 37
2. Eric Alderfer (4) ** Faith Christian Academy Sr 23-8 36 2 2
(2)
Eric Alderfer (4) **
   Faith Christian Academy - Sr
23-8 36
3. Shermuhammad Sadriddinov (2) Council Rock South Sr 21-5 32 1 3
(1)
Shermuhammad Sadriddinov (2)
   Council Rock South - Sr
21-5 32
4. Daniel Husain Garnet Valley Sr 19-3 12 4 4
(4)
Daniel Husain
   Garnet Valley - Sr
19-3 12
5. Zach Borzio * Quakertown Jr 16-11 7 3 5
(3)
Zach Borzio *
   Quakertown - Jr
16-11 7
HM. Shane Kibler Abington Sr 13-1 6 5 HM
(5)
Shane Kibler
   Abington - Sr
13-1 6
HM. Palmer Delaney West Chester Henderson Sr 19-5 4 4 (152) HM
(4 (152))
Palmer Delaney
   West Chester Henderson - Sr
19-5 4
HM. Alexander Gamble-Williams Sun Valley Jr 15-1 1 HM HM
(HM)
Alexander Gamble-Williams
   Sun Valley - Jr
15-1 1

152 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler W-L Pts
1. William Morrow (9) ** North Penn Sr 20-2 45 1 1
(1)
William Morrow (9) **
   North Penn - Sr
20-2 45
2. Bekhruz Sadriddinov Council Rock South So 20-6 36 3 2
(3)
Bekhruz Sadriddinov
   Council Rock South - So
20-6 36
3. Mason Stein * Central Bucks East Sr 16-7 21 3 (160) 3
(3 (160))
Mason Stein *
   Central Bucks East - Sr
16-7 21
4. Dan Hansbury Neshaminy Jr 18-2 19 5 4
(5)
Dan Hansbury
   Neshaminy - Jr
18-2 19
5. Topher Tryon Unionville Jr 18-3 8 HM 5
(HM)
Topher Tryon
   Unionville - Jr
18-3 8
HM. Kelton Brunner * Strath Haven Sr 15-4 4 HM HM
(HM)
Kelton Brunner *
   Strath Haven - Sr
15-4 4
HM. Nikko Partsanakis Penncrest Sr 17-5 2 HM HM
(HM)
Nikko Partsanakis
   Penncrest - Sr
17-5 2

160 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler W-L Pts
1. Matt Colajezzi (9) ** Council Rock South Sr 22-1 45 1 1
(1)
Matt Colajezzi (9) **
   Council Rock South - Sr
22-1 45
2. Chase Barlow ** Strath Haven Sr 10-1 36 2 2
(2)
Chase Barlow **
   Strath Haven - Sr
10-1 36
3. Andrew Pokalsky Neshaminy Sr 16-3 19 HM 3
(HM)
Andrew Pokalsky
   Neshaminy - Sr
16-3 19
4. Josh Barlow Kennett Jr 14-1 16 4 4
(4)
Josh Barlow
   Kennett - Jr
14-1 16
5. Alan Alexander ** Pope John Paul II Sr 9-4 7 5 5
(5)
Alan Alexander **
   Pope John Paul II - Sr
9-4 7
HM. David Rainey Ridley Jr 16-1 4 HM HM
(HM)
David Rainey
   Ridley - Jr
16-1 4
HM. Ben Beckett Souderton Jr 15-2 4 HM HM
(HM)
Ben Beckett
   Souderton - Jr
15-2 4
HM. Luke Sugalski Faith Christian Academy Fr 19-7 3 HM HM
(HM)
Luke Sugalski
   Faith Christian Academy - Fr
19-7 3
HM. Talan Hogan Pennridge Fr 15-6 1 -- HM
(--)
Talan Hogan
   Pennridge - Fr
15-6 1

172 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler W-L Pts
1. Dom D'Agostino (9) ** Interboro Sr 23-2 45 1 1
(1)
Dom D'Agostino (9) **
   Interboro - Sr
23-2 45
2. Jack Lledo * Lower Merion Sr 15-3 31 2 2
(2)
Jack Lledo *
   Lower Merion - Sr
15-3 31
3. Dillon Bechtold Owen J. Roberts So 22-5 14 4 3
(4)
Dillon Bechtold
   Owen J. Roberts - So
22-5 14
4. Darrale Barrett * Kennett Sr 13-2 11 3 4
(3)
Darrale Barrett *
   Kennett - Sr
13-2 11
4. Calvin Lachman Quakertown So 15-5 11 5 4
(5)
Calvin Lachman
   Quakertown - So
15-5 11
HM. Marek Seaman * West Chester Rustin Jr 3-0 10 -- HM
(--)
Marek Seaman *
   West Chester Rustin - Jr
3-0 10
HM. Nils Updale Central Bucks East Sr 21-4 10 HM HM
(HM)
Nils Updale
   Central Bucks East - Sr
21-4 10
HM. Anthony Cerulli Council Rock South Sr 14-7 2 HM HM
(HM)
Anthony Cerulli
   Council Rock South - Sr
14-7 2
HM. Nolan Cataldi William Tennent Sr 12-4 1 -- HM
(--)
Nolan Cataldi
   William Tennent - Sr
12-4 1

189 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler W-L Pts
1. Quinn Collins (8) ** Central Bucks East Sr 20-1 44 2 (215) 1
(2 (215))
Quinn Collins (8) **
   Central Bucks East - Sr
20-1 44
2. Owen Koch (1) Phoenixville Sr 13-1 27 1 2
(1)
Owen Koch (1)
   Phoenixville - Sr
13-1 27
3. Sam DiTrolio * Garnet Valley Sr 8-2 24 2 3
(2)
Sam DiTrolio *
   Garnet Valley - Sr
8-2 24
4. Jon Harwood Haverford High Sr 19-1 16 3 4
(3)
Jon Harwood
   Haverford High - Sr
19-1 16
5. Damian Falcone Radnor Sr 10-3 5 4 5
(4)
Damian Falcone
   Radnor - Sr
10-3 5
5. Jake Allred Conestoga Jr 16-4 5 5 5
(5)
Jake Allred
   Conestoga - Jr
16-4 5
HM. Sam Milligan Strath Haven Jr 12-0 4 HM HM
(HM)
Sam Milligan
   Strath Haven - Jr
12-0 4
HM. Chase Thompson Sun Valley Jr 14-3 4 HM HM
(HM)
Chase Thompson
   Sun Valley - Jr
14-3 4
HM. Jeremy McKinney Oxford Area Jr 15-3 4 HM HM
(HM)
Jeremy McKinney
   Oxford Area - Jr
15-3 4
HM. Cade Gabbett Pennsbury Jr 19-5 1 HM HM
(HM)
Cade Gabbett
   Pennsbury - Jr
19-5 1

215 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler W-L Pts
1. Carl DiGiorgio (9) ** Central Bucks West Sr 20-1 45 1 1
(1)
Carl DiGiorgio (9) **
   Central Bucks West - Sr
20-1 45
2. Lucas Doyle * Council Rock South Sr 18-7 35 3 2
(3)
Lucas Doyle *
   Council Rock South - Sr
18-7 35
3. Aden Roe Council Rock North Sr 25-8 22 5 3
(5)
Aden Roe
   Council Rock North - Sr
25-8 22
4. John Pardo Kennett So 16-1 17 4 4
(4)
John Pardo
   Kennett - So
16-1 17
5. Mason Hale Downingtown West Jr 18-3 9 HM 5
(HM)
Mason Hale
   Downingtown West - Jr
18-3 9
HM. Joshua Cancro Methacton Jr 12-0 3 HM HM
(HM)
Joshua Cancro
   Methacton - Jr
12-0 3
HM. Grant Euker Perkiomen Valley Jr 14-6 3 HM HM
(HM)
Grant Euker
   Perkiomen Valley - Jr
14-6 3
HM. Francis McCoy Owen J. Roberts Sr 16-6 1 -- HM
(--)
Francis McCoy
   Owen J. Roberts - Sr
16-6 1

285 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler W-L Pts
1. Julien Laventure (9) ** Upper Darby Sr 21-0 45 1 1
(1)
Julien Laventure (9) **
   Upper Darby - Sr
21-0 45
2. Frederick Retter * Quakertown Sr 14-3 34 2 2
(2)
Frederick Retter *
   Quakertown - Sr
14-3 34
3. Leo Muzika * Faith Christian Academy Sr 22-7 22 3 3
(3)
Leo Muzika *
   Faith Christian Academy - Sr
22-7 22
4. Ben Farabaugh Strath Haven Jr 17-2 17 4 4
(4)
Ben Farabaugh
   Strath Haven - Jr
17-2 17
5. Nicholas Mahoney Garnet Valley Sr 18-4 8 5 5
(5)
Nicholas Mahoney
   Garnet Valley - Sr
18-4 8
HM. Troy Mack Downingtown West So 18-5 6 HM HM
(HM)
Troy Mack
   Downingtown West - So
18-5 6
HM. Joe Collins Central Bucks East So 16-8 1 HM HM
(HM)
Joe Collins
   Central Bucks East - So
16-8 1
HM. Liam Keevill West Chester Henderson Jr 14-7 1 HM HM
(HM)
Liam Keevill
   West Chester Henderson - Jr
14-7 1
HM. Charles Socki Council Rock South Sr 17-11 1 HM HM
(HM)
Charles Socki
   Council Rock South - Sr
17-11 1

POUND FOR POUND
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler W-L Pts
1. Matt Colajezzi (4) ** Council Rock South Sr 22-1 84 1 1
(1)
Matt Colajezzi (4) **
   Council Rock South - Sr
22-1 84
2. Dominic Findora (3) ** Downingtown West Sr 23-3 74 2 2
(2)
Dominic Findora (3) **
   Downingtown West - Sr
23-3 74
3. Dom D'Agostino ** Interboro Sr 23-2 59 3 3
(3)
Dom D'Agostino **
   Interboro - Sr
23-2 59
4. Quinn Collins (1) ** Central Bucks East Sr 20-1 55 7 4
(7)
Quinn Collins (1) **
   Central Bucks East - Sr
20-1 55
5. Carl DiGiorgio ** Central Bucks West Sr 20-1 44 5 5
(5)
Carl DiGiorgio **
   Central Bucks West - Sr
20-1 44
6. Mason Ziegler ** Quakertown So 19-3 36 4 6
(4)
Mason Ziegler **
   Quakertown - So
19-3 36
7. William Morrow ** North Penn Sr 20-2 23 8 7
(8)
William Morrow **
   North Penn - Sr
20-2 23
8. Eric Alderfer (1) ** Faith Christian Academy Sr 23-8 22 6 8
(6)
Eric Alderfer (1) **
   Faith Christian Academy - Sr
23-8 22
8. Julien Laventure ** Upper Darby Sr 21-0 22 9 8
(9)
Julien Laventure **
   Upper Darby - Sr
21-0 22
10. Gauge Botero Faith Christian Academy Fr 28-6 17 HM 10
(HM)
Gauge Botero
   Faith Christian Academy - Fr
28-6 17
HM. Eren Sement Council Rock North Fr 25-5 14 HM HM
(HM)
Eren Sement
   Council Rock North - Fr
25-5 14
HM. Tony Burke ** Council Rock North Sr 23-5 9 10 HM
(10)
Tony Burke **
   Council Rock North - Sr
23-5 9
HM. Chase Barlow ** Strath Haven Sr 10-1 8 HM HM
(HM)
Chase Barlow **
   Strath Haven - Sr
10-1 8
HM. Chance Babb ** Boyertown Sr 26-6 7 HM HM
(HM)
Chance Babb **
   Boyertown - Sr
26-6 7
HM. Collin Gaj Quakertown Fr 19-4 5 -- HM
(--)
Collin Gaj
   Quakertown - Fr
19-4 5
HM. Shermuhammad Sadriddinov Council Rock South Sr 21-5 5 HM HM
(HM)
Shermuhammad Sadriddinov
   Council Rock South - Sr
21-5 5
HM. Bekhruz Sadriddinov Council Rock South So 20-6 4 HM HM
(HM)
Bekhruz Sadriddinov
   Council Rock South - So
20-6 4
HM. Cannon Hershey * Oxford Area Sr 18-0 3 HM HM
(HM)
Cannon Hershey *
   Oxford Area - Sr
18-0 3
HM. Cole Smith * Spring-Ford Jr 12-2 2 HM HM
(HM)
Cole Smith *
   Spring-Ford - Jr
12-2 2
HM. Erick Dominguez Souderton Sr 12-1 1 HM HM
(HM)
Erick Dominguez
   Souderton - Sr
12-1 1
HM. Owen Koch Phoenixville Sr 13-1 1 HM HM
(HM)
Owen Koch
   Phoenixville - Sr
13-1 1

DUAL MEET TEAM RANKINGS
  School League   School W-L Pts Last
1. Quakertown Panthers (9) Suburban One (Liberty) 1
(1)
Quakertown (9)
   Suburban One (Liberty)
5-0 90 1
2. Council Rock South Golden Hawks Suburban One (Patriot) 2
(2)
Council Rock South
   Suburban One (Patriot)
5-1 81 2
3. West Chester Henderson Warriors Ches-Mont (National) 3
(3)
West Chester Henderson
   Ches-Mont (National)
9-0 70 3
4. Spring-Ford Rams Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty) 4
(7)
Spring-Ford
   Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty)
10-3 55 7
5. Garnet Valley Jaguars Central League 5
(4)
Garnet Valley
   Central League
12-4 42 4
6. Boyertown Bears Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty) 6
(6)
Boyertown
   Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty)
10-4 25 6
7. Faith Christian Academy Lions Bicentennial 7
(10)
Faith Christian Academy
   Bicentennial
13-0 24 10
8. Central Bucks East Patriots Suburban One (Colonial) 8
(5)
Central Bucks East
   Suburban One (Colonial)
6-3 23 5
9. Pennsbury Falcons Suburban One (Patriot) 9
(8)
Pennsbury
   Suburban One (Patriot)
9-4 18 8
9. Kennett Blue Demons Ches-Mont (American) 9
(14)
Kennett
   Ches-Mont (American)
10-1 18 14
HM. Pennridge Rams Suburban One (Colonial) HM
(--)
Pennridge
   Suburban One (Colonial)
7-3 17 --
HM. Sun Valley Vanguards Ches-Mont (American) HM
(HM)
Sun Valley
   Ches-Mont (American)
7-2 16 HM
HM. Perkiomen Valley Vikings Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty) HM
(HM)
Perkiomen Valley
   Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty)
11-3 12 HM
HM. Methacton Warriors Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty) HM
(HM)
Methacton
   Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty)
9-3 2 HM
HM. Owen J. Roberts Wildcats Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty) HM
(--)
Owen J. Roberts
   Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty)
6-8 1 --
HM. Strath Haven Panthers Central League HM
(HM)
Strath Haven
   Central League
10-2 1 HM

TOURNAMENT TEAM RANKINGS
  School League   School   Pts Last
1. Council Rock South Golden Hawks (9) Suburban One (Patriot) 1
(1)
Council Rock South (9)
   Suburban One (Patriot)
  90 1
2. Quakertown Panthers Suburban One (Liberty) 2
(2)
Quakertown
   Suburban One (Liberty)
  77 2
3. West Chester Henderson Warriors Ches-Mont (National) 3
(3)
West Chester Henderson
   Ches-Mont (National)
  52 3
4. Faith Christian Academy Lions Bicentennial 4
(5)
Faith Christian Academy
   Bicentennial
  51 5
5. Garnet Valley Jaguars Central League 5
(4)
Garnet Valley
   Central League
  48 4
6. Spring-Ford Rams Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty) 6
(6)
Spring-Ford
   Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty)
  36 6
7. Central Bucks East Patriots Suburban One (Colonial) 7
(13)
Central Bucks East
   Suburban One (Colonial)
  24 13
8. Downingtown West Whippets Ches-Mont (National) 8
(7)
Downingtown West
   Ches-Mont (National)
  21 7
9. Boyertown Bears Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty) 9
(7)
Boyertown
   Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty)
  15 7
10. Council Rock North Indians Suburban One (Patriot) 10
(11)
Council Rock North
   Suburban One (Patriot)
  14 11
10. Kennett Blue Demons Ches-Mont (American) 10
(12)
Kennett
   Ches-Mont (American)
  14 12
HM. Pennridge Rams Suburban One (Colonial) HM
(HM)
Pennridge
   Suburban One (Colonial)
  13 HM
HM. Pennsbury Falcons Suburban One (Patriot) HM
(HM)
Pennsbury
   Suburban One (Patriot)
  12 HM
HM. Sun Valley Vanguards Ches-Mont (American) HM
(HM)
Sun Valley
   Ches-Mont (American)
  9 HM
HM. Methacton Warriors Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty) HM
(HM)
Methacton
   Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty)
  6 HM
HM. Interboro Bucs Delaware Valley HM
(HM)
Interboro
   Delaware Valley
  5 HM
HM. Neshaminy Redskins Suburban One (Patriot) HM
(HM)
Neshaminy
   Suburban One (Patriot)
  3 HM
HM. Upper Darby Royals Central League HM
(HM)
Upper Darby
   Central League
  2 HM
HM. Souderton Indians Suburban One (Colonial) HM
(HM)
Souderton
   Suburban One (Colonial)
  1 HM
HM. Strath Haven Panthers Central League HM
(--)
Strath Haven
   Central League
  1 --
HM. Central Bucks South Titans Suburban One (Colonial) HM
(HM)
Central Bucks South
   Suburban One (Colonial)
  1 HM