The All-Delco Wrestling Teams

by Staff Report, Delaware County Daily Times

Posted on April 15, 2020

Article originally appeared here:
https://papreplive.com/2020/04/14/wrestling-the-all-delco-teams-5/

First Team

Victor Quintiliana, Interboro So.
Keito Shaw, Upper Darby, Sr.
Kevin Puliti, Garnet Valley, Sr.
Griffin Hollingsworth, Garnet Valley, Jr.
Chase Barlow, Strath Haven, So.
Daniel Kearney, Sun Valley, So.
Dylan Lajudice, Interboro Jr.
Domenic D'Agostino, Interboro, So.
Desmon Perry, Garnet Valley Jr.
Shane McAdams, Haverford, Sr.
Gabe Federico, Strath Haven, Jr.
Ryan Catka, Sun Valley, Jr.
Bill Brosko, Haverford School So.
Hunter Catka, Sun Valley, Sr.
Julien Laventure, Upper Darby, So.

Second Team

Farhan Chowdhury, Upper Darby, Jr.
Nate Shippey, Interboro So.
Jay McDonnell, Haverford School Fr.
Chris Green, Ridley Jr.
Shane Holdefelder, Sun Valley So.
Nikko Partsanakis, Penncrest, So.
C.J. Wood, Garnet Valley, So.
Jimmy Nania, Marple Newtown, Jr.
Stephen Lozano, Haverford Jr.
Dillon Conlon, Garnet Valley Sr.
Liam Gray, Academy Park Sr.
Utensee Nankay, Academy Park Sr.
Sam DiTrolio, Garnet Valley So.
Matt Richardson, Chichester Sr.
Kwaku Adubofour, Haverford School Sr.

Honorable Mention

Academy Park: Nasir Bush, Xavier Newman, Cole Root, Abe Tonkara
Archbishop Carroll: Kyle Conlen
Chichester: Tymeir Bush, Chase Whartnaby
Episcopal Academy: Robert Aldridge, Frederic Greene, Anthony Lucian, Flynn Kearney, Matt McHugh, Paul McLaughlin, Alex Sladek
Garnet Valley: Daniel Husain, Nick Mahoney, Matt Ricci
Haverford High: Jon Harwood, Brennan Kamp, Jack Lacianca, Luke Murray, Baidik Pokharel, Don Reimer
Haverford School: Ben Trucksess
Interboro: Jerry Curran, Jake Finley, Isiah Fusaro, Aiden McDevitt, Jon Phillips, Aaron Stankiewicz
Marple Newtown: Alex Tenaglia
Penncrest: Matt Kirchgasser, Dimitri Partsanakis, Shane Stevens
Penn Wood: Desmond Randall
Radnor: Damian Falcone, Zack Fluck, Chris Henkel, Bobby Hydrisko, Daetrel Jerome, Petros Karamanides
Ridley: Hayden Brown, Marty Cowan, Rocco Hartfuss, David Rainey, Kevin Rainey, Alex Treloar
Springfield: Jake Methlie, Dan Tomarelli
Strath Haven: Simon Bolinger, Kelton Brunner, Charlie Dawes, Ben Farabaugh, Aidan Malley, Koll Peichel, Ian Trotter
Sun Valley: Xain Cabalo, Alex Gable-Williams, David Voghel
Upper Darby: Patrick Kerwood, Isaiah Poindexter

[ return to previous page ]