The All-Delco Teams

by Staff Report, Delaware County Daily Times

Posted on April 23, 2019

Article originally appeared here:
http://papreplive.com/wrestling/2019/04/22/wrestling-the-all-delco-teams-4/

First Team

Alex Treloar, Ridley, So.
Keito Shaw, Upper Darby Jr.
Christopher Wood, Garnet Valley Fr.
Griffin Hollingsworth, Garnet Valley So.
Chase Barlow, Strath Haven Fr.
Christian Reed, Penncrest Fr.
Gavin Hollingsworth, Garnet Valley Sr.
Brendon Stocku, Penncrest Sr.
John Crawford, Strath Haven Sr.
Liam Grey, Academy Park Jr.
Shane McAdams, Haverford Jr.
Hunter Catka, Sun Valley Jr.
Bill Brosko, Marple Newtown Fr.
Coltin Deery, Garnet Valley So.
Tom Bramwell, Ridley Sr.

Second Team

Matthew Ricci, Garnet Valley Fr.
Nate Shippey, Interboro Fr.
Kevin Rainey, Ridley So.
Jacob Finley, Interboro Fr.
Joe Andraos, Strath Haven Sr.
Alex Bendinelli, Episcopal Academy Sr.
Jahmair Rider, Radnor Sr.
Kevin Kerwood, Upper Darby Jr.
Tymeir Bush, Chichester Jr.
Marquell Hudnell, Chichester Sr.
Nick Baney, Chichester Sr.
Armen Dervishian, Marple Newtown Sr.
Sam DiTrolio, Garnet Valley Fr.
Terrance Averett, Glen Mills So.
Matt Richardson, Chichester So.

Honorable Mention

Academy Park: Utensee Nankay, Cole Root.
Archbishop Carroll: Jack McQuaid, Donald Reimer.
Chichester: Mason McClure, Chris Mattero.
Episcopal Academy: Flynn Kearney, Fredercik Greene, Clay Young, Paul McLaughlin.
Garnet Valley: Kevin Puliti, Desmon Perry, Austin Filippone.
Glen Mills: Xzavier Morgan.
Haverford: Matthew Gray, Henry Shannon.
Haverford School: Max Rosenberger, Kwaku Adubofour.
Interboro: Chase Gallo, Dominic D'Agostino, Dylan Lajudice, Jerry Curran, Shalom Thomas.
Marple Newtown: Jimmy Nania.
Penncrest: Nico Partsanakis, Shane Stevens.
Penn Wood: Desmond Randall, Joel Agyapong.
Radnor: Mason Brown, Chris Henkel, Kai Mulligan, Andrew Brown, Bobby Hydrisko, Damian Falcone.
Ridley: Chris Green, Marty Cowan, Eli Rodriguez, Ryan Prum, Jacy Shaak, Bryce Regan.
Springfield: Jake Methlie.
Strath Haven: Kelton Brunner, Simon Bolinger, Matt Natale.
Sun Valley: Matthew Perretta, R.J. Barlow, Shane Holefelder.
Upper Darby: Farhan Chowdhury, Joseph O'Neill, Patrick Kerwood, Clinton Madu.

[ return to previous page ]