PA-Wrestling.com
District 1 High School Wrestling
January 2018
1/25/2018 Methacton gets four pins, edges Norristown Times Herald
1/25/2018 North Penn pins Souderton, improves to 4-0 in SOL Continental Lansdale Reporter
1/25/2018 Freshmen lead the way as Garnet Valley weathers slow start Delaware County Daily Times
1/25/2018 Owen J. Roberts digs out of 26-point hole, drops Boyertown, 39-34 Pottstown Mercury
1/24/2018 Notebook: CR South eyes 2018 district duals title Bucks County Courier Times
1/24/2018 Notebook: Changes finally coming to postseason tournaments The Intelligencer
1/24/2018 District 1 Duals preview Daily Local
1/21/2018 Neshaminy wrestling too much for Pennsbury Bucks County Courier Times
1/21/2018 North Penn takes down Pennridge 51-23 The Intelligencer
1/21/2018 Ballroom Blitz: Pottsgrove takes down Pottstown in Border Battle match at SunnyBrook Ballroom Pottstown Mercury
1/20/2018 Pottsgrove-Pottsgrove wrestling, arts groups staging Border Battle at Sunnybrook Ballroom Pottstown Mercury
1/19/2018 Council Rock South wrestlers put away rival Council Rock North Bucks County Courier Times
1/19/2018 Souderton upends Pennridge 51-28 The Intelligencer
1/18/2018 Westtown pins way past Church Farm Daily Local
1/18/2018 Zapf tops Richie as DWest rolls by DEast Daily Local
1/18/2018 Council Rock North wrestling and CR South square off tonight Bucks Local News
1/18/2018 Plymouth Whitemarsh gets 7 pins in rolling past Upper Dublin Times Herald
1/18/2018 Pottstown claims forfeit-filled win over Pope John Paul II Pottstown Mercury
1/17/2018 Council Rock South wrestling's Eric Woloshyn enjoys first time out at Escape the Rock Bucks Local News
1/16/2018 Notebook: Faith Christian opens training center The Intelligencer
1/15/2018 Palisades' Donnelly, Pennridge's Widing shine at Escape the Rock The Intelligencer
1/15/2018 Council Rock South's Kyle Waterman takes 2nd at Escape The Rock The Intelligencer
1/14/2018 Neshaminy edges Souderton to take third at Big Red Duals The Intelligencer
1/11/2018 Quakertown wrestlers remain unbeaten in SOL American The Intelligencer
1/11/2018 Neshaminy wrestlers start fast to get past Abington The Intelligencer
1/11/2018 Catka's culture-changing work helping to pump up Sun Valley Delaware County Daily Times
1/11/2018 North Penn cruises past William Tennent Lansdale Reporter
1/11/2018 Upper Dublin's lineup error helps Wissahickon claim Fireside Cup Times Herald
1/11/2018 Henderson's veterans overcome D'town East down the stretch Daily Local
1/11/2018 Methacton pulls out a 36-31 win over Pottsgrove Pottstown Mercury
1/6/2018 Great Valley's Seeley flourishing in leading role as Pats win own tourney; Conestoga finished third Daily Local
1/6/2018 Downingtown West holds off Spring-Ford for Rockyard title Times Herald
1/6/2018 Council Rock North takes third at Rock Yard wrestling with criteria win over North Penn Bucks Local News
1/4/2018 Hatboro-Horsham topples Upper Moreland The Intelligencer
1/4/2018 Father bests son in Harner coaching matchup as Norristown tops Upper Merion Times Herald

Pages:  <  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  >  >> 

Copyright © 2019 PA-Wrestling.com LLC | Privacy Policy