District 1 High School Wrestling
January 2017
1/16/2017 Council Rock South's Joe Doyle wins 220-pound title at Escape the Rock wrestling final The Intelligencer
1/16/2017 Campbell, Jones lead Boyertown to fifth at Escape The Rock Pottstown Mercury
1/15/2017 Pennridge's Parker, Stillings reach semifinals The Intelligencer
1/15/2017 Council Rock South's Max Mendez and Joe Doyle, Council Rock North's Aidan Burke reach wrestling semis Bucks County Courier Times
1/15/2017 Spring-Ford claims Big Red Duals title; North Penn tops Wood for 3rd Times Herald
1/15/2017 Boyertown wrestling twins have much in common, including 100-win careers Reading Eagle
1/14/2017 North Penn gains revenge against Archbishop Wood at Big Red Duals The Intelligencer
1/12/2017 Boyertown proves way too much for Upper Perkiomen Pottstown Mercury
1/12/2017 Darden, Hockenberry give Glen Mills a pick-me-up in win over Interboro Delaware County Daily Times
1/12/2017 Downingtown West asserts power, rolls Avon Grove Daily Local
1/12/2017 Wissahickon dominates Upper Dublin to claim Fireside Cup Times Herald
1/12/2017 Quakertown holds off Hatboro-Horsham The Intelligencer
1/12/2017 Council Rock South wrestlers top Harry S. Truman to stay unbeaten Bucks County Courier Times
1/12/2017 North Penn beats William Tennent to go 3-0 in league The Intelligencer
1/11/2017 Notebook: Want to win a lot of duals? Put out this lineup The Intelligencer
1/11/2017 Notebook: Bristol hopes to battle in the BAL Bucks County Courier Times
1/8/2017 Central Bucks West wrestlers pick up first win in two seasons The Intelligencer
1/8/2017 Hosts perform well at Harry S. Truman Duals Bucks County Courier Times
1/8/2017 Josh Stillings wins 100th wrestling match, Matt Parker the OW as Pennridge takes second The Intelligencer
1/8/2017 Council Rock North wrestlers knock off Archbishop Wood for third place Bucks County Courier Times
1/5/2017 Council Rock South wrestling pins down win over Council Rock North Bucks County Courier Times
1/5/2017 Souderton wrestling dominates in win over Central Bucks East The Intelligencer
1/5/2017 Pennsbury wrestling rolls past Abington The Intelligencer
1/5/2017 WC East downs DEast, ends Cougars' win streak Daily Local
1/5/2017 Livingston, Upper Darby making it look easy Delaware County Daily Times
1/5/2017 North Penn devastates depleted CB West Times Herald
1/5/2017 Pennsbury wrestling shakes off the rust in time to down Abington The Advance of Bucks County
1/5/2017 OJR's blistering start carries Wildcats to win over Pottstown Pottstown Mercury
1/4/2017 Notebook: Young Harry S. Truman looking for improvement in 2017 Bucks County Courier Times
1/4/2017 Notebook: It's not too early for individual state rankings The Intelligencer
December 2016
12/31/2016 Bigger bodies, same results; Edwards, Resnick win titles at Conestoga Valley Daily Local
12/31/2016 Archbishop Wood wins Wetzel Holiday Classic Lansdale Reporter
12/31/2016 Archbishop Wood wrestling captures Ralph Wetzel Holiday Classic The Intelligencer
12/30/2016 Roundup: Reddington grabs win No. 100 at Manheim Central Tournament Pottstown Mercury
12/30/2016 Council Rock South's Mendez wins 106; Pennridge's Stillings, O'Neill earn silvers at Bethlehem Holiday Wrestling Classic Times Herald

Pages:  <<  <  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  >  >> 

Copyright © 2018 LLC | Privacy Policy