PA-Wrestling.com
District 1 High School Wrestling

2010 District 1 (Southeast PA) MS/JH Tournament Results

on February 19-20, 2010

at Quakertown HS

Team Scores

Pts MS/JH School High School
1 311.5 Spring-Ford Spring-Ford
2 302.0 Owen J. Roberts Owen J. Roberts
3 187.0 Upper Perkiomen Upper Perkiomen
4 179.5 Central Bucks Central Bucks SD
5 151.0 Quakertown Blue Quakertown
6 137.0 Kennett Kennett
7 124.5 Council Rock North Council Rock North
8 119.0 Wissahickon Wissahickon
9 115.5 Pottsgrove Pottsgrove
10 108.0 Pennridge Pennridge
11 99.0 Upper Moreland Upper Moreland
12 94.0 Perkiomen Valley Perkiomen Valley
13 89.5 Souderton Souderton
13 82.0 Colonial Plymouth Whitemarsh
15 78.5 Garnet Valley Garnet Valley
16 76.0 Conestoga Conestoga
17 75.5 Abington Abington
18 70.0 Lionville Downingtown East
19 68.0 Avon Grove Avon Grove
20 67.0 Octorara Octorara
21 46.0 Council Rock South Council Rock South
22 33.0 Oxford Oxford
23 32.0 Phoenixville Phoenixville
24 13.0 Norristown Norristown
25 6.0 Penn Wood Penn Wood

Championship Finals

102 Derrick Gulotta, O.J. Roberts Dec Eric Silvestri, Oxford, 6-0

107 Bryan Jastrzebski, Central Bucks Dec Johnny Dambro, Garnet Valley, 3-0

112 Michael Marino, Garnet Valley T-Fall Cody Brown, Spring Ford, 16-1

117 Colby Frank, O.J. Roberts Dec Adam Dombrosky, Spring Ford, 7-0

124 Demetri D'orsaneo, O.J. Roberts Dec Todd Hoopes, Kennett, 4-0

132 John Grossi, Abington Fall Danny Krieble, Spring Ford, 0:57

140 Patrick Fennell, Wissahickon M-Dec Matt Lenge, O.J. Roberts, 14-0

147 Tyler McGuigan, Spring Ford Dec Casey Cook, Upper Perkiomen, 6-0

157 Trevor Conover, Spring Ford Dec Zac Cupec, Kennett, 8-0

167 Patrick Finn, Pottsgrove Dec Mike James, Central Bucks, 4-2

187 Luke DiElsi, Perkiomen Valley Dec Nick Perri, Spring Ford, 8-0

212 Tyler Callendar, C.R. North Fall Tommy Sephakis, Pottsgrove, 0:08

252 Mason Romano, Spring Ford Fall Andrew Rose, Central Bucks, 0:55

77 Scott Parker, Pennridge Dec Chad Haegele, Central Bucks, 7-0

82 Eric Miller, Upper Perkiomen Fall Mike Sklar, Conestoga, 3:48

87 Evan Wilson, Central Bucks Fall Collyn Dorney, Quakertown Blue, 2:54

92 Edgar Garcia, Avon Grove Dec Dante Steffenino, Upper Perkiomen, 1-0

97 Kolton Veit, Souderton Dec Ben Ross, Pennridge, 5-2

3rd Place

102 Andrew Mclaren, Central Bucks Dec Kolby Stein, Souderton, 3-2

107 Lucas Garges, Quakertown Blue Dec Dominic Petrucelli, O.J. Roberts, 6-3

112 Troy Edwards, Quakertown Blue Fall Drew Gerber, O.J. Roberts, 2:11

117 Anthony DeLaurentis, Upper Moreland Dec Alberto Beltran, Kennett, 7-0

124 Nick Giangiulio, Perkiomen Valley Dec Riley Michaels, Pottsgrove, 3-0

132 Warren Giza-Sisson, Kennett Dec Chris Kramer, Upper Perkiomen, 2-0

140 Justin Hester, Upper Moreland Fall Cade Brunetti, C.R. North, 0:28

147 Colton Chew, Kennett Dec Nick Prange, Octorara, 1-0

157 Justin McDougal, Phoenixville Dec Troy Feldman, O.J. Roberts, 12-5

167 Nick D'Angelo, O.J. Roberts M-Dec Devin Bradley, Upper Perkiomen, 10-0

187 Jamel Gamble, Colonial Dec Colin Kaschak, C.R. North, 5-4

212 Jacob Bullard, Quakertown Blue Fall Glenn Grosshaten, Spring Ford, 2:22

252 Jake Clark, Abington Fall Andrew Serbin, O.J. Roberts, 0:40

77 Dustin Steffenino, Upper Perkiomen Fall Jami Lee, O.J. Roberts, 2:24

82 Nick Forman, Spring Ford Dec Aston White, O.J. Roberts, 2-0

87 Sam Garges, O.J. Roberts Fall Cole Gehman, Perkiomen Valley, 1:08

92 Tim Ambacher, C.R. North Dflt Jimmy Frantantoni, O.J. Roberts

97 Ben Schein, Spring Ford Dec Gary Pizzuto, Garnet Valley, 7-0

5th Place

102 Nick Brulliea, Quakertown Blue Dec C.J. Moyer, Pennridge, 4-2

107 Eric Corliss, Wissahickon Dec Dominic DeLaurentis, Upper Moreland, 2-0

112 Evan Dienstman, C.R. North Dec Brett Hale, Souderton, 5-4

117 Troy McBride, Octorara Dec Dylan Gerhart, Pennridge, 4-3

124 Emanuel Kelly, Colonial Fall Jon Copper, Spring Ford, 1:09

132 Andrew Willner, Conestoga M-Dec Timmy Paciello, Pottsgrove, 12-4

140 Mario Dreier, Spring Ford Frft Chris Jarani, Lionville

147 Eddie Jean, Conestoga Dec Austin Pollock, Colonial, 7-5

157 Alex Clark, Wissahickon Fall Zack Zappo, Upper Perkiomen, 0:50

167 Brandon Ropp, Kennett Dec Josh Beare, Pennridge, 4-2

187 Andrew Varichione, Quakertown Blue M-Dec Adam Pleines, Lionville, 9-0

212 Alex Smith, Wissahickon Fall Chris Vecchio, CR South, 1:25

252 Ronnie Myers, Avon Grove Fall Josh Smallwood, Upper Moreland, 2:14

77 Austin Lillis, Lionville Fall Kevin Rodriguez, Pottsgrove, 1:46

82 Gianpierro DiBatista, Colonial M-Dec Alan Hernandez, Octorara, 8-0

87 Nick Beauchamp, Spring Ford Fall C.J. Roman, CR South, 0:28

92 Bobby Jenne, Souderton Fall Jimmy Flood, Quakertown Blue, 0:55

97 Sam Bolig, O.J. Roberts Dec Jacob Keiper, Upper Perkiomen, 2-1

Copyright © 2019 PA-Wrestling.com LLC | Privacy Policy