PA-Wrestling.com
District 1 High School Wrestling
Year Inductees
2019 Michael Chase, Fred DiChaira, Glenn Kaiser, George Kovach, Steve Kovach, Tommy Long, John Michael Staudenmayer
2018 Jim Bertulis, Jamie Callender, Josh Dzeiwa, Jim Hartey, Robert Martin
2017 Pete Ventresca, Tony Haley, John Cooley, Glen Lambert, Ken Daws, Jeff Cook, Bob Hill
2016 Thomas Corey, Michael J. Darcy, Daniel Geib, Bruce Kennett, Michael B. Ortman, Mark Rappo, Douglas Weidner, Timothy West
2015 Don Berner, Craig Deacon, Orvis Kline, Edward Matthews, Matt Moley, Jason Shivak, Richard Siegmann, Jeff Sipler
2014 Daniel Bing, Brent Fiorito, Patrick Flynn, Tom Hontz, Zachary Kemmerer, Michael Letts, Chris Sheetz, Joe Stabilito Sr.
2013 John Armato, Dan Goetter, Tim Harner, Darren Kern, Richard R. Marburg, Michael Rappo, Rick Rappo, Jamy L. Ritter
2012 David Burke, Brad Forbes, Jeff Franko, Bob King, Phil Maroney, Mark Smith, Mike Spaid
2011 Larry Estep, Zac Fryling, Ronald Nelson, Sid Nodland, Dick Osbeck, Stan Smith, Joe Tornetta
2010 Lou Delmuto, Tony DeMeno, Rich Hahn, Alray Johnson, Jermaine Jones, Joe Krammer, John Lute
2009 Charlie Kramer, Mike Coley, Joel Edwards, Mike Jones, Rocky Mantella, Derek Zinck
2008 Steve Harner, Jeff Madden, Mike Pirozzola, Roger Reina, Bill Stecklein Sr., Rod Stone
2007 Mark Cagle, Justin Giovinco, Joseph Kiefer, Steve McGovern, Patrick J. Nugent
2006 Mark Conley, Bruce Hallman, Bob McCreary, John Boyd Orr, Richard "Skip" Shoemaker, Ron Tirpak
2005 Jude Arena, Gomer Davies, David Evans, George Hollenden, Rick Springman, William "Bill" Vollrath
2004 Fred Colteryahn, Charles "Chuckie" Connor, Jack Dunn, Mike Krafchick, Carl Poff, Chris Poff, Howard Sage, Ronald Sheehan, Rich Solofsky
2003 Jack Childs, Lou DeSerafino, Jason Lamotta, Art McCall, Chris Potter, William Racich, Scott Stay, John Tomlinson, Jim Tsakonas
2002 Nate Burroughs, Dan Covatta, Scott Gold II, Dennis Kellon, John Kopack, Robert Lorence, Robert Marshall, Josh Stanley, William Zimmerman
2001 Dale Bonsall, Josh Henson, James Holt, Kip Kiefer, Brad Rozanski, Mark Stephenson, Ralph Wetzel
2000 John Hangey, Lonny Moore, Dave Morgan, John Rittenhouse, Mike Salone, Steve Saltzman
1999 Ed Curran, Dan Finacchio, Paul Green, Chris Kworknik, Jim Kwortnik
1998 Tony Differ, Chuck Grassano, Jim Jones, Chuck Murray, Marc Sodano
1997 Michael Bianco, Frank Bing, Glenn Koser, Jon Moser, Nelson Stratton, Al Wolstenholme
1996 Bill Marino, Andy Matter, Bill Neill, John Reich
1995 Jeff Below, C.D Mock, Kurt Mock, Mike Sipler, Vic Stanley
1994 Dean Brior, Don Kulp, Dennis Merriam, Roger Sanders, Bob Winters
1993 Pete Drehman, Bob Hallman, Ed Klavon, Steve Paxon, Terry Williams
1992 Lee Bohner, John Dussling, Greg McBride, John McHugh, Carl Schnellenbach, James Tufano
1991 Neil Cockley, W. Laird Robertson, Warner Seel, Dick Shoemaker, Joseph Tropp
1990 Thomas Boggs, Neil Buckley, Dick DiBattista, Don Seeley
Copyright © 2019 PA-Wrestling.com LLC | Privacy Policy