Click year to view brackets and boxscores for all duals.

Class AAA
Year Champion Runner-up Score
2021 Spring-Ford W.C. Henderson 34-27
2020 Spring-Ford Quakertown 39-22
2019 Council Rock South Spring-Ford 42-25
2018 Council Rock South Spring-Ford 46-20
2017 Council Rock South Boyertown 38-24
2016 Boyertown Council Rock South 40-21
2015 Boyertown Council Rock South 34-26
2014 Boyertown Spring-Ford 31-21
2013 Owen J. Roberts Downingtown East 30-24
2012 Owen J. Roberts Norristown 35-29
2011 Council Rock South Norristown 42-21
2010 Boyertown Council Rock South 38-35
2009 Quakertown Boyertown 54-16
2008 Council Rock South Council Rock North 36-27
2007 no champion* Council Rock South 37-24
2006 Upper Perkiomen Council Rock South 43-12
2005 Upper Perkiomen Council Rock North 34-29
2004 Upper Perkiomen Pennridge 43-15
2003 Pennsbury Upper Perkiomen 40-21
2002 Pennsbury Downingtown 39-21
2001 North Penn Upper Perkiomen 29-26
2000 Upper Perkiomen Norristown 29-24
1999 Upper Perkiomen Central Bucks East 33-30
1998 Methacton Pennsbury 39-18
1997 Norristown Downingtown 35-26
1996 Norristown Pennsbury 34-21
1995 Pennsbury Downingtown 29-28
1994 Wissahickon West Chester East 30-15
Class AA
Year Champion Runner-up Score
2021 no match    
2020 Faith Christian Conwell-Egan 54-21
2019 Faith Christian Bishop McDevitt 51-22
2018 Faith Christian Bishop McDevitt 50-19
2017 Bishop McDevitt Faith Christian 43-42
2016 New Hope-Solebury Bristol 54-19
2015 Lower Moreland New Hope-Solebury 66-10
2014 Lower Moreland Bishop McDevitt 34-26
2013 Lower Moreland Bishop McDevitt 31-28
2012 Lower Moreland Pottstown 34-31
2011 Lower Moreland Church Farm 42-28
2010 Octorara Springfield Township 47-24
2009 Octorara Harriton 41-18
2008 Octorara Pottstown 39-31
2007 Pottstown Octorara 57-17
2006 Pottstown Phoenixville 60-18
2005 St. Pius X Octorara 39-33
2004 Octorara Harriton 60-18
2003 Octorara Harriton 58-20
2002 Octorara Harriton 43-27
2001 Octorara Harriton 33-30
2000 Garnet Valley Octorara 31-30
1999 Octorara Springfield Township 52-21
1998 Garnet Valley Octorara 33-31
1997 Harriton Octorara 32-27
1996 Octorara Harriton 43-27
1995 Garnet Valley Great Valley 45-26
1994 Oxford Harriton 57-6

* Upper Perkiomen won the championship in 2007 but forfeited it after the season due to using an ineligible wrestler

Championship Match Records

Class AAA
School Wins Losses
Upper Perkiomen 5 2
Council Rock South 5 6
Boyertown 4 2
Pennsbury 3 2
Owen J. Roberts 2 0
Norristown 2 3
Spring-Ford 2 3
Methacton 1 0
North Penn 1 0
Quakertown 1 0
Wissahickon 1 0
Central Bucks East 0 1
Downingtown East 0 1
Pennridge 0 1
West Chester East 0 1
West Chester Henderson 0 1
Council Rock North 0 2
Downingtown 0 3
Class AA
School Wins Losses
Octorara 9 5
Lower Moreland 5 0
Garnet Valley 3 0
Faith Christian 3 1
Pottstown 2 2
Oxford 1 0
St. Pius X 1 0
New Hope-Solebury 1 1
Bishop McDevitt 1 4
Harriton 1 7
Bristol 0 1
Church Farm 0 1
Conwell-Egan 0 1
Great Valley 0 1
Phoenixville 0 1
Springfield Township 0 2