PA-Wrestling.com
District 1 High School Wrestling

Every year the District 1 Coaches Association honors those wrestlers who excelled on the mat and in the classroom with the All-Academic team.  Coaches nominate their wrestlers to be on the team.  Wrestlers must have a minimum 3.0 GPA (on a 4.0 non-weighted scale) and a varsity winning percentage of 0.600 or better (minimum of 15 matches, with some exceptions).  Freshmen are not eligible for the team.

Congratulations to all the wrestlers on the 2019 District 1 Wrestling All-Academic team!

School Wrestler Name Gr W-L
Avon Grove Nick Barnhart Sr 37-6
Avon Grove Chris Buonocore Sr 25-14
Boyertown Brett Breidor Sr 34-16
Boyertown Jacob Miller Sr 37-8
Boyertown Evan Mortimer Jr 29-12
Bristol John Burnett Jr 29-7
Bristol Lynn Anthony Jr 21-14
Central Bucks East Danny Eckley Jr 23-15
Chichester Nick Baney Sr 24-14
Chichester Matt Richardson Jr 32-6
Chichester Jeffrey Smarkola So 18-10
Church Farm School Sebastian Corrales Sr 30-6
Church Farm School Noel Gilgeous Sr 21-10
Church Farm School Emmanuel Lawal Jr 32-6
Coatesville Ayden Geter Sr 19-7
Coatesville Elizia Juan Lavalais Sr 21-14
Coatesville Nathan Lucier So 31-7
Conestoga Matt Hamilton Jr 30-8
Conestoga Morgan Lofland So 30-12
Conestoga Liam Matson Sr 21-10
Conestoga Paul Pelham Sr 34-6
Conestoga Ezra Toll Jr 26-13
Conestoga Liam Walker So 23-14
Council Rock North Kyle Hauserman So 42-6
Council Rock North Sammy Hayes Jr 16-8
Council Rock North Luke Lucerne Jr 35-10
Council Rock North Dillon Sheehy Jr 34-11
Council Rock South Shane Hanson-Ashworth Sr 43-9
Council Rock South Nik Korbich Sr 38-13
Council Rock South Maximino Mendez Sr 39-9
Council Rock South Braden Ricchini Sr 39-16
Council Rock South Kyle Waterman Jr 38-12
Council Rock South Eric Woloshyn Sr 36-16
Downingtown East Keanu Manuel So 37-6
Downingtown East Kyle Mittelstadt Jr 21-6
Downingtown East Lukas Richie Sr 33-5
Downingtown East Spencer Uggla Jr 26-11
Downingtown West Pat Cusack Jr 36-9
Downingtown West Maximus Hale Jr 42-4
Garnet Valley Dillon Conlon Jr 22-17
Garnet Valley Gavin Hollingsworth Sr 35-12
Garnet Valley Kevin Puliti Jr 29-11
Great Valley Casey Capetola Jr 25-12
Great Valley Andrew DiSanto Sr 28-8
Great Valley Ethan Seeley Sr 38-4
Great Valley Jack Semar Sr 22-8
Harriton Luke Fink Jr 18-9
Harry S. Truman Gunnar Fuss Sr 35-6
Harry S. Truman Joseph Goldey Sr 32-11
Hatboro Horsham Patrick Chapman Jr 30-14
Hatboro Horsham Logan Flynn Jr 33-7
Haverford High Shane McAdams Jr 34-5
Lower Merion Christian Hodges Jr 34-5
Marple Newtown Armen Dervishian Sr 21-10
Methacton Roman Moser Jr 23-7
Neshaminy Jackson Erb Sr 38-9
Neshaminy Colton Jordan Sr 38-7
Neshaminy Zack Magdelinskas Jr 25-13
Neshaminy Zachary Martin So 37-13
Neshaminy Gunner Spain Jr 30-14
Norristown Nick Semon Sr 22-7
Oxford Area Sam Blevins Sr 31-8
Oxford Area Cooper Johnson So 30-9
Oxford Area Will Johnson Sr 31-6
Oxford Area Kevin Quin Jr 27-7
Pennridge Logan Green Jr 36-12
Pottsgrove Stephen Hennelly Jr 20-8
Pottstown Destyn Snyder Sr 21-8
Pottstown Demond Thompson Sr 27-9
Quakertown Corey Cope Sr 35-13
Quakertown Domenic DeFalco So 38-13
Quakertown Kyle Goodwin Jr 20-13
Quakertown Zack Lewis Jr 30-14
Quakertown Kyle Miller Jr 30-10
Souderton Brydon Bateman Sr 23-14
Souderton Bruno Stolfi Sr 25-10
Souderton Connor Trowbridge Sr 31-10
Souderton Tyler Williams Sr 40-3
Springfield Delco Ethan Scott Jr 14-8
Spring-Ford Jack McGill So 41-9
Spring-Ford Zach Needles So 27-17
Spring-Ford Dirk Nugent Sr 29-16
Spring-Ford Shane Reynolds Sr 33-14
Spring-Ford Chase Smith Sr 23-12
Unionville Tyler Mousaw Jr 39-9
Upper Perkiomen Joey Carpenter So 25-14
Upper Perkiomen Matt Martin Jr 24-9
West Chester East Corey Celenza Sr 37-8
West Chester East Dan Clifford Sr 22-14
West Chester East Syncere Cooper Jr 14-9
West Chester East Andrew DiBernardo Sr 36-7
West Chester East Jamison Eadie Jr 20-10
West Chester East Hugh Lemmon-Kishi Jr 30-6
West Chester East Andrew Luke So 25-12
West Chester Henderson Mason Baldwin Jr 28-13
West Chester Henderson Koh Bauman So 27-15
West Chester Henderson Killian Delaney Jr 40-8
West Chester Henderson Sam McMonagle So 41-6
West Chester Henderson Luke Phayre Sr 23-7
West Chester Henderson Gavin Range Sr 31-11
West Chester Rustin Alex Pratzner So 28-8
West Chester Rustin Josh Viarengo So 21-11
William Tennent Anthony Colella Sr 26-9
William Tennent T.J. England Jr 35-7
William Tennent A.J. Tamburrino Jr 38-5
Wissahickon Charlie Brammer Sr 22-13
Wissahickon Brian Fennell Sr 28-7
Wissahickon Matt Fritz So 29-8
Wissahickon Daniel Keller Jr 34-15
Wissahickon Mark Thompson Sr 34-10
Copyright © 2019 PA-Wrestling.com LLC | Privacy Policy