PA-Wrestling.com
District 1 High School Wrestling

Every year the District 1 Coaches Association honors those wrestlers who excelled on the mat and in the classroom with the All-Academic team.  Coaches nominate their wrestlers to be on the team.  Wrestlers must have a minimum 3.0 GPA (on a 4.0 non-weighted scale) and a varsity winning percentage of 0.600 or better (minimum of 15 matches, with some exceptions).  Freshmen are not eligible for the team.

Congratulations to all the wrestlers on the 2018 District 1 Wrestling All-Academic team!

School Wrestler Name Gr W-L
Avon Grove Nick Barnhart Jr 36-9
Avon Grove John Bosio Sr 29-14
Avon Grove Chris Buonocore Jr 25-15
Avon Grove Jordan Howard Sr 26-11
Avon Grove Ryan Santos Jr 22-12
Bensalem Dan Esenov Sr 28-7
Bensalem David Esenov Sr 25-5
Boyertown Brett Breidor Jr 27-17
Boyertown Elijah Jones Sr 43-5
Boyertown Jacob Miller Jr 41-10
Boyertown Evan Mortimer So 34-17
Boyertown Zak Reck Sr 35-7
Central Bucks East Ben Eckley Sr 22-13
Central Bucks East Connor Loveless So 18-12
Central Bucks East Trent Petro Sr 24-5
Church Farm School Sebastian Corrales Jr 29-5
Church Farm School Emmanuel Lawal So 27-9
Coatesville Nate Gathercole Sr 24-14
Coatesville Alex Raimondo Sr 28-11
Conestoga Matt Hamilton So 17-9
Conestoga Scott Jean Sr 18-10
Conestoga Severin Johnson Jr 15-8
Conestoga Paul Pelham Jr 32-9
Conestoga Ezra Toll So 24-12
Council Rock North Luke Lucerne So 33-11
Council Rock North Nick Nucero Sr 14-8
Council Rock North Dillon Sheehy So 29-11
Council Rock North Shane Thompson Sr 33-12
Council Rock South Giani Gilch So 31-21
Council Rock South Shane Hanson-Ashworth Jr 34-12
Council Rock South L.J. Kahn Jr 18-11
Council Rock South Nik Korbich Jr 38-13
Council Rock South Maximino Mendez Jr 33-9
Council Rock South Ben Radner Sr 35-12
Council Rock South Kyle Waterman So 44-6
Council Rock South Eric Woloshyn Jr 35-18
Downingtown East Lukas Richie Jr 36-6
Downingtown West Nick Lilley Sr 40-12
Downingtown West Doug Zapf Sr 47-5
Garnet Valley Gavin Hollingsworth Jr 18-13
Garnet Valley Drew Maiers Sr 17-11
Garnet Valley Kevin Puliti So 26-8
Great Valley Casey Capetola So 23-9
Great Valley Andrew DiSanto Jr 20-11
Great Valley Tyler Lafferty Sr 27-7
Great Valley Dylan Neale Sr 20-10
Great Valley Ethan Seeley Jr 35-3
Great Valley Luke Wilson Sr 32-6
Harriton Luke Fink So 20-8
Harry S. Truman Gunnar Fuss Jr 35-5
Harry S. Truman Joseph Goldey Jr 27-15
Hatboro Horsham Nick Chapman Sr 36-4
Hatboro Horsham Logan Flynn So 18-10
Hatboro Horsham Matt Needleman Sr 26-14
Kennett Logan Reigel Sr 29-12
Lower Merion Jackson Braunfeld Jr 20-13
Lower Merion Christian Hodges So 33-8
Neshaminy Jackson Erb Jr 36-5
Neshaminy Colton Jordan Jr 31-10
Neshaminy Brock Leinbach Sr 30-13
Neshaminy Gus Natelli Jr 15-6
Neshaminy Rory Rienzi Jr 22-14
Neshaminy Gunner Spain So 23-14
Norristown Nick Semon Jr 31-9
North Penn Owen Verespy Sr 37-8
Octorara Liam Babauta Sr 30-9
Oxford Area Sam Blevins Jr 24-10
Oxford Area Will Johnson Jr 21-14
Oxford Area Kevin Quin So 27-7
Pennridge David Blanchard Sr 12-8
Pennridge Logan Green So 22-9
Pennridge Joshua Stillings Sr 31-1
Perkiomen Valley Willie Mathis Sr 25-12
Phoenixville Bryce Thompson Sr 26-11
Plymouth Whitemarsh Michael Clarkson Jr 14-8
Plymouth Whitemarsh Marco DiBattista Sr 27-5
Plymouth Whitemarsh Zach Fisher Sr 27-10
Plymouth Whitemarsh David Garcia Jr 20-13
Plymouth Whitemarsh Scott Horry Sr 21-12
Pottsgrove Chase Banyai Sr 25-8
Quakertown Corey Cope Jr 32-10
Quakertown Vincent DeSpirito So 17-8
Quakertown Kyle Miller So 22-11
Souderton Harrison Andrade Sr 27-10
Souderton Bruno Stolfi Jr 35-9
Souderton Tyler Williams Jr 32-10
Spring-Ford Ben D'Arcangelo Sr 33-16
Spring-Ford Brandon Meredith Sr 43-4
Spring-Ford Shane Reynolds Jr 25-15
Spring-Ford Chase Smith Jr 28-8
Sun Valley Hunter Catka So 41-1
Unionville Tyler Mousaw So 38-12
Upper Darby Nazmul Islam So 20-13
Upper Darby Jake Johnson Sr 28-10
Upper Darby Meraj Khan So 26-10
Upper Moreland Chris Walker So 22-9
West Chester East Tyler Blum Sr 12-6
west Chester East Corey Celenza Jr 33-10
West Chester East Andrew DiBernardo Jr 32-8
West Chester East Tommy Luke Sr 28-9
West Chester Henderson Charlie Collins Sr 13-3
West Chester Henderson Killian Delaney So 41-6
West Chester Henderson Ray Martin Sr 38-6
West Chester Henderson Connor McGuinness Sr 26-12
West Chester Henderson Luke Phayre Jr 29-15
West Chester Henderson Matt Phayre Sr 27-12
West Chester Rustin Ethan Harkins Sr 23-12
West Chester Rustin Bryan Hess Sr 19-11
West Chester Rustin Collin Hurley Jr 11-6
West Chester Rustin Tyler Kaliner Jr 32-9
William Tennent Kyle Clements Sr 30-11
William Tennent Anthony Colella Jr 37-6
William Tennent A.J. Tamburrino So 19-0
Wissahickon Charlie Brammer Jr 20-13
Wissahickon Brayden Druger Sr 19-11
Wissahickon Brian Fennell Jr 12-5
Wissahickon Daniel Keller So 22-11
Wissahickon Jon Keller Sr 18-7
Wissahickon Nick Senderling Sr 20-1
Wissahickon Mark Thompson Jr 22-16
Copyright © 2018 PA-Wrestling.com LLC | Privacy Policy