PA-Wrestling.com
District 1 High School Wrestling

Every year the District 1 Coaches Association honors those wrestlers who excelled on the mat and in the classroom with the All-Academic team.  Coaches nominate their wrestlers to be on the team.  Wrestlers must have a minimum 3.0 GPA (on a 4.0 non-weighted scale) and a varsity winning percentage of 0.600 or better (minimum of 15 matches, with some exceptions).  Freshmen are not eligible for the team.

Congratulations to all the wrestlers on the 2016 District 1 Wrestling All-Academic team!

School Wrestler Name Gr W-L
Avon Grove Kevin Edwards Jr 37-12
Avon Grove Brayden Peck Jr 27-13
Avon Grove Josh Walls Jr 21-14
Avon Grove Vincent Walls Sr 37-5
Bensalem Dylan Hansbury Sr 17-8
Bensalem Jasin Speer Sr 31-9
Boyertown David Campbell Jr 38-13
Boyertown Jakob Campbell Jr 35-6
Boyertown J.T. Cooley Jr 32-19
Boyertown Gregg Harvey Sr 52-8
Boyertown Elijah Jones So 27-15
Boyertown Lucas Miller Sr 37-11
Boyertown Jordan Wood Sr 42-1
Central Bucks South Luke Kohler Sr 23-11
Central Bucks West Ryan Tiernan Jr 21-8
Coatesville Sean McBride Jr 28-13
Coatesville Chase Stephens Jr 40-4
Conestoga Eric Hutchinson Jr 33-4
Conestoga Dan Iredale Sr 38-4
Conestoga Kade LaMarre Jr 26-7
Council Rock North Aidan Burke Jr 35-9
Council Rock North Timmy Everett Sr 18-8
Council Rock North Gianncarlo Flores So 19-13
Council Rock South Joe Doyle Jr 44-8
Council Rock South Lucas Martoccio Sr 45-13
Council Rock South Ben Radner So 20-7
Council Rock South Dylan Schwartz Sr 41-7
Council Rock South Zack Trampe Jr 47-4
Council Rock South Nick Verdi Sr 22-11
Downingtown East Alec Horne Sr 39-13
Downingtown East Brett Horne So 23-15
Garnet Valley Paul Gartman Jr 25-13
Garnet Valley Matt Marino Jr 38-8
Great Valley Nick Chawaga Sr 18-4
Great Valley Luke Wilson So 18-11
Harry S. Truman Dustin Stone Sr 33-9
Harry S. Truman Austin Vossbein Sr 19-10
Hatboro Horsham Nick Giuliani Sr 20-14
Hatboro Horsham Joseph Hwang Sr 19-15
Hatboro Horsham Nick Schuck Sr 22-12
Kennett Bryan Castaneda So 23-16
Kennett Tyler LaCosta Sr 23-6
Kennett Drew Massetti Jr 32-6
Methacton Dylan Henry Jr 22-6
Methacton Brendan Marion Jr 26-11
Norristown Justin Altrogge Jr 33-5
Octorara Liam Babauta So 27-17
Octorara Scott Burridge Jr 27-12
Owen J. Roberts Connor Mitchell Sr 26-10
Owen J. Roberts Luke Resnick Jr 33-9
Penncrest Liam Frank Sr 36-4
Pennridge Kyle Gentile Sr 44-4
Pennridge Matt Parker Jr 45-4
Pennridge Kordell Rush Sr 40-9
Pennridge Joshua Stillings So 44-9
Pennsbury Zack Clarke Sr 20-14
Pennsbury Connor Joyce Sr 28-10
Phoenixville Mark Cermanski Sr 11-4
Phoenixville Tanner Romance Jr 23-12
Plymouth Whitemarsh Ben Billings Sr 24-6
Plymouth Whitemarsh Tommy DiSisto Jr 26-9
Plymouth Whitemarsh Nick Sudell Jr 22-11
Pope John Paul II Nick Yerger Jr 23-8
Pottsgrove Ryan Finn Jr 28-6
Pottsgrove Christopher Quintrell Sr 21-9
Pottstown Logan Pennypacker Sr 31-8
Pottstown Mason Pennypacker Sr 28-7
Quakertown Nick Bonomo Sr 33-12
Quakertown Tanner Seislove Sr 30-14
Quakertown Noah Wood Jr 11-4
Radnor Jack Horvath So 22-9
Ridley Nate Brennan Sr 24-15
Ridley Cade Heverly Jr 23-12
Ridley Davis Huth So 23-13
Spring-Ford Brett McGill Sr 24-13
Spring-Ford Brandon Meredith So 37-9
Spring-Ford Steve Rice Sr 39-6
Strath Haven Noah Frantz Sr 24-7
Strath Haven Devon Moore Jr 24-9
Strath Haven Zachary Newlon Jr 26-7
Unionville Jack Baccellieri Sr 25-15
Unionville Mitch Camp Sr 31-8
Unionville Sam Immediato Sr 23-16
Unionville Nick Raffety Sr 20-14
Unionville Garett Rogers So 23-14
Unionville Tim Weber Jr 14-8
Upper Darby Brian Kennerly Jr 40-6
Upper Darby Max Livingston Jr 35-12
Upper Darby Jacob Mejias Sr 28-12
Upper Dublin Colin Devlin Sr 31-3
Upper Dublin Henry Winebrake Sr 18-3
Upper Moreland Amanda Walker So 22-10
Upper Moreland Patrick Walker Sr 32-6
West Chester East Noah Hankin Sr 35-7
West Chester East Tommy Luke So 28-15
West Chester Rustin Costas Hatzipavlides Sr 39-8
West Chester Rustin Brett Kaliner Jr 37-6
West Chester Rustin Daniel Labus So 21-11
West Chester Rustin Andrew Lamberjack Jr 22-12
Wissahickon Nick Senderling So 29-5
Copyright © 2019 PA-Wrestling.com LLC | Privacy Policy