PA-Wrestling.com
District 1 High School Wrestling

Every year the District 1 Coaches Association honors those wrestlers who excelled on the mat and in the classroom with the All-Academic team.  Coaches nominate their wrestlers to be on the team.  Wrestlers must have a minimum 3.0 GPA (on a 4.0 non-weighted scale) and a varsity winning percentage of 0.600 or better (minimum of 15 matches, with some exceptions).  Freshmen are not eligible for the team.

Congratulations to all the wrestlers on the 2015 District 1 Wrestling All-Academic team!

School Wrestler Name Gr W-L
Abington Austin Hain Jr 27-10
Avon Grove Kevin Edwards So 29-12
Avon Grove Ryan Hoffman Jr 27-13
Avon Grove Peyton MacNeill Sr 24-13
Avon Grove Vincent Walls Jr 30-11
Bensalem Dylan Hansbury Jr 15-7
Bensalem Jasin Speer Jr 22-7
Central Bucks East Matt Cascioli Sr 28-12
Central Bucks West Jason Douple Sr 29-6
Central Bucks West Jason Stout Sr 24-6
Conestoga Scott Christy Sr 22-11
Conestoga Eric Hutchinson So 24-11
Conestoga Dan Iredale Jr 22-2
Conestoga Ethan Pentz Sr 25-10
Conestoga Mike Sklar Sr 24-8
Conestoga Michael Tarrant Sr 20-2
Conestoga Dan Wade Sr 21-12
Conestoga Kevin Zhao Sr 27-6
Council Rock North Aidan Burke So 34-10
Council Rock North Mike Rademacher Sr 21-14
Council Rock South Joe Doyle So 26-13
Council Rock South Zack Trampe So 45-5
Downingtown East Alec Horne Jr 30-11
Garnet Valley Matt Marino So 30-9
Garnet Valley Pat Rowe Sr 34-10
Great Valley Nick Chawaga Jr 27-11
Harriton Victor Fink Sr 21-10
Harry S. Truman Johnny Joel Jr 17-8
Harry S. Truman Dustin Stone Jr 36-10
Harry S. Truman Austin Vossbein Jr 21-13
Hatboro Horsham Nick Giuliani Jr 16-11
Hatboro Horsham Shawn Sukert Jr 14-8
Methacton Dylan Henry So 21-10
Methacton Brendan Marion So 17-8
Methacton Bryce Reddington So 33-7
Neshaminy Jon Albarran So 14-8
Neshaminy Justin Kramer Sr 25-9
Neshaminy Dominic Stabilito Sr 35-8
New Hope-Solebury Collin Frankhouser So 18-12
New Hope-Solebury Igor Lupisella Jr 27-5
New Hope-Solebury Max Lupisella So 23-6
New Hope-Solebury Tobias Mintzmyer Sr 24-10
New Hope-Solebury Brandon Smith Jr 23-13
Norristown Eric Fuentes So 26-14
Norristown Mike Johnson So 22-17
Norristown Grant Rubin So 23-13
Octorara Rico Camacho Sr 20-13
Owen J. Roberts Demetri D'Orsaneo Sr 42-7
Owen J. Roberts Xavier Ferrizzi Jr 38-7
Owen J. Roberts Jimmy Fratantoni Sr 10-5
Owen J. Roberts Ryan Resnick So 41-13
Pennsbury Zack Clarke Jr 22-10
Pennsbury Connor Joyce Jr 33-8
Pennsbury Luke Kowal Sr 37-5
Phoenixville Trey Romance Sr 23-6
Pope John Paul II Michael Collins Sr 34-4
Pope John Paul II Luke Genetti Sr 26-7
Pope John Paul II Nick Yerger So 27-9
Pottsgrove Ryan Finn So 19-9
Pottsgrove Christopher Quintrell Jr 15-8
Pottsgrove Evan Weneck Sr 26-5
Pottstown Logan Pennypacker Jr 34-9
Pottstown Mason Pennypacker Jr 32-10
Souderton Brandon Bach So 29-12
Souderton Philip Stolfi Jr 30-12
Spring-Ford Nick Beauchamp Sr 33-11
Spring-Ford Zachary Dorsey Sr 41-6
Spring-Ford Frankie Krauss Sr 46-5
Spring-Ford Steve Rice Jr 34-15
Spring-Ford Ryan Yanulevich So 26-13
Spring-Ford Brendan Zimmie Sr 37-12
Unionville Mitch Camp Jr 30-11
Unionville Joey DiMarco Sr 26-16
Unionville Ian Larson Sr 24-14
Unionville Matt Stillman Sr 23-17
Unionville Jake Taylor So 32-10
Upper Perkiomen Michael Felix Jr 29-13
Upper Perkiomen Eric Miller Sr 36-10
Upper Perkiomen Dustin Steffenino Sr 39-2
Upper Perkiomen Trevor Weeks Sr 27-13
West Chester East Noah Hankin Jr 30-5
West Chester East Ryan Orr Sr 23-14
West Chester Henderson James McDonald Sr 40-5
West Chester Henderson Duncan Smucker Sr 26-8
West Chester Henderson Joey Wilson Sr 35-5
West Chester Rustin Adam Cooper Jr 17-11
West Chester Rustin Costas Hatzipavlides Jr 32-9
West Chester Rustin Brett Kaliner So 32-11
West Chester Rustin Tyler Labus Sr 35-8
Wissahickon Jason Caso Sr 24-10
Wissahickon Alex Chiodo-Ortiz Sr 22-11
Wissahickon Devon Memis Sr 13-6
Copyright © 2019 PA-Wrestling.com LLC | Privacy Policy