PA-Wrestling.com
District 1 High School Wrestling

Every year the District 1 Coaches Association honors those wrestlers who excelled on the mat and in the classroom with the All-Academic team.  Coaches nominate their wrestlers to be on the team.  Wrestlers must have a minimum 3.0 GPA (on a 4.0 non-weighted scale) and a varsity winning percentage of 0.600 or better (minimum of 15 matches, with some exceptions).  Freshmen are not eligible for the team.

Congratulations to all the wrestlers on the 2014 District 1 Wrestling All-Academic team!

School Wrestler Name Gr W-L
Academy Park Samson Akporotu Sr 31-10
Academy Park Terry Murdocq Sr 28-8
Avon Grove Garrett Compton Sr 19-10
Avon Grove Caleb Edwards Sr 33-4
Avon Grove Edgar Garcia Sr 32-7
Bensalem Dylan Hansbury So 18-10
Bensalem Ian Pisarchuk Sr 25-14
Bensalem Josh Shalinsky So 34-4
Bensalem Tommy Stokes Sr 41-4
Calvary Christian Richie Cerebe Sr 25-8
Central Bucks East Francesco Fabozzi Sr 39-4
Central Bucks East Mark Remmey Sr 23-15
Conestoga Dan Iredale So 29-6
Conestoga Matt Prestipino Jr 3-1
Conestoga Mike Sklar Jr 22-10
Conestoga Michael Tarrant Jr 15-8
Conestoga Kevin Zhao Jr 20-8
Council Rock North Tim Ambacher Sr 34-7
Council Rock North Mike Rademacher Jr 22-14
Council Rock South Dan Martoccio Sr 33-11
Council Rock South Lucas Martoccio So 30-14
Council Rock South Harry Murray Sr 32-16
Delaware Co. Christian Scott Pendell Sr 28-5
Garnet Valley Sean Lyons Sr 28-11
Garnet Valley Mike Marino Sr 39-10
Garnet Valley Pat Rowe Jr 29-10
Garnet Valley Ben Tuohey So 23-12
Garnet Valley Connor Walsh Sr 20-9
Harry S. Truman Dustin Stone So 33-7
Harry S. Truman Dan Vossbein Sr 22-11
Hatboro Horsham Nick Schuck So 22-12
Hatboro Horsham Matt Swiacki Sr 22-11
Hatboro Horsham Phil Torresani Sr 29-7
Neshaminy Evan Pascucci Sr 25-15
Neshaminy Sam Rudolph Sr 23-8
Neshaminy Dominic Stabilito Jr 26-15
New Hope-Solebury Bobby Giacobbe Sr 20-10
New Hope-Solebury Igor Lupisella So 22-11
New Hope-Solebury Tobias Mintzmyer Jr 20-11
New Hope-Solebury Josh Wilson Sr 23-8
Norristown Rashon Lusane So 31-11
Norristown Mike Springer Sr 40-6
Penncrest Bob Long Sr 24-11
Pennridge Kyle Gentile So 39-7
Pennridge Joe Kracz Jr 24-10
Pennridge Scott Parker Sr 44-2
Pennridge Kordell Rush So 39-11
Pennsbury Zack Clarke So 21-10
Pennsbury Connor Joyce So 29-11
Perkiomen Valley Nick Giangiulio Sr 36-7
Phoenixville Garrett Serwatka Jr 25-9
Pope John Paul II Kirk Cherneskie Sr 23-11
Pope John Paul II Michael Collins Jr 8-0
Pottsgrove Nico Demetrio Sr 38-5
Pottsgrove Pat Finn Jr 16-4
Pottsgrove Evan Weneck Jr 29-10
Quakertown Nick Bonomo So 26-11
Quakertown Collyn Dorney Sr 31-7
Quakertown Luke Garges Sr 34-9
Quakertown Micah Jones Jr 25-13
Souderton Philip Stolfi So 26-10
Spring-Ford Joshua Boyer Sr 35-15
Spring-Ford Jon Cooper Jr 29-17
Spring-Ford Frankie Krauss Jr 39-8
Spring-Ford Steve Rice So 15-8
Spring-Ford Mason Romano Sr 30-6
Spring-Ford Taylor Westlake Sr 30-9
Unionville Mike Caldwell Sr 35-10
Unionville Mitch Camp So 26-14
Unionville Nate Chaclas Sr 30-9
Unionville Sam Immediato So 14-8
Unionville Ian Larson Jr 30-13
Unionville Bob Murray Sr 18-12
Upper Darby Pat Kane Jr 24-13
Upper Darby Anthony Petril Sr 33-7
Upper Darby Austin Petril Sr 32-3
Upper Moreland Anthony DeLaurentis Sr 29-6
Upper Moreland Dom DeLaurentis Jr 33-5
Upper Moreland Chris Fleming Sr 23-13
Upper Moreland Patrick Walker So 20-16
Upper Perkiomen Trevor Weeks Jr 18-8
West Chester East Noah Hankin So 29-10
West Chester East Rob Ritrovato Sr 30-11
West Chester East Joe Trama Sr 19-13
West Chester Henderson Cody Lind Sr 25-13
West Chester Henderson James McDonald Jr 28-12
West Chester Henderson Joey Wilson Jr 35-8
Wissahickon Pat Fennell Sr 32-5
Wissahickon Devon Memis Jr 11-7
Wissahickon Isaac Philip Sr 19-13
Copyright © 2019 PA-Wrestling.com LLC | Privacy Policy