PA-Wrestling.com
District 1 High School Wrestling

Every year the District 1 Coaches Association honors those wrestlers who excelled on the mat and in the classroom with the All-Academic team.  Coaches nominate their wrestlers to be on the team.  Wrestlers must have a minimum 3.0 GPA (on a 4.0 non-weighted scale) and a varsity winning percentage of 0.600 or better (minimum of 15 matches, with some exceptions).  Freshmen are not eligible for the team.

Congratulations to all the wrestlers on the 2013 District 1 Wrestling All-Academic team!

School Wrestler Name Gr W-L
Abington Mike Molz Sr 25-10
Academy Park Nick D'Agostino Sr 27-11
Academy Park Rian Maurer Sr 27-8
Avon Grove Caleb Edwards Jr 25-7
Avon Grove Edgar Garcia Jr 38-8
Central Bucks East Francesco Fabozzi Jr 39-4
Central Bucks East Andrew Priest Sr 29-11
Central Bucks South Jon Kirkner Jr 25-12
Central Bucks South Tom Scarafone Jr 20-13
Chichester Anthony D'Amico Jr 17-10
Chichester Justin Major Sr 20-11
Chichester Nick Mattero Sr 27-7
Chichester Josh Nagel So 16-7
Chichester Alex Santucci Sr 27-8
Chichester Brett Wilson Sr 22-9
Council Rock North Tim Ambacher Jr 34-10
Council Rock North Tyler Callender Jr 26-6
Council Rock North John Dutrow Sr 44-1
Council Rock North Tyler Kelly Sr 25-10
Council Rock South Dan Martoccio Jr 36-7
Council Rock South P.J. Steinmetz Sr 43-3
Downingtown West Covey Austin Jr 27-9
Downingtown West Gabe Hale Jr 32-8
Downingtown West Mike McClelland Sr 24-16
Downingtown West Pete Rhoads Sr 36-7
Garnet Valley Sean Lyons Jr 22-14
Garnet Valley Mike Marino Jr 36-7
Garnet Valley Pat Rowe So 19-11
Harriton Victor Fink So 16-12
Harry S. Truman Jake Goodman Jr 20-11
Harry S. Truman Dylan Nuttall So 36-5
Hatboro Horsham Brad Humski Jr 28-13
Hatboro Horsham Phil Torresani Jr 30-7
Hatboro Horsham Zach Tuerke So 21-14
Neshaminy Ryan O'Connor Sr 38-7
Neshaminy Dominic Stabilito So 24-16
Norristown Zach Fuentes Sr 46-5
Norristown Brett Harner Sr 42-4
Octorara Greg Bowman Sr 31-6
Perkiomen Valley Nick Giangiulio Jr 36-4
Phoenixville Garrett Serwatka So 22-12
Plymouth Whitemarsh Justin Staudenmayer Sr 30-3
Pope John Paul II Kirk Cherneskie Jr 24-9
Pottsgrove Nico Demetrio Jr 26-11
Pottsgrove Pat Finn So 25-6
Pottstown Patrick Bohn Jr 22-10
Pottstown Jasheel Brown Sr 31-6
Pottstown Sebastian Shiffler Sr 17-9
Quakertown Collyn Dorney Jr 36-6
Quakertown Micah Jones So 21-11
Quakertown Tyler Seislove Sr 31-10
Radnor Jim Hong Jr 25-11
Radnor Matt Pelton Sr 33-3
Spring-Ford Joshua Boyer Jr 25-12
Spring-Ford Jon Cooper So 26-15
Spring-Ford Adam Dombrosky Jr 30-14
Spring-Ford Ryan Hayes So 30-10
Spring-Ford Sean Hennessey Sr 33-6
Spring-Ford Frankie Krauss So 22-14
Spring-Ford Tyler McGuigan Sr 35-9
Spring-Ford Mason Romano Jr 28-10
Upper Dublin Jacob Haney Sr 30-8
Upper Dublin Sam Jacobson Sr 33-4
Upper Dublin Derek Jones Sr 29-7
Upper Dublin Reed Rapine Sr 29-9
Upper Dublin Yaroslav Tochinski Sr 21-8
Upper Moreland Anthony DeLaurentis Jr 20-12
Upper Moreland Dom DeLaurentis So 18-12
Upper Moreland Chris Fleming Jr 19-9
West Chester East Kevin Celenza Sr 26-9
West Chester East Graham Hankin Sr 25-12
West Chester East Marshall Jenkins Sr 28-9
West Chester East Jesse Rogers Sr 30-9
West Chester Henderson Joey Wilson So 19-10
Wissahickon Eric An Jr 22-13
Wissahickon Alex Chiodo-Ortiz So 18-10
Wissahickon Pat Fennell Jr 27-6
Wissahickon Cody Franko Sr 19-12
Wissahickon Isaac Philip Jr 9-6
Wissahickon Dan Schueren Sr 32-8
Copyright © 2019 PA-Wrestling.com LLC | Privacy Policy