PA-Wrestling.com
District 1 High School Wrestling

Every year the District 1 Coaches Association honors those wrestlers who excelled on the mat and in the classroom with the All-Academic team.  Coaches nominate their wrestlers to be on the team.  Wrestlers must have a minimum 3.0 GPA (on a 4.0 non-weighted scale) and a varsity winning percentage of 0.600 or better (minimum of 15 matches, with some exceptions).  Freshmen are not eligible for the team.

Congratulations to all the wrestlers on the 2012 District 1 Wrestling All-Academic team!

School Wrestler Name Gr W-L
Abington Mike Molz Jr 26-10
Avon Grove Edgar Garcia So 36-6
Avon Grove Ben Prather Sr 26-11
Central Bucks East Francesco Fabozzi So 40-7
Central Bucks South Greg Frasch Sr 34-8
Central Bucks South Christian Laird Jr 23-15
Central Bucks South Ryan McDonald Sr 15-7
Central Bucks South Billy Muzika Sr 30-8
Central Bucks South Dylan Swan Sr 29-14
Central Bucks West Seth Ehlo Sr 38-3
Central Bucks West Bryan Jastrzebski So 27-12
Central Bucks West Chris Jastrzebski Sr 37-2
Council Rock North Tyler Callender So 36-12
Council Rock North John Dutrow Jr 46-6
Council Rock South Dan Martoccio So 39-11
Council Rock South Mack Moore Sr 23-13
Council Rock South Billy Rappo Sr 42-2
Garnet Valley Fred Alderman Sr 30-9
Garnet Valley Kyle Loeb Sr 34-7
Garnet Valley Mike Marino So 35-5
Hatboro Horsham Phil Torresani So 29-8
Lower Merion Yoni Dulitzki So 20-10
Lower Merion Steffen Vestal Jr 28-13
Methacton Brett DuVernois Sr 25-11
Methacton Joe Savella Sr 22-8
Methacton Joe Staley So 28-8
Neshaminy Kody Lupfer So 29-14
Neshaminy Ryan O'Connor Jr 34-9
Norristown Zach Fuentes Jr 47-10
Norristown Brett Harner Jr 47-4
Pennsbury Jason Bing Jr 29-11
Pennsbury Steve Nagib Sr 11-7
Perkiomen Valley Nick Giangiulio So 30-11
Plymouth Whitemarsh Justin Staudenmayer Jr 41-5
Pottsgrove Nico Demetrio So 34-11
Pottsgrove Danny Michaels Sr 37-7
Pottstown Trenton Clifford Sr 38-6
Pottstown Sebastian Shiffler Jr 19-11
Quakertown Alex Brulliea Sr 24-11
Quakertown Collyn Dorney So 34-10
Quakertown Tyler Seislove Jr 36-8
Radnor Matt Pelton Jr 38-4
Spring-Ford Chase Brown Sr 30-13
Spring-Ford Sean Hennessey Jr 33-12
Spring-Ford Tyler McGuigan Jr 38-16
Spring-Ford Kyle Surbrook Sr 14-6
Upper Darby Matt Carney Jr 24-10
Upper Darby Caleb Livingston Sr 32-4
Upper Darby Anthony Petril So 26-3
Upper Darby Austin Petril So 31-6
Upper Dublin Sam Jacobson Jr 27-7
Upper Dublin Derek Jones Jr 24-11
Upper Perkiomen Dylan Steffenino Jr 38-8
West Chester East Griffin Jackson Sr 27-16
West Chester East Jesse Rogers Jr 22-14
West Chester East Tyler Sewell Sr 26-14
West Chester Henderson Charlie Grab Sr 38-9
Copyright © 2019 PA-Wrestling.com LLC | Privacy Policy