<< Previous Day Next Day >>
Scroll the below table left/right to see the full data.
Saturday, February 15th, 2020
Individual Tournaments
District 10 AA Section 1    
at Meadville HS
         Cambridge Springs 6th place
         Cochranton 8th place
         Corry Area 1st place
         Eisenhower 4th place
         Fort LeBoeuf 7th place
         General McLane 2nd place
         Girard 5th place
         Harbor Creek 9th place
         Iroquois 16th place
         Maplewood 11th place
         North East 13th place
         Northwestern 14th place
         Saegertown 3rd place
         Seneca 10th place
         Union City 12th place
         Youngsville 15th place
District 10 AA Section 2    
at Sharon HS
         Commodore Perry 3rd place
         Conneaut Area 4th place
         Franklin 12th place
         Greenville 2nd place
         Grove City 11th place
         Hickory 7th place
         Jamestown 8th place
         Lakeview 14th place
         Mercer 5th place
         Reynolds 1st place
         Sharon 9th place
         Sharpsville 15th place
         Slippery Rock 10th place
         Titusville 6th place
         West Middlesex 13th place
District 3 AA Section 1    
at Susquenita HS
         Bermudian Springs 1st place
         Biglerville 9th place
         Boiling Springs 4th place
         Delone Catholic 16th place
         East Pennsboro 6th place
         Eastern York 14th place
         Fairfield 13th place
         Halifax 16th place
         Hanover 12th place
         James Buchanan 10th place
         Kennard Dale 15th place
         Littlestown 11th place
         Newport 3rd place
         Susquenita 5th place
         Trinity 7th place
         Upper Dauphin 8th place
         West Perry 2nd place
District 3 AA Section 2    
at Central Dauphin East HS
         Annville Cleona 11th place
         Berks Catholic 14th place
         Bishop McDevitt 2nd place
         Brandywine Heights 6th place
         Camp Hill 5th place
         Columbia 18th place
         ELCO 3rd place
         Hamburg 1st place
         Kutztown 17th place
         Lancaster Catholic 10th place
         Middletown 7th place
         Northern Lebanon 4th place
         Octorara 8th place
         Pequea Valley 12th place
         Schuylkill Valley 13th place
         Steelton-Highspire 15th place
         Tulpehocken 16th place
         Wyomissing 9th place
District 3 AAA Section 1    
at Governor Mifflin Intermediate
         Cedar Crest 9th place
         Cocalico 4th place
         Conestoga Valley 5th place
         Conrad Weiser 6th place
         Daniel Boone 7th place
         Ephrata 10th place
         Exeter 1st place
         Garden Spot 2nd place
         Governor Mifflin 8th place
         Lebanon 14th place
         Muhlenberg 11th place
         Oley Valley 12th place
         Reading 15th place
         Twin Valley 12th place
         Wilson (West Lawn) 3rd place
District 3 AAA Section 2    
at Hempfield HS
         Central Dauphin 1st place
         Donegal 9th place
         Elizabethtown 14th place
         Hempfield 2nd place
         Hershey 13th place
         J.P. McCaskey 10th place
         Lampeter-Strasburg 3rd place
         Manheim Central 8th place
         Manheim Township 7th place
         Milton Hershey 11th place
         Palmyra 11th place
         Penn Manor 4th place
         Solanco 5th place
         Warwick 6th place
District 3 AAA Section 3    
at Mechanicsburg HS
         Big Spring 7th place
         Carlisle 3rd place
         Cedar Cliff 6th place
         Central Dauphin East 11th place
         Chambersburg 1st place
         Cumberland Valley 2nd place
         Greencastle Antrim 13th place
         Harrisburg 10th place
         Lower Dauphin 8th place
         Mechanicsburg 12th place
         Northern York 4th place
         Red Land 5th place
         Shippensburg 9th place
         Susquehanna Township 14th place
District 3 AAA Section 4    
at South Western HS
         Central York 9th place
         Dallastown 2nd place
         Dover 7th place
         Gettysburg 1st place
         New Oxford 5th place
         Northeastern 10th place
         Red Lion 12th place
         South Western 4th place
         Spring Grove 3rd place
         Susquehannock 13th place
         Waynesboro 8th place
         West York 11th place
         York Suburban 6th place
         York Tech 14th place
District 4 AA Section Central    
at Hughesville HS
         Benton 3rd place
         Bloomsburg 9th place
         Central Columbia 4th place
         Hughesville 5th place
         Loyalsock 11th place
         Meadowbrook Christian 10th place
         Montgomery 7th place
         Montoursville 2nd place
         Muncy 1st place
         South Williamsport 6th place
         Warrior Run 8th place
District 4 AA Section North    
at Troy HS
         Athens 3rd place
         Canton 1st place
         Jersey Shore 6th place
         North Penn-Liberty 10th place
         Northeast Bradford 11th place
         Sayre 9th place
         Sullivan County 7th place
         Towanda 2nd place
         Troy 5th place
         Wellsboro 12th place
         Williamson 8th place
         Wyalusing 4th place
District 4 AA Section South    
at Southern Columbia HS
         Columbia Montour Vo-Tech 10th place
         Danville 9th place
         Lewisburg 7th place
         Line Mountain 2nd place
         Midd-West 4th place
         Mifflinburg 3rd place
         Milton 5th place
         Mount Carmel 7th place
         Shamokin 6th place
         Southern Columbia 1st place
         Sugar Valley Rural Charter 11th place
District 5 AA    
at Richland HS
         Bedford 2nd place
         Berlin Brothersvalley 2nd place
         Chestnut Ridge 1st place
         Conemaugh Township 10th place
         Everett 7th place
         Meyersdale 4th place
         North Star 5th place
         Northern Bedford 6th place
         Somerset 9th place
         Tussey Mountain 8th place
District 6 AA    
at Altoona HS
         Bald Eagle Area 2nd place
         Bellwood Antis 11th place
         Bishop McCort 24th place
         Blairsville 21st place
         Cambria Heights 18th place
         Central 15th place
         Central Cambria 16th place
         Claysburg Kimmel 19th place
         Forest Hills 4th place
         Glendale 1st place
         Huntingdon 3rd place
         Juniata Valley 26th place
         Ligonier Valley 17th place
         Marion Center 10th place
         Moshannon Valley 25th place
         Mount Union 13th place
         Penn Cambria 20th place
         Penns Valley 5th place
         Philipsburg-Osceola 7th place
         Richland 12th place
         Southern Huntingdon 23rd place
         St. Joseph's Academy 8th place
         Tyrone 9th place
         United 22nd place
         West Branch 14th place
         Westmont Hilltop 6th place
District 7 AA    
at Canon McMillan HS
         Avonworth results
         Beaver results
         Bentworth results
         Beth-Center results
         Blackhawk results
         Burgettstown results
         Burrell results
         Carlynton results
         Central Valley results
         Chartiers-Houston results
         Derry Area results
         Elizabeth Forward results
         Ellwood City results
         Fort Cherry results
         Frazier results
         Freedom Area results
         Highlands results
         Hopewell results
         Jefferson Morgan results
         Keystone Oaks results
         Laurel results
         McGuffey results
         Mount Pleasant results
         Quaker Valley results
         South Allegheny results
         South Park results
         South Side Beaver results
         Southmoreland results
         Summit Academy results
         Valley results
         Washington results
         West Greene results
         Yough results
District 8 AAA    
at Carrick HS
         Brashear results
         Carrick results
         Obama Academy results
         Perry Traditional Academy results
         Taylor Allderdice results
         Westinghouse results
PA Prep Tournament    
at Westtown School
         Abington Friends 15th place
         Academy of the New Church 13th place
         Episcopal Academy 5th place
         Friends Central 11th place
         George School 18th place
         Germantown Academy 3rd place
         Germantown Friends 13th place
         Haverford School 8th place
         Hill School 4th place
         Kiski School 12th place
         Malvern Prep 2nd place
         Mercersburg Academy 10th place
         Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 9th place
         Westtown School 16th place
         William Penn Charter 7th place
         Wyoming Seminary 1st place
Philadelphia Catholic League Championships    
at Archbishop Ryan HS
         Archbishop Carroll 8th place
         Archbishop Ryan 1st place
         Archbishop Wood 7th place
         Bishop McDevitt 9th place
         Conwell-Egan 4th place
         Father Judge 3rd place
         LaSalle 5th place
         Roman Catholic 6th place
         St. Joseph's Prep 2nd place
Philadelphia Public League Championships    
at South Philadelphia HS
         Abraham Lincoln 11th place
         Academy at Palumbo 13th place
         Belmont Charter 3rd place
         Central High 2nd place
         Frankford 9th place
         Franklin Towne Charter 4th place
         George Washington 7th place
         Mariana Bracetti Academy 8th place
         Martin Luther King 5th place
         Northeast High 1st place
         Overbrook 6th place
         South Philadelphia 10th place
         West Philadelphia 12th place
Dual Meet Tournaments
Whippet Duals details  
at Downingtown West HS
Quarterfinals
Downingtown West 77, Penncrest 6 boxscore  
Strath Haven 63, Chichester 15 boxscore  
Semifinals
Downingtown West 54, Bensalem 23 boxscore  
Strath Haven 75, Pope John Paul II 6 boxscore  
Consolations
Bensalem 40, Chichester 34 boxscore  
Penncrest 60, Pope John Paul II 9 boxscore  
Placement
Bensalem 50, Penncrest 30 boxscore  
3rd Place
Chichester 48, Pope John Paul II 15 boxscore  
5th Place
Strath Haven 37, Downingtown West 36 boxscore  
Championship
Dual Meets
Interboro 60, Central Bucks West 24 boxscore  
Tunkhannock 40, West Scranton 35 boxscore  
At SCRANTON High
West Scranton 72, Scranton Prep 3 boxscore  
@ SCRANTON High School

Please send any corrections to email@pa-wrestling.com.