<< Previous Day Next Day >>
Scroll the below table left/right to see the full data.
Friday, January 14th, 2022
Individual Tournaments
Allegheny County Championships    
at Fox Chapel HS
         Avonworth 28th place
         Baldwin 12th place
         Bethel Park 7th place
         Brashear 24th place
         Carlynton 18th place
         Carrick 22nd place
         Chartiers Valley 8th place
         Elizabeth Forward 25th place
         Fox Chapel 9th place
         Gateway 32nd place
         Hampton 15th place
         Highlands 6th place
         Keystone Oaks 21st place
         McKeesport 20th place
         Montour 10th place
         Moon 16th place
         Mount Lebanon 14th place
         North Allegheny 1st place
         North Hills 11th place
         Obama Academy 31st place
         Penn Hills 29th place
         Perry Traditional Academy 34th place
         Pine-Richland 4th place
         Pittsburgh Central Catholic 16th place
         Plum 3rd place
         Quaker Valley 2nd place
         Riverview 33rd place
         Shaler 19th place
         South Fayette 13th place
         South Park 26th place
         Taylor Allderdice 30th place
         Thomas Jefferson 5th place
         Upper St. Clair 27th place
         West Mifflin 23rd place
BCIAA Championships    
at Reading HS
         Berks Catholic 1st place
         Brandywine Heights 7th place
         Conrad Weiser 6th place
         Daniel Boone 3rd place
         Exeter 4th place
         Governor Mifflin 5th place
         Hamburg 11th place
         Kutztown 16th place
         Muhlenberg 8th place
         Oley Valley 9th place
         Reading 14th place
         Schuylkill Valley 13th place
         Tulpehocken 15th place
         Twin Valley 10th place
         Wilson (West Lawn) 2nd place
         Wyomissing 12th place
Jerry Mita Memorial Tournament    
at Pinellas Park HS (FL)
         Camp Hill 6th place
New Oxford Tournament    
at New Oxford HS
         Athens 10th place
         Biglerville 7th place
         Bishop McDevitt 1st place
         Canton 2nd place
         Carlisle 3rd place
         Central Dauphin East 6th place
         Delone Catholic 22nd place
         Dover 13th place
         Eastern York 21st place
         Fairfield 23rd place
         Greencastle Antrim 19th place
         Hanover 20th place
         Harry S. Truman 12th place
         LaSalle 5th place
         Line Mountain 14th place
         Littlestown 9th place
         Meadowbrook Christian 17th place
         Milton Hershey 16th place
         New Oxford 11th place
         Northeastern 15th place
         Troy 7th place
         West York 18th place
         York Suburban 4th place
Patrick J. Morales Memorial Tournament    
at Falconer HS (NY)
         Corry Area 2nd place
         Eisenhower 7th place
         Erie 19th place
         Kane 4th place
War on the Shore    
at Stephen Decatur HS (MD)
         Coatesville 9th place
         Octorara 12th place
         Upper Darby 11th place
         Whitehall 7th place
Dual Meet Tournaments
Ponoma Tri-Meet details  
at Ponoma HS (CO)
Round 1
Greater Latrobe 52, Monarch (CO) 17 boxscore  
Round 2
Greater Latrobe 34, Pomona (CO) 33 boxscore  
Virginia Duals details  
at Hampton Coliseum (VA)
American - Championship Round 1
Butler 76, Godwin (VA) 0 boxscore  
Hempfield 64, Oscar Smith (VA) 6 boxscore  
National - Championship Round 1
Northern Lebanon 84, Kings Fork (VA) 0 boxscore  
American - Championship Quarterfinals
Grundy (VA) 36, Butler 32 boxscore  
Hempfield 53, Grassfield (VA) 24 boxscore  
National - Championship Quarterfinals
Nazareth 39, St. Mary's Ryken (MD) 31 boxscore  
New Kent (VA) 70, Northern Lebanon 6 boxscore  
National - Consolations Round 1
Northern Lebanon 66, Western Branch (VA) 10 boxscore  
Dual Meets
Mariana Bracetti Academy at Abraham Lincoln 3:15 pm  
Academy at Palumbo 42, George Washington 12 boxscore  
Bentworth 51, South Side Beaver 16 boxscore  
Berlin Brothersvalley 30, Tussey Mountain 27 boxscore  
Church Farm School 37, Harriton 36 boxscore  
DuBois 43, Johnsonburg 15 boxscore  
Fort Cherry 37, West Greene 27 boxscore  
Kiski Area 39, Burrell 24 boxscore  
Malvern Prep 67, Haverford School 12    
Malvern Prep 74, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 3    
Malvern Prep 72, Germantown Academy 9    
Martin Luther King 60, Overbrook 6 boxscore  
Parkland 53, Bethlehem Liberty 12 boxscore  
Pottsgrove 45, Lower Merion 30 boxscore  
Ridley 42, Marple Newtown 24 boxscore  
Sun Valley 41, West Chester Rustin 21 boxscore  
Warwick 33, Conestoga Valley 32 boxscore  
William Penn Charter 33, Springfield Township 31 boxscore  

Please send any corrections to email@pa-wrestling.com.