<< Previous Day Next Day >>
Scroll the below table left/right to see the full data.
Friday, January 27th, 2023
Individual Tournaments
Fred Bell Tournament 5:00 pm  
at Grove City HS
         Belle Vernon
         Cambridge Springs
         Cochranton
         Conneaut Area
         Cranberry
         Curwensville
         DuBois
         Erie McDowell
         Fort Cherry
         Franklin
         General McLane
         Glendale
         Grove City
         Hampton
         Harbor Creek
         Hopewell
         Laurel
         Maplewood
         McGuffey
         Meadville
         Montour
         Moon
         North East
         Northwestern
         Penns Valley
         Pine-Richland
         Redbank Valley
         Sharpsville
         Sheffield
         Slippery Rock
         South Side Beaver
         Titusville
         Trinity
         Union City
         Warren
         Williamsport
         Youngsville
Lancaster-Lebanon Championships 4:00 pm  
at Manheim Township HS
         Annville-Cleona
         Cedar Crest
         Cocalico
         Columbia
         Conestoga Valley
         Donegal
         ELCO
         Elizabethtown
         Ephrata
         Garden Spot
         Hempfield
         J.P. McCaskey
         Lampeter-Strasburg
         Lancaster Catholic
         Lebanon
         Manheim Central
         Manheim Township
         Northern Lebanon
         Octorara
         Penn Manor
         Pequea Valley
         Solanco
         Warwick
Thomas Automotive Tournament 10:00 am  
at Bedford HS
         Bedford
         Berlin Brothersvalley
         Beth-Center
         Burrell
         Cambria Heights
         Central
         Central Cambria
         Chartiers-Houston
         Chestnut Ridge
         Clearfield
         Conemaugh Township
         Everett
         Forest Hills
         Frazier
         Greenville
         Huntingdon
         Ligonier Valley
         Meyersdale
         Newport
         North Schuylkill
         Northeast Bradford
         Northern Bedford
         Penn Cambria
         Somerset
         Southern Huntingdon
         Tri Valley
         Tussey Mountain
         West Greene
Ultimate Warrior Tournament 11:00 am  
at West Branch HS
         Altoona
         Armstrong
         Bald Eagle Area
         Bellwood Antis
         Bentworth
         Bradford
         Brockway
         Canton
         Central Mountain
         Central York
         Clarion
         Claysburg-Kimmel
         Hickory
         Hollidaysburg
         Indiana
         Johnsonburg
         Juniata
         Lake Lehman
         Marion Center
         Midd-West
         Mifflin County
         Moshannon Valley
         Mount Union
         Muncy
         Oswayo Valley
         Pen Argyl
         Peters Township
         Philipsburg-Osceola
         Port Allegany
         Reynolds
         Richland
         River Valley
         Southern Columbia
         Sullivan County
         Towanda
         Tyrone
         United
         West Branch
         Westmont Hilltop
         Wilson Area
         Wyalusing
WSAZ Invitational 1:00 pm  
at Mountain Health Arena (WV)
         Commodore Perry
Dual Meet Tournaments
BCIAA Duals 4:00 pm tournament details
at Wyomissing HS
District 1 AAA Duals 7:00 pm tournament details
Championship Round 1
Central Bucks South at Sun Valley 7:00 pm match preview
at Higher Seed
Dual Meets
Germantown Academy at Haverford School TBA match preview
North Catholic at Freedom Area 5:00 pm match preview
Mountain View at Elk Lake 5:45 pm match preview
Senior Night
Overbrook at Phoenixville 6:00 pm match preview
Scranton Prep vs. Blue Ridge 6:45 pm match preview
at Montrose HS
Wyoming Seminary at Bergen Catholic (NJ) 7:00 pm match preview
Roman Catholic at Chichester 7:00 pm match preview
New Hope-Solebury at George School 7:00 pm match preview
Tunkhannock at Hanover Area 7:00 pm match preview
Tamaqua at Jim Thorpe 7:00 pm match preview
Southern Lehigh at Lehighton 7:00 pm match preview
Wilkes-Barre Area at Pittston Area 7:00 pm match preview
Palisades at Saucon Valley 7:00 pm match preview
Shamokin at Schuylkill Haven 7:00 pm match preview
Camp Hill at Susquenita 7:00 pm match preview
Blue Ridge at Montrose 7:45 pm match preview
Senior Night

Please send any corrections to email@pa-wrestling.com.