<< Previous Day Next Day >>
Scroll the below table left/right to see the full data.
Saturday, January 18th, 2020
Individual Tournaments
Allegheny County Championships TBA  
at Fox Chapel HS
         Avonworth results
         Baldwin results
         Bethel Park results
         Brashear results
         Carlynton results
         Carrick results
         Chartiers Valley results
         Elizabeth Forward results
         Fox Chapel results
         Gateway results
         Hampton results
         Highlands results
         Keystone Oaks results
         McKeesport results
         Montour results
         Moon results
         Mount Lebanon results
         North Allegheny results
         North Hills results
         Obama Academy results
         Penn Hills results
         Perry Traditional Academy results
         Pine-Richland results
         Pittsburgh Central Catholic results
         Plum results
         Quaker Valley results
         Riverview results
         Shaler results
         South Allegheny results
         South Fayette results
         South Park results
         Taylor Allderdice results
         Thomas Jefferson results
         Upper St. Clair results
         West Mifflin results
         Westinghouse results
         Woodland Hills results
Escape the Rock 10:00 am  
at Council Rock South HS
         Bethlehem Catholic
         Boyertown
         Central High
         Chambersburg
         Connellsville
         Council Rock North
         Council Rock South
         Delaware Valley
         Downingtown West
         Easton
         Father Judge
         Glendale
         Hatboro-Horsham
         Hill School
         Malvern Prep
         Mariana Bracetti Academy
         Neshaminy
         Northampton
         Notre Dame-Green Pond
         Owen J. Roberts
         Quakertown
         Shikellamy
         Southern Columbia
         Spring-Ford
         Stroudsburg
         West Chester Henderson
Grapple at the Brook TBA  
at Springbrook HS (MD)
         Plymouth Whitemarsh
Jerry Mita Tournament 10:00 am  
at Pinellas Park HS (FL)
         Camp Hill
Mercer VFW Tournament 9:30 am  
at Mercer HS
         Armstrong
         Cambridge Springs
         Cochranton
         Commodore Perry
         Conneaut Area
         Coudersport
         Iroquois
         Jamestown
         Knoch
         Laurel
         Meadville
         Mercer
         New Castle
         Northwestern
         Seneca
         Sharon
         Sharpsville
         Sheffield
         Slippery Rock
         West Middlesex
         Westmont Hilltop
         Youngsville
Spartan Clash 9:15 am  
at Springfield Township HS
         Bensalem
         Bishop McDevitt
         Central Bucks West
         Executive Education Academy
         Malvern Prep
         Martin Luther King
         Overbrook
         Penn Wood
         Springfield Township
         Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
         Upper Moreland
Top Gun Tournament 9:00 am  
at Alliance HS (OH)
         Ellwood City
         Erie McDowell
         Fort LeBoeuf
         Hickory
         Trinity
         West Allegheny
War on the Shore TBA  
at Stephen Decatur HS (MD)
         Bethlehem Freedom
         Coatesville
         Octorara
         Upper Darby
Dual Meet Tournaments
Battle on the Border Duals TBA tournament details
at Williamson HS
Teams: Loyalsock, South Williamsport, Sullivan County, Williamson
Bison Duals 9:00 am tournament details
at Clearfield HS
Teams: Altoona, Benton, Clearfield, DuBois, Forest Hills, General McLane, Montoursville, Moshannon Valley, Port Allegany, Saegertown, Union City, West Branch, Wilkes-Barre Area
Buckley Duals 10:00 am tournament details
at Haverford School
Round 1
Norristown vs. Central Bucks South 10:00 am  
Phoenixville vs. George Washington 10:00 am  
Central High at Haverford School 10:00 am  
West Chester East vs. Pottstown 10:00 am  
Round 2
Pottstown vs. Central High 11:30 am  
Central Bucks South vs. George Washington 11:30 am  
Franklin Towne Charter at Haverford School 11:30 am  
Norristown vs. Phoenixville 11:30 am  
Round 3
Franklin Towne Charter vs. Pottstown 1:00 pm  
Central High vs. West Chester East 1:00 pm  
Round 4
Phoenixville vs. Central Bucks South 2:30 pm  
West Chester East vs. Franklin Towne Charter 2:30 pm  
Norristown vs. George Washington 2:30 pm  
Pottstown at Haverford School 2:30 pm  
Cavalier Duals 9:00 am tournament details
at Archbishop Spalding
Teams: Midd-West, St. Joseph's Prep
Cedar Cliff Duals TBA tournament details
at Cedar Cliff HS
Teams: Cedar Cliff
Chichester Duals TBA tournament details
at Chichester HS
Teams: Chichester, Pitman (NJ), Roman Catholic, Springfield Delco, Upper Dublin
Claysburg Duals 9:00 am tournament details
at Claysburg Kimmel HS
Teams: Blairsville, Cambria Heights, Central, Claysburg Kimmel, Penn Cambria, Portage, Tussey Mountain
Exeter Duals 8:00 am tournament details
at Exeter HS
Teams: Academy at Palumbo, Belmont Charter, Daniel Boone, Exeter, Garnet Valley, Hamburg, Hazleton Area, Lower Merion, Oxford Area, Upper Perkiomen
Greensburg Salem Duals 1:00 pm tournament details
at Greensburg Salem HS
Teams: Greensburg Salem
Juniata Duals II TBA tournament details
at Juniata HS
Teams: Juniata, Selinsgrove, Southern Huntingdon, Susquenita
Keystone Cup Tri-Match 9:30 am tournament details
at Dallastown HS
Teams: Dallastown, Governor Mifflin, Hempfield, Lower Dauphin
Westtown Duals 9:00 am tournament details
at Westtown School
Teams: Archbishop Carroll, Westtown School, Wyomissing
Dual Meets
Punxsutawney at Claysburg Kimmel TBA  
Scranton at Abington Heights 1:00 pm  
Conwell Egan at Archbishop Wood 1:00 pm  
Alumni Day
Canon McMillan at Greensburg Salem 1:00 pm  
Warrior Run at Montgomery 1:00 pm  
Montrose at Scranton Prep 1:00 pm  
Manheim Central at Mifflin County 2:30 pm  
Wissahickon at Penncrest 4:00 pm  
Dover at Spring Grove 6:30 pm  
Pocono Mountain West at Allentown Central Catholic PPD  
Allentown Allen at Allentown Dieruff 7:00 pm  
Muncy at Hughesville 7:00 pm  
Palisades at Pen Argyl 7:00 pm  
Wyoming Valley West at Pittston Area 7:00 pm  
Warren at Titusville 7:00 pm  
East Stroudsburg South at Whitehall 7:00 pm  

Please send any corrections to email@pa-wrestling.com.