PA-Wrestling.com
AA   106   113   120   126   132   138   145   152   160   170   182   195   220   285  
AAA   106   113   120   126   132   138   145   152   160   170   182   195   220   285  
AA BRACKETS   North East   North West   South East   South West
AAA BRACKETS   North East   North West   South East   South West   South Central

QUALIFIERS BY REGION: AAA = NW 3; NE 4; SC 4; SE 5; SW 4        AA = NE 4; NW 4; SE 6; SW 6

AAA 195 LBS

Gr Wrestler Team Record District Region Place Last Year
Sr Almeky, Moustafa Dallas 13-20 2 NE District DNP
Jr Andrews, Blake Elizabethtown 24-11 3 SC Section 5th
Jr Ansell, Nate Connellsville 22-8 7 SW 4th Region DNP
Jr Barrick, Blake Big Spring 32-6 3 SC 1st Region DNP
So Bateman, Colton Chartiers Valley 7-15 7 SW  
So Bielak, Alex Erie McDowell 10-16 10 NW  
Fr Catka, Hunter Sun Valley 29-3 1 SE 4th  
So Chan, Jonas Carrick 5-14 8 NW  
Jr Cherry, Brandon St. Mary's 19-7 9 NW Region DNP
Sr Church, Drake Seneca Valley 19-16 7 SW  
Sr Conquest, Christopher St. Joseph's Prep 29-5 12 NE Region DNP
Sr Crouse, Jody Bethlehem Catholic 31-9 11 NE 4th Region 6th
So Crusen, Brandon Scranton 19-21 2 NE District DNP
Sr Dantzler, John Overbrook 24-10 12 NE  
So Dellinger, Augustus Hollidaysburg 20-15 6 NW  
Sr Dobroski, Tim Stroudsburg 23-14 11 NE District DNP
Jr Donahue, Alex Indiana 26-5 7 SW  
Sr Duliakas, Nick Owen J. Roberts 25-6 1 SE 1st Region 5th
Jr Eaton, Corey Northeastern 19-6 3 SC  
Sr Egolf, Seth Waynesboro 25-8 3 SC 6th Section 5th
Jr Forrester, Cole Shippensburg 33-3 3 SC 4th Region DNP
Jr Fromm, Ben Cocalico 34-4 3 SC 2nd Region 6th
Sr Gettmann, Tyler Council Rock South 17-14 1 SE Region DNP
Sr Grape, Eli Upper St. Clair 31-2 7 SW 2nd State 8th
Sr Greaves, Thomas Butler 29-8 7 SW Section 6th
So Hall, Caprice Erie Strong Vincent 21-8 10 NW District DNP
Sr Henninger, Dave DuBois 29-10 9 NW 3rd District DNP
Sr Hughes, Michael Erie Cathedral Prep 33-7 10 NW Region DNP
Jr Jackson, Malik Reading 25-11 3 SC  
So Jones, Carson McKeesport 4-13 7 SW  
Jr Karas, Denny Exeter 39-7 3 SC 5th State DNP
So Kelley, Garrett Armstrong 7-15 7 SW Section DNP
Sr Kinney, Carson Hazleton Area 32-8 2 NE 2nd Region 5th
Jr Koser, Jake Northern York 31-2 3 SC 3rd State DNP
Jr Krieger, Josh Shikellamy 23-6 4 NW 4th Region DNP
Sr Kyper, Scout Mifflin County 17-13 6 NW  
Sr Laird, Ethan General McLane 32-1 10 NW 1st State DNP
Sr LaMarre, Kade Conestoga 11-3 1 SE State DNP
Sr Lamberjack, Andrew West Chester Rustin 30-11 1 SE 6th District 5th
Sr Lee, Miles South Philadelphia 33-4 12 NE 1st State DNP
So Lembo, Austin Belle Vernon 9-18 7 SW  
Sr Liptock, Josh Governor Mifflin 28-14 3 SC Section 6th
Sr Martin, Elliot Manheim Central 17-7 3 SC Section 5th
Sr McChesney, Tom Greensburg Salem 25-8 7 SW Section 6th
Jr McClellan, Parker Altoona 30-4 6 NW 2nd Region DNP
So McCord, Keegan Donegal 23-10 3 SC Section DNP
Sr McCracken, Colin Waynesburg Central 33-4 7 SW 3rd State 7th
Jr McGeary, Rocky West Allegheny 25-8 7 SW Region DNP
Sr Morgan, Jack Souderton 23-8 1 SE  
Sr Mortimer, Ryan Garnet Valley 32-7 1 SE 5th Section 3rd
Sr O'Neill, Paul Pennridge 26-7 1 SE  
Sr Perugini, Carlo Bethlehem Liberty 25-7 11 NE 6th  
So Popa, Joe West Mifflin 5-14 7 SW  
Sr Porreca, Michael Boyertown 25-14 1 SE  
Jr Quaker, Jake West Perry 18-12 3 SC Section 5th
Jr Rice, Sam Tunkhannock 33-7 2 NE Region DNP
So Riggle, Tanner Central Mountain 17-12 6 NW  
Jr Rudisill, Darrick New Oxford 24-8 3 SC Section DNP
Sr Seaman, Thomas Blue Mountain 32-9 11 NE 5th District DNP
Sr Shaffer, Zach Red Lion 26-5 3 SC  
Sr Shane, Chris Franklin Towne Charter 26-7 12 NE Section 6th
Sr Smith, Keyshawn Plum 19-8 7 SW Region DNP
Jr Starr, Danny Kiski Area 32-8 7 SW Region DNP
Jr Stock, Xane Trinity 24-10 7 SW Region DNP
Sr Stotz, Jake North Hills 25-9 7 SW Region DNP
So Tanner, Christian Moon 19-14 7 SW  
Sr Ullman, Brandon North Penn 16-12 1 SE  
Sr Viduszynski, Max Easton 30-12 11 NE 3rd Region 6th
So Vizcarrondo, Jonathan George Washington 22-4 12 NE  
Sr Weder, Josh Solanco 23-8 3 SC  
Jr Wilkey, Matt Penn Trafford 16-16 7 SW Section DNP
Jr Wilson, Sabiyumva Brashear 8-8 8 NW  
Sr Wood, Noah Quakertown 29-6 1 SE 3rd Region DNP
Sr Woodley, Jake North Allegheny 42-2 7 SW 1st State 1st
Sr Zapf, Cole Downingtown West 37-3 1 SE 2nd State DNP
So Zeiders, Blaise Selinsgrove 19-10 4 NW  

Records are prior to the regional tournaments.

Copyright © 2018 PA-Wrestling.com LLC | Privacy Policy