PA-Wrestling.com
AA   106   113   120   126   132   138   145   152   160   170   182   195   220   285  
AAA   106   113   120   126   132   138   145   152   160   170   182   195   220   285  
AA BRACKETS   North East   North West   South East   South West
AAA BRACKETS   North East   North West   South East   South West   South Central

QUALIFIERS BY REGION: AAA = NW 3; NE 4; SC 4; SE 5; SW 4        AA = NE 4; NW 4; SE 6; SW 6

AAA 126 LBS

Gr Wrestler Team Record District Region Place Last Year
So Anderson, Ryan Bethlehem Catholic 23-4 11 NE 1st  
Jr Andrus, Seth Central Mountain 29-9 6 NW Region DNP
Sr Bach, Brandon Souderton 26-8 1 SE 5th Region 6th
So Boardley, Daniel Trinity 16-18 7 SW  
Jr Bosio, John Avon Grove 16-16 1 SE Section DNP
So Boyd, Jeffrey Erie McDowell 8-3 10 NW 3rd State DNP
Sr Braun, Ryan Waynesburg Central 17-13 7 SW  
Jr Brown, Jake James M. Coughlin 29-9 2 NE 6th Region DNP
Sr Burkholder, Austin Donegal 28-9 3 SC Region DNP
Sr Campbell, Jakob Boyertown 32-4 1 SE 1st State 7th
Sr Cebula, Spencer Carrick 21-14 8 NW  
Sr Cherry, Jake Central Dauphin 36-4 3 SC 3rd State DNP
So Codispot, Jack Butler 29-10 7 SW Region DNP
So Coy, Nick Penn Trafford 30-8 7 SW 3rd State DNP
Jr Curtis, Tyler Upper St. Clair 21-10 7 SW  
Jr Dardia, Jack Delaware Valley 15-15 2 NE District DNP
Jr Daugherty, Dalton Dallastown 28-5 3 SC 6th Region DNP
Sr Dennis, Amir Perry Trad. Academy 8-4 8 NW  
Sr DeSanto, Austin Exeter 45-0 3 SC 1st State 2nd
So Dunlap, Jacob Ambridge 5-3 7 SW Region DNP
Sr Elfernani, Zak Marple Newtown 25-5 1 SE District 5th
So Erb, Jackson Neshaminy 29-5 1 SE 6th Region DNP
So Fankhouser, John Warren 10-13 10 NW District DNP
So Fuss, Gunnar Harry S. Truman 29-5 1 SE 2nd State DNP
So Gould, Patrick East Stroudsburg South 27-2 11 NE 3rd State 8th
So Hertzog, Dujuahn Greensburg Salem 22-14 7 SW Region DNP
So Hilner, Riley Williamsport 22-6 4 NW 4th  
Jr Horne, Brett Downingtown East 28-12 1 SE  
Jr Hornfeck, Alexander Mars 29-1 7 SW Region DNP
So Jezioro, Coltin Peters Township 25-9 7 SW Region DNP
So Johnson, Jared Roman Catholic 18-10 12 NE District 6th
Sr Kaliner, Brett West Chester Rustin 34-5 1 SE 3rd Region DNP
Sr Lee, Spencer Franklin Regional 28-0 7 SW 1st State 1st
Jr Levett, Noah Kiski Area 35-6 7 SW 2nd State 6th
Fr Lledo, James Lower Merion 30-9 1 SE  
Jr Lugo, Adrian Northeast High 23-7 12 NE Region DNP
Fr Marcenelle, Nick North Allegheny 15-22 7 SW  
So Marchesano, Shawn Archbishop Ryan 19-11 12 NE Region DNP
Sr Marino, Matt Garnet Valley 37-3 1 SE 4th State DNP
Sr Martoccio, Anthony Hazleton Area 35-11 2 NE Region DNP
Jr Martoccio, Antonio Pennsbury 24-7 1 SE District 5th
Jr Mason, Josh Blue Mountain 36-5 11 NE 2nd District DNP
Jr McKinney, Tyler Erie Cathedral Prep 29-11 10 NW State DNP
Sr McLaughlin, Joshua Cedar Cliff 29-6 3 SC 4th Region DNP
Fr Miers, Jonathan Easton 34-6 11 NE 4th  
Jr Miller, Jason Norwin 23-9 7 SW Region DNP
So Montalbano, Nick Seneca Valley 21-11 7 SW Section 6th
Sr Mowery, Chase South Western 31-4 3 SC Region 6th
Jr Myers, Josh Palmyra 22-5 3 SC  
Sr Myers, Noah Mifflin County 22-6 6 NW 2nd State 7th
Sr Oblock, Matt Canon McMillan 32-14 7 SW 4th Region DNP
Sr Olson, Chandler Shippensburg 35-1 3 SC 2nd State 4th
So Ortega, Elijah Reading 28-13 3 SC Section 5th
Jr Reiter, Gerhardt Kennett 27-6 1 SE District 5th
Jr Rigg, Garrett Bald Eagle Area 27-6 6 NW 1st Region 4th
So Ross, Dylan Connellsville 27-8 7 SW  
So Rossey, Mitchell Oil City 13-7 10 NW District DNP
So Rouzer, Laken Waynesboro 29-7 3 SC Region DNP
Sr Rowzer, Austin Red Land 28-6 3 SC 5th Region DNP
Jr Santiago, John Mariana Bracetti Academy 12-12 12 NE Section 5th
So Scarberry, Ian Shaler 36-7 7 SW Region DNP
Jr Seibert, Kyle Governor Mifflin 33-7 3 SC Region DNP
Sr Shaffer, Alex Archbishop Wood 30-8 12 NE Region 6th
So Sherlock, Brady West Mifflin 12-11 7 SW Region DNP
So Skarbek, Jake Punxsutawney 13-13 9 NW  
So Smith, Kurt New Oxford 20-14 3 SC  
So Steinmeyer, Anthony Wilson (West Lawn) 20-14 3 SC Section 5th
Sr Stover, Adam State College 6-6 6 NW State DNP
Sr Supsic, John Shikellamy 22-9 4 NW Region DNP
So Swank, Garrett Crestwood 26-15 2 NE  
Sr Tarsi, Trevor Nazareth 25-13 11 NE 5th State DNP
Jr Tettis, Hayden St. Mary's 17-10 9 NW District DNP
Sr Wallace, David Albert Gallatin 20-13 7 SW Region DNP
Jr Walters, Tyler Lower Dauphin 20-9 3 SC Section 5th
Sr Yurchak, David Chartiers Valley 9-12 7 SW Section 6th
Jr Zimmerman, Russell Cumberland Valley 26-14 3 SC Region DNP

Records are prior to the regional tournaments.

Copyright © 2018 PA-Wrestling.com LLC | Privacy Policy